Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

NZ Cycle Classic - 2020

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team 7 02:36:15
2 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries Team 3 + 00
3 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane 1 + 00
4 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 00
5 Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
6 Chen Chien Liang Memil Pro Cycling + 00
7 Quick Blake St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00
8 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 00
9 Kennett Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00
10 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 00
11 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 00
12 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
13 Christie Jason Aisan Racing Team + 00
14 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
15 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 00
16 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
17 Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling + 00
18 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 00
19 Noble Jonathon Memil Pro Cycling + 00
20 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 00
21 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 00
22 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
23 Gilmore Jordan Trust House Team + 00
24 McCormick Hayden Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
25 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 00
26 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 00
27 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 00
29 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 00
30 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 00
31 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 00
32 Poole Karl New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
33 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
34 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 00
35 Toovey Ayden Team Bridgelane + 00
36 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
37 Green William WBS Cycling Team + 00
38 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 00
39 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
40 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 00
41 Ficara Pierpaolo Team Sapura Cycling + 00
42 Clark Boris EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
44 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
45 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 00
46 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
47 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 00
48 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
49 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
50 Culey Marcus Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 00
52 White Liam Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
53 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00
54 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
55 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 00
56 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 00
57 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
58 Heaney Alex St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00
59 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 00
60 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
61 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
62 Tvetcov Serghei Team Sapura Cycling + 00
63 Douglas Callan CycleHouse Racing + 00
64 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
65 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
66 Ross Mathew CycleHouse Racing + 00
67 Mawditt Lionel CycleHouse Racing + 00
68 McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
69 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 00
70 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 00
71 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
72 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
73 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 00
74 Nijssen Kenny Velofit Australia + 00
75 Brauer Brendon Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
76 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00
77 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
78 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
79 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
80 Celano Danilo Team Sapura Cycling + 00
81 Chapman Joe New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
82 Klajnblat Jake EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 00
83 Field Rylee Team Bridgelane + 00
84 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Harvey James Trust House Team + 00
86 Cooper Joseph Team Bridgelane + 00
87 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 00
88 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries Team + 00
89 McDermott Luke New Zealand Cycling Project + 00
90 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
91 Furminger Dan WBS Cycling Team + 00
92 Webb-Smith Matthew Cabjaks-Castelli + 00
93 Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia + 00
94 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 00
95 Sutton Frank WBS Cycling Team + 10
96 Yates Joel St. George Continental Cycling Team + 13
97 Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team + 21
98 Griffin Logan Cabjaks-Castelli + 33
99 Page Joshua Futuro Pro Cycling + 33
100 Burt Patrick CycleHouse Racing + 44
101 Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team + 01:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane 05:25:46
2 Gate Aaron Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 00
3 Kennett Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01
4 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 07
5 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 11
6 Toovey Ayden Team Bridgelane + 13
7 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 13
8 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 15
9 Chen Chien Liang Memil Pro Cycling + 15
10 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food Racing + 15
11 Christie Jason Aisan Racing Team + 15
12 Kergozou Nicholas Coupland's Bakeries Team + 15
13 McCormick Hayden Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 15
14 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 15
15 Oram James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 15
16 Cooper Joseph Team Bridgelane + 17
17 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 20
18 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 21
19 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 21
20 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 21
21 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 21
22 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 21
23 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling + 21
24 Clark Boris EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 21
25 Culey Marcus Team Sapura Cycling + 21
26 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 21
27 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 21
28 Mawditt Lionel CycleHouse Racing + 21
29 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 21
30 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 21
31 Ross Mathew CycleHouse Racing + 21
32 Celano Danilo Team Sapura Cycling + 21
33 Quick Blake St. George Continental Cycling Team + 27
34 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 28
35 Haden Glenn Coupland's Bakeries Team + 29
36 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team + 29
37 Volkers Samuel Memil Pro Cycling + 29
38 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 29
39 Green William WBS Cycling Team + 29
40 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 29
41 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 29
42 Gilmore Jordan Trust House Team + 29
43 Ficara Pierpaolo Team Sapura Cycling + 29
44 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 29
45 Poole Karl New Zealand Cycling Project + 29
46 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
47 White Liam Oliver's Real Food Racing + 29
48 Vink Michael St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29
49 Heaney Alex St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29
50 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
51 Tvetcov Serghei Team Sapura Cycling + 29
52 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 29
53 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
54 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food Racing + 29
55 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 29
56 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
57 Nijssen Kenny Velofit Australia + 29
58 Brauer Brendon Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
59 Langlands Mark Coupland's Bakeries Team + 29
60 Zenovich Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team + 29
61 Field Rylee Team Bridgelane + 29
62 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
63 Noble Jonathon Memil Pro Cycling + 41
64 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 41
65 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 41
66 Douglas Callan CycleHouse Racing + 41
67 Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling + 44
68 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food Racing + 44
69 Furminger Dan WBS Cycling Team + 44
70 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 48
71 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 51
72 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 53
73 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 53
74 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 53
75 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food Racing + 53
76 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 53
77 Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:06
78 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:08
79 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 01:11
80 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 01:11
81 Klajnblat Jake EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
82 Green Siméon EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
83 Harvey James Trust House Team + 01:14
84 Soula Guillaume EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
85 Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia + 01:14
86 McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:21
87 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:21
88 Webb-Smith Matthew Cabjaks-Castelli + 01:29
89 Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team + 01:42
90 Sutton Frank WBS Cycling Team + 01:42
91 Yates Joel St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:48
92 Burt Patrick CycleHouse Racing + 01:53
93 Chapman Joe New Zealand Cycling Project + 02:01
94 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:04
95 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:04
96 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:16
97 Page Joshua Futuro Pro Cycling + 02:49
98 Griffin Logan Cabjaks-Castelli + 04:56
99 McDermott Luke New Zealand Cycling Project + 05:30
100 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 09:01
101 Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team + 09:45
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Plowright Jensen Team Bridgelane 05:25:46
2 Stewart Campbell New Zealand National Team + 07
3 Strong Corbin New Zealand National Team + 11
4 Schultz Elliot Memil Pro Cycling + 15
5 Bolton Thomas Oliver's Real Food Racing + 15
6 Brown Connor New Zealand National Team + 15
7 Lanigan Bryce Velofit Australia + 20
8 Bidwell Andrew CycleHouse Racing + 21
9 Metcalfe Ben Team Bridgelane + 21
10 Fitzwater Matias EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team + 21
11 Gilbertson Theo New Zealand Cycling Project + 21
12 Walters Bailey Memil Pro Cycling + 21
13 Duyvesteyn Kees Team Bridgelane + 21
14 Fleming Riley Oliver's Real Food Racing + 21
15 Quick Blake St. George Continental Cycling Team + 27
16 Krzanich James Trust House Team + 29
17 Guiney Cathal Trust House Team + 29
18 Harvey Matthew Velofit Australia + 29
19 Fisher-Black Finn New Zealand National Team + 29
20 Simpson Dylan Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
21 Kuijpers Jayden Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
22 Robotham Rhys Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
23 Presley Sebastian Oliver's Real Food Racing + 29
24 Williams Alex Trust House Team + 29
25 Lacheny Rayann Futuro Pro Cycling + 29
26 Costar Noah Cabjaks-Castelli + 29
27 McNeely Jack WBS Cycling Team + 41
28 Hamilton Ben Cabjaks-Castelli + 41
29 Andersson Andreas Memil Pro Cycling + 44
30 Chapman Kai Oliver's Real Food Racing + 44
31 Jackson George New Zealand Cycling Project + 48
32 O'Donnell Bailey New Zealand National Team + 51
33 Hornblow Keegan CycleHouse Racing + 53
34 Harvey Timothy Velofit Australia + 53
35 Conway Fintan Oliver's Real Food Racing + 53
36 Sinclair Lachlan Futuro Pro Cycling + 53
37 Walsh Liam Futuro Pro Cycling + 01:06
38 Levett Henry New Zealand Cycling Project + 01:08
39 Hannan Jacob New Zealand National Team + 01:11
40 Harvey James Trust House Team + 01:14
41 Cooper Xavier Velofit Australia + 01:14
42 McCallum Tom Coupland's Bakeries Team + 01:21
43 Batt Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 01:21
44 Groube Carne Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:04
45 Watts Kiaan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy + 02:04
46 Cappel Liam Coupland's Bakeries Team + 02:16
47 Robertson Lachlan Trust House Team + 09:45

Information