CN Norway RR live Race Centre here

NZ Cycle Classic - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane 02:39:517
02 Quick Blake St. George Continental Team + 003
03 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 001
04 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 00
05 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
06 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 00
07 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 00
08 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 00
09 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food + 00
10 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 00
11 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 00
12 Chen Chien Liang Memil Pro Cycling + 00
13 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 00
14 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 00
15 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 00
16 Ficara Pierpaolo Team Sapura Cycling + 00
17 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
18 Toovey Ayden Team Bridgelane + 00
19 McCormick Hayden Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
20 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 00
21 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 00
22 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 00
23 Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
24 Kennett Dylan St. George Continental Team + 00
25 Noble Jonathon Memil Pro Cycling + 00
26 Christie Jason Aisan Racing Team + 00
27 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 00
28 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
29 Gilmore Jordan Trust House Team + 00
30 Ross Mathew CycleHouse Racing + 00
31 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 00
32 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
33 Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling + 00
34 Mawditt Lionel CycleHouse Racing + 00
35 Douglas Callan CycleHouse Racing + 00
36 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food + 00
37 Vink Michael St. George Continental Team + 00
38 Field Rylee Team Bridgelane + 00
39 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
40 Clark Boris EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 00
41 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food + 00
42 Green William WBS Cycling Team + 00
43 Harvey James Trust House Team + 00
44 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
45 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
46 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
47 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 00
48 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 00
49 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
50 Culey Marcus Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 00
52 Nijssen Kenny Velofit Australia + 00
53 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 00
54 Chapman Joe New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
55 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 00
56 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 00
57 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
58 White Liam Oliver's Real Food + 00
59 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 00
60 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food + 00
61 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 00
62 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
63 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 00
64 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 00
65 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 00
66 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
67 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
68 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
69 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food + 00
70 Furminger Dan WBS Cycling Team + 00
71 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 00
72 Heaney Alex St. George Continental Team + 00
73 Sutton Frank WBS Cycling Team + 00
74 Tvetcov Serghei Team Sapura Cycling + 00
75 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 00
76 Brauer Brendon Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
77 Celano Danilo Team Sapura Cycling + 00
78 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Team + 00
79 Poole Karl New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
80 Yates Joel St. George Continental Team + 00
81 Webb-Smith Matthew Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
82 McDermott Luke New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
83 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
84 Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia + 00
85 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
86 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 16
87 Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team + 18
88 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 18
89 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 19
90 Griffin Logan Cabjaks-Castelli + 49
91 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:39
92 Burt Patrick CycleHouse Racing + 01:53
93 Klajnblat Jake EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 07:16
94 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 07:16
95 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 20:58
96 Page Joshua Futuro Pro Cycling + 31:30
97 Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team + 31:30
98 McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team + 31:30
99 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 31:30
DNF Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Cooper Joseph Team Bridgelane
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane 08:05:27
2 - Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 06
3 - Kennett Dylan St. George Continental Team + 11
4 2 Toovey Ayden Team Bridgelane + 16
5 1 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 17
6 1 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 21
7 5 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries Team + 22
8 5 McCormick Hayden Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 22
9 2 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 23
10 - Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food + 25
11 3 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 25
12 3 Chen Chien Liang Memil Pro Cycling + 25
13 1 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 25
14 3 Christie Jason Aisan Racing Team + 25
15 - Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 25
16 1 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 30
17 1 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 31
18 1 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 31
19 14 Quick Blake St. George Continental Team + 31
20 - Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31
21 - Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 31
22 4 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 31
23 1 Clark Boris EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31
24 2 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 31
25 3 Mawditt Lionel CycleHouse Racing + 31
26 1 Culey Marcus Team Sapura Cycling + 31
27 4 Ross Mathew CycleHouse Racing + 31
28 5 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling + 31
29 2 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 31
30 1 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 31
31 1 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food + 31
32 - Celano Danilo Team Sapura Cycling + 31
33 14 White Liam Oliver's Real Food + 38
34 - Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 38
35 2 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 39
36 2 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 39
37 1 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 39
38 3 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries Team + 39
39 4 Ficara Pierpaolo Team Sapura Cycling + 39
40 1 Green William WBS Cycling Team + 39
41 1 Gilmore Jordan Trust House Team + 39
42 6 Vink Michael St. George Continental Team + 39
43 2 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 39
44 4 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 39
45 1 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 39
46 10 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
47 5 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 39
48 11 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries Team + 39
49 1 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
50 1 Heaney Alex St. George Continental Team + 39
51 2 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
52 7 Poole Karl New Zealand Cycling Project + 39
53 1 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food + 39
54 3 Tvetcov Serghei Team Sapura Cycling + 39
55 9 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
56 1 Nijssen Kenny Velofit Australia + 39
57 4 Field Rylee Team Bridgelane + 39
58 - Brauer Brendon Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
59 1 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Team + 39
60 2 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
61 2 Noble Jonathon Memil Pro Cycling + 51
62 4 Douglas Callan CycleHouse Racing + 51
63 2 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 51
64 - McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 51
65 2 Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling + 54
66 2 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food + 54
67 3 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 54
68 1 Furminger Dan WBS Cycling Team + 54
69 2 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 01:01
70 2 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:03
71 2 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 01:03
72 3 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food + 01:03
73 1 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 01:03
74 3 Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:16
75 3 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:18
76 3 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 01:21
77 3 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 01:21
78 2 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:21
79 4 Harvey James Trust House Team + 01:24
80 5 Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia + 01:24
81 7 Webb-Smith Matthew Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:39
82 5 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:50
83 7 Sutton Frank WBS Cycling Team + 01:52
84 7 Yates Joel St. George Continental Team + 01:58
85 4 Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team + 02:10
86 7 Chapman Joe New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:11
87 8 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:30
88 4 Burt Patrick CycleHouse Racing + 03:56
89 7 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 04:05
90 9 McDermott Luke New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:40
91 7 Griffin Logan Cabjaks-Castelli + 05:55
92 11 Klajnblat Jake EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 08:40
93 9 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 08:40
94 6 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 09:11
95 1 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 23:12
96 41 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 32:09
97 11 McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team + 33:01
98 1 Page Joshua Futuro Pro Cycling + 34:29
99 2 Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team + 41:25
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane 08:05:27
02 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 17
03 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 21
04 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food + 25
05 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 25
06 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 25
07 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 30
08 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 31
09 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 31
10 Quick Blake St. George Continental Team + 31
11 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31
12 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 31
13 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 31
14 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 31
15 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food + 31
16 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 39
17 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 39
18 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 39
19 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 39
20 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
21 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
22 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
23 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food + 39
24 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
25 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
26 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 51
27 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 51
28 Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling + 54
29 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food + 54
30 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 54
31 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 01:01
32 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 01:03
33 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food + 01:03
34 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 01:03
35 Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:16
36 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:18
37 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 01:21
38 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:21
39 Harvey James Trust House Team + 01:24
40 Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia + 01:24
41 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:50
42 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:30
43 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 04:05
44 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 23:12
45 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 32:09
46 McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team + 33:01
47 Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team + 41:25

Information