Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 New Zealand Cycle Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand 15:13:572540
02 Ian Bibby 1986 JLT - Condor + 122030
03 Robert Stannard 1998 Team Skoda Racing + 171525
04 Michael Vink 1991 Brisbane Continental Team + 341320
05 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 371115
06 James Oram 1993 New Zealand + 381010
07 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 4195
08 Thomas Stewart 1990 JLT - Condor + 4783
09 Michael Torckler 1987 New Zealand + 5273
10 Ryan Thomas 1995 Brisbane Continental Team + 01:2373
11 Cameron Roberts 1994 GPM Stulz + 02:136
12 Angus Lyons 1996 Mobius - Bridgelane + 02:206
13 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:385
14 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 03:055
15 Aaron Watts 1990 GPM Stulz + 03:154
16 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland + 03:184
17 Boris Clark 1995 Fagan Motors CT + 03:194
18 Thomas Green 1997 GPM Stulz + 03:243
19 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Mobius - Bridgelane + 03:263
20 Glenn Haden 1983 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 03:383
21 Alex Quirk 1993 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 03:463
22 Jesse Coyle 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 04:042
23 Nick Reddish 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 04:302
24 Jake Marryatt 1996 Fagan Motors CT + 04:392
25 Mitch Neumann 1993 Brisbane Continental Team + 04:442
26 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Fagan Motors CT + 04:481
27 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 05:071
28 Dylan McKenna 1998 Rotorua Racing Team + 05:261
29 Alistair Slater 1993 JLT - Condor + 05:321
30 Julian Thomson 1996 MCS CT + 06:29-
31 Aidan Kampers 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 06:33
32 Alexander Ray 1990 Team Frezzor Racing + 06:45
33 Brett Grieve - Tank Guy-Bikebox + 06:46
34 Jason Lea 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 06:46
35 Ioan Fuller 1997 Team Wizwireless + 06:52
36 Oliver Young 1997 Trust House Cycling + 06:57
37 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 07:11
38 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 07:22
39 Kelland O'Brien 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 07:48
40 Dylan Newbery 1994 Mobius - Bridgelane + 07:52
41 Brad Evans 1992 Mobius - Bridgelane + 07:57
42 Blake Tait-Jones 1992 Team Wizwireless + 08:05
43 Mattias Mortensen 1998 Rotorua Racing Team + 08:26
44 Antony Nalder 1986 Fagan Motors CT + 08:50
45 Blake Sunde 1998 MCS CT + 09:38
46 Campbell Pithie - Team Frezzor Racing + 10:21
47 Taylor Gunman 1991 New Zealand + 10:35
48 Steve Lampier 1984 Sign Factory Team + 10:39
49 Edmund Bradbury 1992 JLT - Condor + 10:48
50 Ben Hamilton 1999 Team Skoda Racing + 11:07
51 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 11:08
52 Laurence Kerby - Team Wizwireless + 11:11
53 Bryn Thorne-George - Sign Factory Team + 11:31
54 Dan Furminger 1992 Sign Factory Team + 12:25
55 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 13:32
56 Carsten Chapman 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 13:35
57 Thomas Robinson 1989 Brisbane Continental Team + 13:37
58 Peter Livingstone 1997 Mobius - Bridgelane + 13:37
59 Joshua Beikoff 1998 Brisbane Continental Team + 13:57
60 Clinton Edwards 1984 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 14:06
61 Michael Carswell 1998 Sign Factory Team + 14:07
62 Jack Sutton 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 14:14
63 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 14:25
64 Liam Cappel 1999 Tank Guy-Bikebox + 14:35
65 Jason Thomason 1993 Team Frezzor Racing + 14:35
66 Logan Mort 1988 Sign Factory Team + 14:35
67 Jordan Kerby 1992 Brisbane Continental Team + 14:53
68 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand + 15:50
69 Joel Walsh 1986 GPM Stulz + 16:17
70 Alex West 1997 Team Skoda Racing + 16:39
71 John Wansink - Trust House Cycling + 17:30
72 Frank Pasche 1993 Switzerland + 17:44
73 Max Newton - Team Wizwireless + 18:51
74 Reuben Soares 1999 Team Wizwireless + 23:01
75 Mitchell Kinghorn - Team Frezzor Racing + 23:38
76 Austin Head - MCS CT + 26:27
77 Steve Furminger - Sign Factory Team + 26:56
78 James Krzanich 1999 Team Wizwireless + 27:28
79 Gael Suter 1992 Switzerland + 27:42
80 Max Jones 1997 Team Skoda Racing + 27:58
81 Harry Waine - Team Skoda Racing + 28:05
82 Nicholas White 1997 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 28:11
83 Tasman Nankervis 1995 GPM Stulz + 29:59
84 Bradley Leitch 1998 Team Skoda Racing + 31:13
85 Leighton Taylor 1998 Rotorua Racing Team + 33:56
86 Harrison Bailey 1996 GPM Stulz + 34:49
87 Joel Yates 1997 New Zealand + 35:00
88 Jack Carruthers - Trust House Cycling + 41:25
89 Ian Eagle - Tank Guy-Bikebox + 51:02
90 Jacob Sievwright 1998 MCS CT + 55:59
91 Jack McNely - MCS CT + 57:48
92 William Findlay 1995 Rotorua Racing Team + 01:02:28
DNF Loic Perizzolo 1988 Switzerland
DNF Thery Schir 1993 Switzerland
DNF Kees Duyvesteyn 1998 Team Frezzor Racing
DNF Keagan Girdlestone 1997 Team Frezzor Racing
DNF Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy
DNF Michael Freiberg 1990 Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF David Rowlands 1972 Fagan Motors CT
DNF Calvin Standrill 1995 Fagan Motors CT
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor
DNF Jordan Gilmore - MCS CT
DNF Cosmo Bloor - Rotorua Racing Team
DNF Daniel Busbridge 1995 Rotorua Racing Team
DNF Matt Webb-Smith 1995 Tank Guy-Bikebox
DNF Ben Cannon - Trust House Cycling
DNF Tristin Hinz - Trust House Cycling
DNF Jack Walsh 1999 Trust House Cycling

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

New Zealand Cycle Classic
New Zealand - January 17th-21st
Classification 2.2