NZ Cycle Classic - 2019

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing 03:00:487
02 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 023
03 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 01:021
04 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 01:02
05 Theodore Yates Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:02
06 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental + 01:02
07 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 01:02
08 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 01:02
09 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 01:02
10 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:02
11 Thery Schir Switzerland + 01:02
12 Liam Cappel Spoken Cycles Team + 01:02
13 William Green AMR Renault + 01:04
14 Joel Walsh GPM Stulz + 01:04
15 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:04
16 Jay Vine Team Nero Bianchi + 01:04
17 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 01:04
18 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:04
19 Liam Edwards AMR Renault + 01:04
20 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:04
21 Madi Hartley-Brown Mobile Communications Services + 01:04
22 Jack Walsh Mobile Communications Services + 01:04
23 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 01:04
24 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 01:04
25 Michael Torckler Spoken Cycles Team + 01:04
26 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:04
27 Reece Tucknott Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:04
28 Shane Archbold EvoPro Racing + 01:04
29 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:04
30 Blake Tait-Jones Mobile Communications Services + 01:04
31 Daniel Busbridge Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:04
32 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 01:04
33 James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services + 01:04
34 Liam Magennis Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:04
35 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 01:04
36 Ethan Batt New Zealand + 01:04
37 Christopher Miller Team Nero Bianchi + 01:04
38 Toby Orchard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:04
39 Jake Marryatt AMR Renault + 01:04
40 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 01:04
41 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:04
42 Thomas Green GPM Stulz + 01:04
43 Ollie Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:04
44 Liam White Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:04
45 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:04
46 Connor Reardon AMR Renault + 01:04
47 Jordan Louis Team Nero Bianchi + 01:04
48 Thomas Bolton Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:04
49 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:04
50 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:04
51 Sam Bascombe Team Nero Bianchi + 01:04
52 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:04
53 Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:04
54 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 01:04
55 Nick Miller Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:04
56 Jesse Featonby Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:04
57 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:04
58 Morgan Smith Team Rauland + 01:04
59 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Rauland + 01:04
60 Paul Wright Team Rauland + 01:04
61 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:04
62 James Oram New Zealand + 01:04
63 Ben Spenceley AMR Renault + 01:04
64 Reuben Soares Winger Suzuki + 01:04
65 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 01:04
66 Cameron Layton Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:04
67 Frank Pasche Switzerland + 01:04
68 Theo Gilbertson Spoken Cycles Team + 01:04
69 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 01:04
70 Christopher Williams Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:04
71 Riley Fleming GPM Stulz + 01:04
72 Ben Hamilton New Zealand + 01:04
73 Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:04
74 Dan Furminger Winger Suzuki + 01:04
75 Alex Heaney Spoken Cycles Team + 01:04
76 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental + 01:04
77 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental + 01:04
78 Kai Chapman Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:04
79 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 01:04
80 James Harvey Spoken Cycles Team + 01:04
81 Alex West Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:04
82 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz + 01:04
83 Carter Bettles Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:04
84 Rylee Field Team Nero Bianchi + 01:04
85 Jordan Kerby New Zealand + 01:04
86 Calvin Standrill Winger Suzuki + 01:04
87 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 01:04
88 Frank Sutton Winger Suzuki + 01:04
89 Blake Sunde AMR Renault + 01:04
90 Regan Gough New Zealand + 01:04
91 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:04
92 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 11:25
93 Ioan Fuller Mobile Communications Services + 11:58
94 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 11:58
95 Gene Richards Team Rauland + 11:58
96 Clinton Edwards Oliver's Real Food Racing + 11:58
97 Matthew Webb-Smith Winger Suzuki + 11:58
98 Samuel Hill Team Nero Bianchi + 11:58
99 Logan Griffin Spoken Cycles Team + 11:58
100 Nicholas Thornley Team Rauland + 11:58
101 Max Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 11:58
102 Sam Cook Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 15:15
103 Ryan Christensen New Zealand + 20:37
104 Joel Yates Team Skoda - Fruzio + 23:45
DNF Carne Groube Winger Suzuki
DNF Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Jones Mobile Communications Services
DNF Callum Pearce Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Amarni Drake Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Shaun Falzarano Team Rauland
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing 03:00:36
02 Matthew Zenovich St. George Continental + 05
03 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 01:10
04 Stefan Bissegger Switzerland + 01:11
05 Theodore Yates Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:14
06 Dylan Kennett St. George Continental + 01:14
07 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 01:14
08 Blake Quick St. George Continental + 01:14
09 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 01:14
10 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:14
11 Thery Schir Switzerland + 01:14
12 Liam Cappel Spoken Cycles Team + 01:14
13 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 01:14
14 Ben Metcalfe Team Bridgelane + 01:15
15 Liam Magennis Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:15
16 William Green AMR Renault + 01:16
17 Joel Walsh GPM Stulz + 01:16
18 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
19 Jay Vine Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
20 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 01:16
21 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
22 Liam Edwards AMR Renault + 01:16
23 Madi Hartley-Brown Mobile Communications Services + 01:16
24 Jack Walsh Mobile Communications Services + 01:16
25 Michael Vink St. George Continental + 01:16
26 Michael Torckler Spoken Cycles Team + 01:16
27 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:16
28 Reece Tucknott Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
29 Shane Archbold EvoPro Racing + 01:16
30 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
31 Blake Tait-Jones Mobile Communications Services + 01:16
32 Daniel Busbridge Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
33 Masaki Yamamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 01:16
34 James Krzanich Mobile Communications Services + 01:16
35 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 01:16
36 Ethan Batt New Zealand + 01:16
37 Christopher Miller Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
38 Toby Orchard Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
39 Jake Marryatt AMR Renault + 01:16
40 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 01:16
41 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:16
42 Thomas Green GPM Stulz + 01:16
43 Ollie Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
44 Liam White Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:16
45 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:16
46 Connor Reardon AMR Renault + 01:16
47 Jordan Louis Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
48 Thomas Bolton Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:16
49 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
50 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
51 Sam Bascombe Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
52 Fintan Conway Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
53 Jayden Kuijpers Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
54 Jin Okubo Kinan Cycling Team + 01:16
55 Nick Miller Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
56 Jesse Featonby Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
57 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 01:16
58 Morgan Smith Team Rauland + 01:16
59 Kees Duyvesteyn Team Rauland + 01:16
60 Paul Wright Team Rauland + 01:16
61 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
62 James Oram New Zealand + 01:16
63 Ben Spenceley AMR Renault + 01:16
64 Reuben Soares Winger Suzuki + 01:16
65 Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing + 01:16
66 Cameron Layton Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
67 Frank Pasche Switzerland + 01:16
68 Theo Gilbertson Spoken Cycles Team + 01:16
69 Thomas Lebas Kinan Cycling Team + 01:16
70 Christopher Williams Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
71 Riley Fleming GPM Stulz + 01:16
72 Ben Hamilton New Zealand + 01:16
73 Oliver Martin Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:16
74 Dan Furminger Winger Suzuki + 01:16
75 Alex Heaney Spoken Cycles Team + 01:16
76 Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental + 01:16
77 Daniel Gandy St. George Continental + 01:16
78 Kai Chapman Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:16
79 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane + 01:16
80 James Harvey Spoken Cycles Team + 01:16
81 Alex West Team Skoda - Fruzio + 01:16
82 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz + 01:16
83 Carter Bettles Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 01:16
84 Rylee Field Team Nero Bianchi + 01:16
85 Jordan Kerby New Zealand + 01:16
86 Calvin Standrill Winger Suzuki + 01:16
87 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 01:16
88 Frank Sutton Winger Suzuki + 01:16
89 Blake Sunde AMR Renault + 01:16
90 Regan Gough New Zealand + 01:16
91 Jensen Plowright Drapac Cannondale Holistic + 01:16
92 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 11:37
93 Ioan Fuller Mobile Communications Services + 12:10
94 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team Bridgelane + 12:10
95 Gene Richards Team Rauland + 12:10
96 Clinton Edwards Oliver's Real Food Racing + 12:10
97 Matthew Webb-Smith Winger Suzuki + 12:10
98 Samuel Hill Team Nero Bianchi + 12:10
99 Logan Griffin Spoken Cycles Team + 12:10
100 Nicholas Thornley Team Rauland + 12:10
101 Max Jones Team Skoda - Fruzio + 12:10
102 Sam Cook Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling + 15:27
103 Ryan Christensen New Zealand + 20:49
104 Joel Yates Team Skoda - Fruzio + 23:57
Information
Nation New Zealand
Date 23rd January
Where Cambridge -> Cambridge
What 1st stage
Distance 132 km
Leader A.Gate
Youth S.Bissegger
Points A.Gate
Mountain M.Zenovich
Combative M.Zenovich
Other
Embed Results