2019 New Zealand Cycle Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jesse Featonby 1987 Oliver's Real Food 03:33:4502+ 01:09
02 Jay Vine 1995 Nero Bianchi + 0203+ 01:15
03 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 070113:22:06
04 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Evopro Racing + 0904+ 01:28
05 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 1205+ 01:31
06 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 2006+ 01:39
07 Michael Torckler 1987 Spoken Cycles + 3007+ 01:48
08 James Oram 1993 - + 4309+ 02:02
09 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 4910+ 02:02
10 Cameron Roberts 1994 GPM Stulz + 4911+ 02:08
11 Theo Gilbertson 2000 NZ Cycling Project + 01:1112+ 02:30
12 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 01:2713+ 02:43
13 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:4308+ 01:51
14 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:5814+ 03:17
15 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 02:5515+ 04:14
16 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 04:2817+ 05:47
17 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 04:2816+ 05:45
18 Jayden Kuijpers 2000 Skoda - Fruzio + 05:3018+ 06:49
19 Paul Wright 1998 Team Rauland + 05:4719+ 07:06
20 Ben Hamilton 1999 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 06:3740+ 15:12
21 Ethan Batt 1998 Skoda - Fruzio + 06:3821+ 07:57
22 Cameron Ivory 1992 GPM Stulz + 06:4020+ 07:53
23 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 06:4022+ 07:59
24 Reece Tucknott 1996 Velofit Santic Racing Mens + 06:4331+ 08:28
25 Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane + 06:4323+ 08:01
26 Carter Bettles 1998 Futuro Pro + 06:4524+ 08:04
27 Campbell Jones 1999 Oliver's Real Food + 06:4925+ 08:08
28 Jake Marryatt 1996 AMR Renault + 06:5126+ 08:10
29 Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 06:5627+ 08:15
30 Logan Griffin 1995 Spoken Cycles + 06:5747+ 20:44
31 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 06:5928+ 08:16
32 Sam Bascombe 2000 Nero Bianchi + 07:0129+ 08:20
33 Connor Reardon 1999 AMR Renault + 07:0330+ 08:22
34 Kees Duyvesteyn 1998 Team Rauland + 07:3232+ 08:51
35 Thomas Green 1997 GPM Stulz + 07:4934+ 09:08
36 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:0933+ 09:07
37 Ollie Jones 1996 Skoda - Fruzio + 08:2335+ 09:42
38 Madi Hartley-Brown 2000 Mobile Communications Services + 08:4536+ 10:04
39 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 08:5337+ 10:12
40 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon DHB + 10:4183+ 31:33
41 Alex Heaney 1994 Spoken Cycles + 10:4138+ 12:00
42 Thery Schir 1993 - + 12:0939+ 13:22
43 Alex West 1997 Skoda - Fruzio + 14:3241+ 15:51
44 Harrison Bailey 1996 GPM Stulz + 15:3642+ 16:55
45 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 15:3643+ 16:55
46 Dan Furminger - - + 16:0844+ 17:27
47 Toby Orchard 1996 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 16:4645+ 18:05
48 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 16:4689+ 35:43
49 Chris Miller 1981 Nero Bianchi + 16:5246+ 18:11
50 Ben Spenceley 1999 AMR Renault + 19:1067+ 22:55
51 Frank Pasche 1993 VC Vaulx-en-Velin-Team Matériel-vel + 19:3148+ 21:54
52 Gene Richards 1987 Team Rauland + 19:4384+ 31:56
53 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 21:0053+ 22:19
54 Christopher Williams 1981 Futuro Pro + 21:0058+ 22:19
55 James Krzanich 1999 Mobile Communications Services + 21:0056+ 22:19
56 Reuben Soares 1999 Team Smartdry + 21:0095+ 54:58
57 Liam Cappel 1999 Spoken Cycles + 21:0081+ 29:23
58 Liam Edwards 1999 AMR Renault + 21:0055+ 22:19
59 Ioan Fuller 1997 Mobile Communications Services + 21:0093+ 44:34
60 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 21:0057+ 22:19
61 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 21:0050+ 22:17
62 Fintan Conway 1999 Oliver's Real Food + 21:0073+ 26:19
63 Zack Gilmore 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 21:0054+ 22:19
64 Samuel Hill 1995 Nero Bianchi + 21:0092+ 40:17
65 Thomas Bolton 1998 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 21:0070+ 24:50
66 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 21:0051+ 22:17
67 Nick Miller 1991 Futuro Pro + 21:0560+ 22:24
68 Jensen Plowright 2000 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 21:0549+ 22:13
69 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 21:0552+ 22:18
70 Taj Jones 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 21:0561+ 22:24
71 Joel Yates 1997 Skoda - Fruzio + 21:0594+ 45:17
72 Clinton Edwards 1984 Oliver's Real Food + 21:0585+ 33:18
73 Blake Sunde 1998 AMR Renault + 21:0565+ 22:24
74 Jordan Kerby 1992 Skoda - Fruzio + 21:0572+ 25:10
75 Riley Fleming 1999 GPM Stulz + 21:0564+ 22:24
76 Joseph Cooper 1985 Team Bridgelane + 21:0571+ 24:50
77 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 21:0566+ 22:24
78 Jin Okubo 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 21:0579+ 28:08
79 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 21:0587+ 34:28
80 Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 21:0577+ 27:12
81 William Hodges 1997 Oliver's Real Food + 21:0562+ 22:24
82 Matt Webb-Smith 1995 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 21:0586+ 33:18
83 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 21:0559+ 22:24
84 Morgan Smith 1988 Team Rauland + 21:0563+ 22:24
85 Shane Archbold 1989 Evopro Racing + 22:1368+ 23:26
86 Regan Gough 1996 - + 22:1369+ 23:31
87 Blake Tait-Jones 1992 Mobile Communications Services + 25:5397+ 01:07:41
88 Cameron Layton 1991 Futuro Pro + 25:5375+ 27:12
89 Calvin Standrill 1995 AMR Renault + 25:5396+ 01:00:03
90 James Harvey 1990 Spoken Cycles + 25:5390+ 38:09
91 Frank Sutton 1995 Skoda - Fruzio + 25:5376+ 27:12
92 Joel Walsh 1986 GPM Stulz + 25:5374+ 27:12
93 Daniel Gandy 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 25:5388+ 34:55
94 Max Jones 1997 Skoda - Fruzio + 25:5391+ 38:34
95 Daniel Busbridge 1995 Futuro Pro + 26:1878+ 27:37
96 Jordan Louis 1998 Nero Bianchi + 26:1882+ 30:49
97 Rylee Field 1994 Nero Bianchi + 26:5280+ 28:11
98 Kai Chapman 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 26:5298+ 01:07:56
99 Jack Walsh 1999 Mobile Communications Services + 27:2099+ 01:09:14
DNF William Green 1996 Tank Guy-Bikebox 999

Info

Race New Zealand Cycle Classic
Nation New Zealand
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 144 km
StartCambridge
FinishMaungawaka Hill
DateJanuary 26th (2019)
Leader A.Gate
Youth T.Gilbertson
Points S.Bissegger
Mountain C.Thiery
Combative J.Vine