Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

New Zealand Cycle Classic | 2014 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Michael Vink Team Budget Forklifts 14:18:15
02 James Oram New Zeeland + 0:15
03 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 0:29
04 Daniel Whitehouse Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team + 0:40
05 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor JLT + 0:42
06 Patrick Shaw Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 0:42
07 Thomas Rabou OCBC Singapore Continental CT + 0:44
08 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 0:47
09 Hayden McCormick New Zeeland + 0:49
10 Benjamin Dyball Avanti Cycling Team + 0:49
11 Sam Davis Avanti Cycling Team + 1:03
12 Cameron Bayly OCBC Singapore Continental CT + 1:03
13 Ryan Wills Armstrong Cycling Team + 1:04
14 Daniel Bonello GPM + 1:05
15 Taylor Gunman Avanti Cycling Team + 1:06
16 Chris Jory GPM + 1:10
17 Brenton Jones Avanti Cycling Team + 1:11
18 Daniel Molyneux MCS Mobile Communications Team + 1:13
19 Patrick Lane Synergy Baku + 1:14
20 Saxon Irvine Signmakers Cycling Team + 1:23
21 Will Stephenson Rapha Condor JLT + 1:26
22 Joshua Aldridge Team Subaru Albion + 1:31
23 Scott Mullaly Rocket Switch Cycling Team + 1:34
24 Michael Fitzgerald Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 1:36
25 Correy Edmed Data#3 - Symantec + 1:38
26 Nick Bain Corratec Bikes Cycling Team + 1:38
27 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 1:44
28 Logan Griffin Signmakers Cycling Team + 1:50
29 Ying Hon Yeung OCBC Singapore Continental CT + 2:02
30 Richard Lawson Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team + 2:11
31 Eric Sheppard OCBC Singapore Continental CT + 2:16
32 Scott Ambrose Armstrong Cycling Team + 2:34
33 James Williamson Signmakers Cycling Team + 2:43
34 Tim Rush Armstrong Cycling Team + 2:48
35 Toby Atkins Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team + 3:05
36 Caleb Jones GPM + 3:31
37 Christoph Schweizer Synergy Baku + 3:33
38 Frazer Gough New Zeeland + 3:38
39 Grayson Napier Team Meridian + 3:43
40 Aaron Donnelly Avanti Cycling Team + 4:18
41 Thomas Scully New Zeeland + 4:28
42 Paul Odlin Armstrong Cycling Team + 4:36
43 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 4:47
44 Samuel Horgan Team Budget Forklifts + 5:53
45 Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT + 9:00
46 Niklas Ansorge MCS Mobile Communications Team + 12:41
47 Michael Cupitt Data#3 - Symantec + 13:06
48 Scott Thomas Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team + 15:05
49 Kane Walker Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 15:19
50 Edward Laverack Rapha Condor JLT + 17:07
51 Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor JLT + 17:07
52 Michael Schweizer Synergy Baku + 19:23
53 Alex Mcgregor Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 24:14
54 Alex Heaney MCS Mobile Communications Team + 28:34
55 Keegan Aitchison Team Subaru Albion + 28:38
56 Rico Dean Rogers OCBC Singapore Continental CT + 29:10
57 Daniel Barry Team Budget Forklifts + 31:39
58 Boris Clark Team Capital Cycles + 31:57
59 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 35:10
60 Alex Wohler - + 43:24
61 Theodore Yates Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 46:03
62 Brodie Talbot Team Budget Forklifts + 47:56
63 Kyle Bridgwood Data#3 - Symantec + 48:39
64 Anthony Murray Team Subaru Albion + 53:54
65 Matthew Payne Signmakers Cycling Team + 53:59
66 Jesse Ewart GPM + 54:54
67 Darcy Ellerm-Norton Team Subaru Albion + 57:42
68 Alex Grunke Data#3 - Symantec + 58:36
69 Chad Elliston Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team + 58:58
70 Douglas Freeburn Team Subaru Albion + 1:12:58
71 Jonathan Hazelton Team Capital Cycles + 1:13:04
72 Reon Nolan Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team + 1:13:22
73 Rhys Tait Rocket Switch Cycling Team + 1:14:08
74 Matthew Markby Team Capital Cycles + 1:14:21
75 Jason Thomason Rocket Switch Cycling Team + 1:16:45
76 Mikey McCallum Team Meridian + 1:17:44
77 Nicholas Ross Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team + 1:20:37
78 Sam Phipps Rocket Switch Cycling Team + 1:25:00
79 Roger Grierson Team Meridian + 1:28:56
80 Stuart Holder Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team + 1:29:01
81 Yuri Cowan Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team + 1:31:37
82 Ben Earnshaw Corratec Bikes Cycling Team + 1:36:30
83 Karl Postlewaight Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team + 1:41:15
DNF Sam Friend New Zeeland
DNF Sam Lindsay Corratec Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Page Corratec Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Edward White GPM
DNF Callum Gordon MCS Mobile Communications Team
DNF Callum Gordon MCS Mobile Communications Team
DNF Lee Evans Rocket Switch Cycling Team
DNF Vaughn Pretorius Signmakers Cycling Team
DNF Vaughn Pretorius Signmakers Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Klemme Synergy Baku
DNF Paddy Daly Team Capital Cycles
DNF Pete Smiths Team Capital Cycles
DNF Luke McDermott Team Meridian
DNF Ben Wortelboer Team Meridian
DNF Ben Wortelboer Team Meridian
Information
Nations New Zealand
Date January 29th-2nd
CAT 2.2