FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
NZ Cycle Classic
UCI, Stage race, 23rd -27th January 2019, New Zealand
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
France
Great Britain
Japan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Switzerland
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
AMR Renault
Drapac Cannondale Holistic
EvoPro Racing
Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
GPM Stulz
Kinan Cycling Team
Mobile Communications Services
New Zealand
Oliver's Real Food Racing
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
Spoken Cycles Team
St. George Continental
Switzerland
Team Bridgelane
Team Nero Bianchi
Team Rauland
Team Skoda - Fruzio
Winger Suzuki
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Bissegger
Stefan
1998
Switzerland
33
02
Gate
Aaron
1990
EvoPro Racing
27
03
Plowright
Jensen
2000
Drapac Cannondale Holistic
19
04
Thiery
Cyrille
1990
Switzerland
15
05
Zenovich
Matthew
1994
St. George Continental
14
06
Vine
Jay
1995
Team Nero Bianchi
14
07
Archbold
Shane
1989
EvoPro Racing
14
08
Yates
Theodore
1995
Drapac Cannondale Holistic
12
09
Featonby
Jesse
1987
Oliver's Real Food Racing
10
10
Pasche
Frank
1993
Switzerland
10
11
Ivory
Cameron
1992
GPM Stulz
8
12
Schir
Thery
1993
Switzerland
6
13
McCormick
Hayden
1994
Team Bridgelane
6
14
Quick
Blake
2000
St. George Continental
6
15
Whitehouse
Daniel
1995
EvoPro Racing
4
16
Magennis
Liam
1997
Drapac Cannondale Holistic
4
17
Okamoto
Hayato
1995
Aisan Racing Team
4
18
Bowden
Scott
1995
Team Bridgelane
3
19
Mudgway
Luke
1996
EvoPro Racing
3
20
Tucknott
Reece
1996
Team Skoda - Fruzio
3
21
Griffin
Logan
1995
Spoken Cycles Team
3
22
Hill
Samuel
1995
Team Nero Bianchi
3
23
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Kinan Cycling Team
2
24
Oram
James
1993
New Zealand
2
25
Torckler
Michael
1987
Spoken Cycles Team
1
26
Metcalfe
Ben
2000
Team Bridgelane
1
27
Batt
Ethan
1998
New Zealand
1
28
Green
Thomas
1997
GPM Stulz
1
29
Hamilton
Ben
1999
New Zealand
1
30
Gough
Regan
1996
New Zealand
1
Information
NZ Cycle Classic
New Zealand
23rd -27th January 2019
2.2