Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

NZ Cycle Classic | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic 03:42:327
02 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 003
03 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 001
04 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 00
05 Jay Vine Team Nero Bianchi + 00
06 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 00
07 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
08 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 00
09 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 00
10 Thery Schir Switzerland + 00
11 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
12 Nick Miller Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
13 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
14 Ethan Batt New Zealand + 00
15 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
16 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
17 Liam Cappel Spoken Cycles Team + 00
18 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 00
19 Cameron Layton Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
20 Michael Torckler Spoken Cycles Team + 00
21 Ryan Christensen New Zealand + 00
22 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
23 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
24 Jesse Featonby Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
25 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
26 Liam Edwards AMR Renault + 00
27 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 00
28 Ollie Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
29 Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
30 Clinton Edwards Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
31 Alex Heaney Spoken Cycles Team + 00
32 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 00
33 Shane Archbold EvoPro Racing + 00
34 James Oram New Zealand + 00
35 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 00
36 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 00
37 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 00
38 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 00
39 Blake Sunde AMR Renault + 00
40 Theo Gilbertson Spoken Cycles Team + 00
41 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
42 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 00
43 Madi Hartley-Brown Mobile Communications Services + 00
44 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 00
45 Jake Marryatt AMR Renault + 00
46 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 00
47 Theodore Yates Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
48 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Rauland + 00
49 Daniel Busbridge Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
50 Paul Wright Team Rauland + 00
51 James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services + 00
52 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
53 Connor Reardon AMR Renault + 00
54 Liam White Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
55 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental + 00
56 Christopher Williams Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
57 Liam Magennis Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
58 Sam Bascombe Team Nero Bianchi + 00
59 Alex West Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
60 Toby Orchard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
61 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz + 00
62 Frank Sutton Winger Suzuki + 00
63 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
64 Carter Bettles Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
65 Morgan Smith Team Rauland + 00
66 Joel Walsh GPM Stulz + 00
67 Dan Furminger Winger Suzuki + 00
68 Thomas Green GPM Stulz + 00
69 Christopher Miller Team Nero Bianchi + 00
70 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 00
71 Regan Gough New Zealand + 00
72 Matt Webb-Smith Winger Suzuki + 00
73 Samuel Hill Team Nero Bianchi + 00
74 Ben Spenceley AMR Renault + 00
75 Rylee Field Team Nero Bianchi + 00
76 Riley Fleming GPM Stulz + 00
77 Joel Yates Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
78 Ben Hamilton New Zealand + 11
79 Gene Richards Team Rauland + 00
80 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 16
81 Max Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 28
82 Reece Tucknott Team Skoda - Fruzio + 28
83 William Green AMR Renault + 39
84 Jordan Louis Team Nero Bianchi + 46
85 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 46
86 Ioan Fuller Mobile Communications Services + 01:00
87 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental + 01:04
88 Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:04
89 Logan Griffin Spoken Cycles Team + 01:04
90 Frank Pasche Switzerland + 01:04
91 Thomas Bolton Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:23
92 Jordan Kerby New Zealand + 01:23
93 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 02:26
94 James Harvey Spoken Cycles Team + 05:13
95 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 06:44
96 Blake Tait-Jones Mobile Communications Services + 32:33
97 Kai Chapman Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 32:39
98 Calvin Standrill Winger Suzuki + 32:39
99 Jack Walsh Mobile Communications Services + 32:39
100 Reuben Soares Winger Suzuki + 32:39
DNF Nicholas Thornley Team Rauland
DNF Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing 09:48:18
02 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 11
03 - Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 01:04
04 10 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:11
05 2 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 01:16
06 2 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:16
07 2 Shane Archbold EvoPro Racing + 01:16
08 2 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:16
09 2 Thery Schir Switzerland + 01:17
10 - Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 01:20
11 2 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:20
12 4 Theodore Yates Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:20
13 1 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:20
14 1 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 01:21
15 19 Michael Torckler GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 01:21
16 1 Liam Magennis Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:21
17 50 Regan Gough New Zealand + 01:21
18 2 Jay Vine Team Nero Bianchi + 01:22
19 2 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
20 1 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:22
21 1 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
22 4 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 01:22
23 4 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:22
24 2 Liam Edwards AMR Renault Race + 01:22
25 6 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
26 1 Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:22
27 6 Ethan Batt New Zealand + 01:22
28 4 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 01:22
29 8 Ollie Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:22
30 4 Daniel Busbridge Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:22
31 4 James Oram New Zealand + 01:22
32 2 Madi Hartley-Brown Mobile Communications Services + 01:22
33 5 James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services + 01:22
34 13 Joel Walsh GPM Stulz + 01:22
35 3 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 01:22
36 4 Jesse Featonby Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:22
37 7 Cameron Layton Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:22
38 9 Toby Orchard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:22
39 2 Jake Marryatt AMR Renault Race + 01:22
40 8 Thomas Green GPM Stulz + 01:22
41 9 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 01:22
42 7 Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:22
43 4 Liam White Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:22
44 17 Nick Miller Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:22
45 8 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 01:22
46 3 Connor Reardon AMR Renault Race + 01:22
47 8 Alex Heaney GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 01:22
48 17 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:22
49 4 Sam Bascombe Team Nero Bianchi + 01:22
50 8 Christopher Miller Team Nero Bianchi + 01:22
51 3 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:22
52 4 Christopher Williams Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:22
53 6 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:22
54 9 Theo Gilbertson GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 01:22
55 4 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 01:22
56 4 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Rauland + 01:22
57 1 Paul Wright Team Rauland + 01:22
58 2 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:22
59 7 Morgan Smith Team Rauland + 01:22
60 4 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:22
61 10 Riley Fleming GPM Stulz + 01:22
62 - Dan Furminger Winger Suzuki + 01:22
63 9 Blake Sunde AMR Renault Race + 01:22
64 2 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz + 01:22
65 5 Carter Bettles Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:22
66 5 Alex West Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:22
67 2 Rylee Field Team Nero Bianchi + 01:22
68 5 Frank Sutton Winger Suzuki + 01:22
69 5 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
70 34 Reece Tucknott Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:48
71 48 William Green AMR Renault Race + 02:01
72 15 Frank Pasche Switzerland + 02:26
73 6 Ben Spenceley AMR Renault Race + 03:48
74 6 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 03:48
75 1 Thomas Bolton Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 03:53
76 1 Jordan Kerby New Zealand + 04:08
77 1 Jordan Louis Team Nero Bianchi + 04:34
78 2 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 05:22
79 2 Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 06:10
80 2 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 07:06
81 4 Liam Cappel GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 08:26
82 4 Ben Hamilton New Zealand + 08:38
83 1 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental Cycling Team + 09:05
84 8 Clinton Edwards Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12:16
85 9 Matt Webb-Smith Winger Suzuki + 12:16
86 9 Gene Richards Team Rauland + 12:16
87 4 James Harvey GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 12:19
88 5 Max Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 12:44
89 7 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 13:26
90 7 Logan Griffin GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 13:50
91 - Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 19:00
92 6 Samuel Hill Team Nero Bianchi + 19:20
93 7 Ryan Christensen New Zealand + 20:55
94 7 Ioan Fuller Mobile Communications Services + 23:37
95 7 Joel Yates Team Skoda - Fruzio + 24:15
96 50 Reuben Soares Winger Suzuki + 34:01
97 22 Calvin Standrill Winger Suzuki + 34:13
98 11 Kai Chapman Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 41:07
99 10 Blake Tait-Jones Mobile Communications Services + 41:51
100 12 Jack Walsh Mobile Communications Services + 41:57
Info
Nations New Zealand
Date January 25th
Where Te Awamutu -> Te Awamutu
What 03.Stage
Distance 152 km
Leader A.Gate
Youth S.Bissegger
Points S.Bissegger
Mountain C.Thiery
Combative R.Tucknott