Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2017 New Zealand Cycle Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Joseph Cooper 1985 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 15:24:4525
02 Logan Griffin 1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 3620
03 James Oram 1993 New Zealand National Team + 3715
04 Jonathan Mould 1991 JLT - Condor + 3813
05 Sam Crome 1993 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 4711
06 Steve Lampier 1984 JLT - Condor + 4910
07 Jordan Kerby 1992 Cobra9 Interbuild Racing + 01:049
08 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 01:088
09 Hamish Bond 1986 Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon + 01:127
10 Michael Torckler 1987 Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon + 01:167
11 Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand National Team + 01:256
12 Alex West 1997 Team Skoda Racing + 01:296
13 Scott Ambrose 1995 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 02:025
14 Ryan Christensen 1996 Team Figros Snep + 02:155
15 James Fouche 1998 - + 02:154
16 Ollie Jones 1996 Fagan Motors Team + 03:364
17 Jake Marryatt 1996 Fagan Motors Team + 05:324
18 Alex Frame 1993 JLT - Condor + 06:453
19 Sean Whitfield 1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 07:103
20 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 11:243
21 Dylan Newbery 1994 - + 12:023
22 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 13:062
23 Brad Evans 1992 New Zealand National Team + 14:322
24 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand National Team + 14:392
25 Ryan Thomas 1995 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 15:322
26 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 16:471
27 Jack Compton 1996 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 20:111
28 Leonardo Tortomasi 1994 Team Figros Snep + 20:281
29 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Van D'am Racing + 20:401
30 Bradley Leitch 1998 Team NZCT + 21:12-
31 Glenn Haden 1983 Trust House Team + 22:00
32 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand National Team + 23:35
33 Brendan Cole 1991 Sign Factory Team + 23:39
34 Francesco Mancini 1995 Team Figros Snep + 23:50
35 Aden Reynolds 1993 - + 24:12
36 Francesco Bettini 1995 Team Figros Snep + 24:27
37 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Team Figros Snep + 24:28
38 Callum Gordon 1994 Team Skoda Racing + 24:52
39 Ethan Berends 1998 - + 24:55
40 Callum Pearce 1998 Van D'am Racing + 25:40
41 Matias Fitzwater 1998 Team NZCT + 25:40
42 Samuel Mobberley 1996 Team Beehive + 25:40
43 Samuel Burston 1992 - + 26:09
44 Edward Clancy 1985 JLT - Condor + 26:22
45 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 26:33
46 Richard Lawson 1993 Sign Factory Team + 26:49
47 Joe Hutchinson - Team Wizwireless + 29:00
48 Nick Reddish 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 29:46
49 Sean Lake 1991 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 30:40
50 George Clark 1997 Team Wizwireless + 31:37
51 Calvin Standrill 1995 Team Beehive + 34:10
52 Adam White - Cobra9 Interbuild Racing + 34:47
53 Joshua Achten - Fagan Motors Team + 35:19
54 Blair Treymayne 1995 Team Wizwireless + 35:29
55 Mohamad Abdul Halil 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 36:08
56 Morgan Smith 1988 Trust House Team + 37:57
57 Matt Webb-Smith 1995 Trust House Team + 39:44
58 Jordan Gilmore - Team Beehive + 39:46
59 Nick Woods 1990 Cobra9 Interbuild Racing + 39:51
60 Cameron Wynniatt 1989 Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon + 40:46
61 Samuel Munday 1998 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 41:35
62 Ben Marshall 1993 Oliver's Real Food Racing Team + 41:49
63 Karl Michelin-Beard 1994 Team Beehive + 42:11
64 Sofian Mohd Bakri 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 42:30
65 Iven Bennett 1997 Van D'am Racing + 42:32
66 Chris Denholm - Team Skoda Racing + 42:50
67 Jack Carruthers - Team NZCT + 43:27
68 Matthew De Vroet 1997 Van D'am Racing + 43:55
69 Cullen Browne 1998 Sign Factory Team + 44:30
70 Alexander Ray 1990 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 44:38
71 Jake Klajnblat 1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 48:28
72 Joshua Aldridge 1989 Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon + 49:32
73 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 50:23
74 Joshua Page 1985 Trust House Team + 52:26
75 Jack Montgomerie 1997 Team NZCT + 52:36
76 Carlos Lopez-Lozano - Team Beehive + 54:03
77 Jack Sowry - Team Skoda Racing + 55:08
78 Paul Duynhoven 1985 Team Wizwireless + 59:16
79 Jason Thomason 1993 Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon + 01:00:58
80 Muhammad Izat Tolha 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:01:24
81 David Nickles - Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:06:34
82 Caleb Aoake 1998 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 01:20:46
DNF Kurtis Brent - Cobra9 Interbuild Racing
DNF Ryan Cavanagh 1995 Cobra9 Interbuild Racing
DNF Cory Cannings 1997 Fagan Motors Team
DNF Blake Tait-Jones 1992 Fagan Motors Team
DNF Mikey Mccallum - Mobile Communicatios Services Team
DNF Hamish McHugh-Smith - Sign Factory Team
DNF Charles Salmon - Sign Factory Team
DNF Blake Sunde 1998 Team NZCT
DNF Ethan Batt 1998 Team Skoda Racing
DNF Chris Thomas - Team Wizwireless
DNF Jacob Sievwright 1998 Trust House Team
DNF Ethan Egglestone 1998 Van D'am Racing

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

New Zealand Cycle Classic
New Zealand - January 22nd-26th
Classification 2.2