Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

NZ Cycle Classic | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland 03:05:167
02 Shane Archbold EvoPro Racing + 003
03 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 001
04 Jay Vine Team Nero Bianchi + 00
05 James Oram New Zealand + 00
06 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
07 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 00
08 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 00
09 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 00
10 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 00
11 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
12 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
13 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
14 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 00
15 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
16 Theodore Yates Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
17 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 00
18 Daniel Busbridge Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
19 Toby Orchard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
20 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 00
21 James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services + 00
22 Liam Edwards AMR Renault + 00
23 Thomas Green GPM Stulz + 00
24 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 00
25 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 00
26 Joel Walsh GPM Stulz + 00
27 Ollie Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
28 William Green AMR Renault + 00
29 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 00
30 Ethan Batt New Zealand + 00
31 Cameron Layton Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
32 Jesse Featonby Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
33 Christopher Williams Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
34 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 00
35 Reuben Soares Winger Suzuki + 00
36 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 00
37 Madi Hartley-Brown Mobile Communications Services + 00
38 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 00
39 Liam White Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
40 Reece Tucknott Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
41 Michael Torckler Spoken Cycles Team + 00
42 Riley Fleming GPM Stulz + 00
43 Clinton Edwards Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
44 Connor Reardon AMR Renault + 00
45 Alex Heaney Spoken Cycles Team + 00
46 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental + 00
47 Sam Bascombe Team Nero Bianchi + 00
48 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 00
49 Jake Marryatt AMR Renault + 00
50 Thery Schir Switzerland + 00
51 Regan Gough New Zealand + 00
52 Christopher Miller Team Nero Bianchi + 00
53 Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
54 Dan Furminger Winger Suzuki + 00
55 Morgan Smith Team Rauland + 00
56 Frank Pasche Switzerland + 00
57 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 00
58 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz + 00
59 Ryan Christensen New Zealand + 00
60 Theo Gilbertson Spoken Cycles Team + 00
61 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 00
62 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 00
63 Rylee Field Team Nero Bianchi + 00
64 Carter Bettles Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
65 Paul Wright Team Rauland + 00
66 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 00
67 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Rauland + 00
68 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
69 Max Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
70 Blake Sunde AMR Renault + 00
71 Nick Miller Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 00
72 Alex West Team Skoda - Fruzio + 00
73 Liam Magennis Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 00
74 Frank Sutton Winger Suzuki + 00
75 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 00
76 Matt Webb-Smith Winger Suzuki + 00
77 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 00
78 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
79 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
80 Gene Richards Team Rauland + 00
81 Calvin Standrill Winger Suzuki + 12
82 Joel Yates Team Skoda - Fruzio + 12
83 Logan Griffin Spoken Cycles Team + 32
84 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 57
85 Thomas Bolton Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:08
86 Jordan Kerby New Zealand + 01:23
87 Jordan Louis Team Nero Bianchi + 02:26
88 Ben Spenceley AMR Renault + 02:26
89 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 03:44
90 Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 03:44
91 James Harvey Spoken Cycles Team + 05:44
92 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 05:44
93 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental + 06:39
94 Kai Chapman Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:06
95 Liam Cappel Spoken Cycles Team + 07:06
96 Ben Hamilton New Zealand + 07:06
97 Samuel Hill Team Nero Bianchi + 07:06
98 Blake Tait-Jones Mobile Communications Services + 07:56
99 Nicholas Thornley Team Rauland + 07:56
100 Jack Walsh Mobile Communications Services + 07:56
101 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 08:11
102 Ioan Fuller Mobile Communications Services + 10:21
DNF Dylan Kennett St. George Continental
DNF Sam Cook Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing 06:05:52
02 - Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental Cycling Team + 05
03 1 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 01:01
04 4 Blake Quick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:10
05 24 Shane Archbold EvoPro Racing + 01:10
06 35 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:10
07 2 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 01:14
08 3 Theodore Yates Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:14
09 1 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:14
10 3 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 01:14
11 - Thery Schir Switzerland + 01:14
12 1 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:14
13 1 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 01:15
14 77 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:15
15 - Liam Magennis Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:15
16 3 Jay Vine Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
17 1 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
18 2 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 01:16
19 2 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
20 10 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
21 4 Joel Walsh GPM Stulz + 01:16
22 - Liam Edwards AMR Renault Race + 01:16
23 7 William Green AMR Renault Race + 01:16
24 11 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 01:16
25 - Michael Vink St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:16
26 6 Daniel Busbridge Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
27 - Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:16
28 6 James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services + 01:16
29 9 Toby Orchard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
30 7 Madi Hartley-Brown Mobile Communications Services + 01:16
31 18 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
32 10 Thomas Green GPM Stulz + 01:16
33 3 Ethan Batt New Zealand + 01:16
34 8 Michael Torckler GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 01:16
35 27 James Oram New Zealand + 01:16
36 8 Reece Tucknott Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
37 6 Ollie Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
38 2 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 01:16
39 5 Liam White Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 01:16
40 16 Jesse Featonby Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
41 2 Jake Marryatt AMR Renault Race + 01:16
42 5 Christopher Miller Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
43 3 Connor Reardon AMR Renault Race + 01:16
44 22 Cameron Layton Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
45 6 Sam Bascombe Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
46 18 Reuben Soares Winger Suzuki + 01:16
47 2 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:16
48 22 Christopher Williams Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
49 4 Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
50 17 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 01:16
51 20 Riley Fleming GPM Stulz + 01:16
52 6 Morgan Smith Team Rauland + 01:16
53 16 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 01:16
54 4 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
55 20 Alex Heaney GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 01:16
56 20 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:16
57 10 Frank Pasche Switzerland + 01:16
58 2 Paul Wright Team Rauland + 01:16
59 6 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 01:16
60 1 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Rauland + 01:16
61 6 Nick Miller Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
62 12 Dan Furminger Winger Suzuki + 01:16
63 5 Theo Gilbertson GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 01:16
64 7 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
65 4 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
66 16 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz + 01:16
67 23 Regan Gough New Zealand + 01:16
68 11 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 01:16
69 15 Rylee Field Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
70 13 Carter Bettles Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
71 10 Alex West Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
72 17 Blake Sunde AMR Renault Race + 01:16
73 15 Frank Sutton Winger Suzuki + 01:16
74 13 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
75 11 Calvin Standrill Winger Suzuki + 01:28
76 28 Thomas Bolton Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 02:24
77 8 Jordan Kerby New Zealand + 02:39
78 31 Jordan Louis Team Nero Bianchi + 03:42
79 16 Ben Spenceley AMR Renault Race + 03:42
80 28 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 05:00
81 8 Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic Devo + 05:00
82 28 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 07:00
83 3 James Harvey GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 07:00
84 7 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental Cycling Team + 07:55
85 73 Liam Cappel GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 08:20
86 14 Ben Hamilton New Zealand + 08:21
87 9 Kai Chapman Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 08:22
88 64 Jack Walsh Mobile Communications Services + 09:12
89 58 Blake Tait-Jones Mobile Communications Services + 09:12
90 87 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 09:21
91 3 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 12:10
92 4 Clinton Edwards Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12:10
93 8 Max Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 12:10
94 3 Matt Webb-Smith Winger Suzuki + 12:10
95 - Gene Richards Team Rauland + 12:10
96 4 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 12:34
97 2 Logan Griffin GD Pringle Building-Spoken Cycles + 12:42
98 - Samuel Hill Team Nero Bianchi + 19:14
99 1 Nicholas Thornley Team Rauland + 20:06
100 3 Ryan Christensen New Zealand + 20:49
101 8 Ioan Fuller Mobile Communications Services + 22:31
102 2 Joel Yates Team Skoda - Fruzio + 24:09
Info
Nations New Zealand
Date January 24th
Where Cambridge -> Lake Karapiro
What 02.Stage
Distance 129 km
Leader A.Gate
Youth S.Bissegger
Points S.Bissegger
Mountain C.Thiery
Combative C.Thiery