Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

NZ Cycle Classic

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane 02:39:517
02 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 003
03 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 001
04 Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 00
05 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
06 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
07 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 00
08 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 00
09 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
10 Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia + 00
11 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 00
12 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 00
13 Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 00
14 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 00
15 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 00
16 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 00
17 Nicholas Kergozou Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
18 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 00
19 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
20 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 00
21 Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 00
22 James Krzanich Trust House Team + 00
23 Liam Walsh Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
24 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental Team + 00
25 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 00
26 Jason Christie Aisan Racing Team + 00
27 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
28 Marc Langlands Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
29 Jordan Gilmore Trust House Team + 00
30 Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 00
31 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 00
32 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
33 Andreas Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 00
34 Lionel Mawditt CycleHouse Racing + 00
35 Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing + 00
36 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
37 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 00
38 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 00
39 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
40 Boris Clark EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 00
41 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
42 William Green WBS Cycling Team + 00
43 James Harvey Trust House Team + 00
44 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
45 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
46 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
47 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 00
48 Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia + 00
49 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
50 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 00
52 Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia + 00
53 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 00
54 Joseph Chapman New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
55 Timothy Harvey Velofit Australia + 00
56 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
57 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
58 Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
59 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
60 Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
61 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 00
62 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 00
63 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 00
64 Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 00
65 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 00
66 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
67 Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
68 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
69 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
70 Dan Furminger WBS Cycling Team + 00
71 Genki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
72 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 00
73 Frank Sutton WBS Cycling Team + 00
74 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 00
75 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 00
76 Brendon Brauer Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
77 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
78 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 00
79 Karl Poole New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
80 Joel Yates St. George Continental Team + 00
81 Matt Webb-Smith Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
82 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
83 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
84 Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia + 00
85 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
86 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 16
87 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 18
88 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 18
89 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 19
90 Logan Griffin Cabjaks-Castelli + 49
91 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:39
92 Patrick Burt CycleHouse Racing + 01:53
93 Jake Klajnblat EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 07:16
94 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 07:16
95 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 20:58
96 Joshua Page Futuro Pro Cycling + 31:30
97 Lachlan Robertson Trust House Team + 31:30
98 Tom McCallum Coupland's Bakeries Team + 31:30
99 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 31:30
DNF Simeon Green EuroCyclingTrips - CMI
DNF Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane 08:05:27
02 - Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 06
03 - Dylan Kennett St. George Continental Team + 11
04 2 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 16
05 1 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 17
06 1 Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 21
07 5 Nicholas Kergozou Coupland's Bakeries Team + 22
08 5 Hayden McCormick Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 22
09 2 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 23
10 - Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 25
11 3 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 25
12 3 Chien Liang Chen Memil Pro Cycling + 25
13 1 Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 25
14 3 Jason Christie Aisan Racing Team + 25
15 - James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 25
16 1 Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia + 30
17 1 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 31
18 1 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 31
19 14 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 31
20 - Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31
21 - Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 31
22 4 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 31
23 1 Boris Clark EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31
24 2 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 31
25 3 Lionel Mawditt CycleHouse Racing + 31
26 1 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 31
27 4 Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 31
28 5 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Team Sapura Cycling + 31
29 2 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 31
30 1 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 31
31 1 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 31
32 - Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 31
33 14 Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing + 38
34 - Genki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 38
35 2 Samuel Volkers Memil Pro Cycling + 39
36 2 James Krzanich Trust House Team + 39
37 1 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 39
38 3 Glenn Haden Coupland's Bakeries Team + 39
39 4 Pierpaolo Ficara Team Sapura Cycling + 39
40 1 William Green WBS Cycling Team + 39
41 1 Jordan Gilmore Trust House Team + 39
42 6 Michael Vink St. George Continental Team + 39
43 2 Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia + 39
44 4 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 39
45 1 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 39
46 10 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
47 5 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 39
48 11 Marc Langlands Coupland's Bakeries Team + 39
49 1 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
50 1 Alex Heaney St. George Continental Team + 39
51 2 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
52 7 Karl Poole New Zealand Cycling Project + 39
53 1 Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 39
54 3 Serghei Tvetcov Team Sapura Cycling + 39
55 9 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
56 1 Kenny Nijssen Velofit Australia + 39
57 4 Rylee Field Team Bridgelane + 39
58 - Brendon Brauer Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
59 1 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Team + 39
60 2 Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
61 2 Jonathan Noble Memil Pro Cycling + 51
62 4 Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing + 51
63 2 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 51
64 - Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 51
65 2 Andreas Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 54
66 2 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 54
67 3 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 54
68 1 Dan Furminger WBS Cycling Team + 54
69 2 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 01:01
70 2 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:03
71 2 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 01:03
72 3 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:03
73 1 Timothy Harvey Velofit Australia + 01:03
74 3 Liam Walsh Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:16
75 3 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:18
76 3 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:21
77 3 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 01:21
78 2 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:21
79 4 James Harvey Trust House Team + 01:24
80 5 Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia + 01:24
81 7 Matt Webb-Smith Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:39
82 5 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:50
83 7 Frank Sutton WBS Cycling Team + 01:52
84 7 Joel Yates St. George Continental Team + 01:58
85 4 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 02:10
86 7 Joseph Chapman New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:11
87 8 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:30
88 4 Patrick Burt CycleHouse Racing + 03:56
89 7 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 04:05
90 9 Luke McDermott New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:40
91 7 Logan Griffin Cabjaks-Castelli + 05:55
92 11 Jake Klajnblat EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 08:40
93 9 Guillaume Soula EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 08:40
94 6 Kakeru Omae Aisan Racing Team + 09:11
95 1 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 23:12
96 41 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 32:09
97 11 Tom McCallum Coupland's Bakeries Team + 33:01
98 1 Joshua Page Futuro Pro Cycling + 34:29
99 2 Lachlan Robertson Trust House Team + 41:25
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane 08:05:27
2 Campbell Stewart New Zealand National Team + 17
3 Corbin Strong New Zealand National Team + 21
4 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 25
5 Elliot Schultz Memil Pro Cycling + 25
6 Connor Brown New Zealand National Team + 25
7 Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia + 30
8 Andrew Bidwell CycleHouse Racing + 31
9 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 31
10 Blake Quick St. George Continental Team + 31
11 Matias Fitzwater EuroCyclingTrips - CMI + 31
12 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project + 31
13 Bailey Walters Memil Pro Cycling + 31
14 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Bridgelane + 31
15 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 31
16 James Krzanich Trust House Team + 39
17 Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia + 39
18 Cathal Guiney Trust House Team + 39
19 Finn Fisher-Black New Zealand National Team + 39
20 Rayann Lacheny Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
21 Jayden Kuijpers Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
22 Rhys Robotham Futuro Pro Cycling + 39
23 Sebastian Presley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 39
24 Dylan Simpson Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
25 Noah Costar Cabjaks-Castelli + 39
26 Ben Hamilton Cabjaks-Castelli + 51
27 Jack McNely WBS Cycling Team + 51
28 Andreas Andersson Memil Pro Cycling + 54
29 Kai Chapman Oliver's Real Food Racing + 54
30 George Jackson New Zealand Cycling Project + 54
31 Bailey O'Donnell New Zealand National Team + 01:01
32 Keegan Hornblow CycleHouse Racing + 01:03
33 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:03
34 Timothy Harvey Velofit Australia + 01:03
35 Liam Walsh Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:16
36 Henry Levett New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:18
37 Jacob Hannan New Zealand National Team + 01:21
38 Lachlan Sinclair Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:21
39 James Harvey Trust House Team + 01:24
40 Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia + 01:24
41 Ethan Batt Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:50
42 Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:30
43 Liam Cappel Coupland's Bakeries Team + 04:05
44 Carne Groube Coupland's Bakeries Team + 23:12
45 Alex Williams Trust House Team + 32:09
46 Tom McCallum Coupland's Bakeries Team + 33:01
47 Lachlan Robertson Trust House Team + 41:25
Info
Nation New Zealand
Date January 17
Where Masterton -> Martinborough
What 03.Stage
Distance 126.3 km