Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

NZ Cycle Classic | 2013

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Nathan Earle Huon Salmon - Genesys 13:35:29
02 Benjamin Dyball Huon Salmon - Genesys + 1:16
03 William Walker Drapac Cycling + 1:19
04 Michael Torckler Bissell Cycling + 1:27
05 Roman Van Uden Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 2:07
06 Patrick Shaw Huon Salmon - Genesys + 2:13
07 Samuel Horgan Team Budget Forklifts + 2:45
08 Tim Rush - + 3:04
09 Alex Frame Thüringer Energie Team + 3:13
10 Chris Jory Doltcini - Flanders + 3:30
11 Ryan Wills - + 4:06
12 Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport + 7:13
13 Jason Christie - + 9:11
14 Nathan Elliott - + 10:48
15 Scott Thomas - + 11:41
16 Darren Lapthorne Drapac Cycling + 11:50
17 Dion Smith Champion System + 12:23
18 Saxon Irvine - + 12:25
19 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 12:29
20 Callum Gordon - + 12:35
21 Richard Lawson - + 12:41
22 Morgan Smith - + 12:46
23 Thomas Ashley - + 12:51
24 Alex Wohler Team Budget Forklifts + 12:56
25 Ben McHale - + 12:59
26 Daniel Bonello - + 13:23
27 Kristoff Ford - + 13:44
28 Robin Reid - + 13:56
29 Alexander Ray - + 14:05
30 Andrew McKay - + 14:05
31 Neil Martin - + 14:11
32 Sam Rutherford - + 14:23
33 Patrick Bevin Bissell Cycling + 14:34
34 Matthew Wheatcroft - + 14:37
35 Brodie Catterick - + 14:39
36 Luke McDermott - + 14:49
37 Daniel Ellison - + 15:34
38 James Williamson Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 15:42
39 Gregory Marfell - + 16:00
40 Clinton Avery Champion System + 16:09
41 Joshua Page - + 16:51
42 Kieran Hambrook T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 17:32
43 Blair Windsor Team Budget Forklifts + 17:45
44 Jacob Kauffmann Team Budget Forklifts + 18:16
45 Tom Francis - + 18:47
46 Steve Stannard - + 19:08
47 Andrew Ranford - + 20:09
48 Paul Odlin - + 20:15
49 Nick Lovegrove - + 20:53
50 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 21:35
51 Campbell Flakemore Huon Salmon - Genesys + 23:04
52 Joseph Lewis - + 25:50
53 Logan Mort - + 27:46
54 Matiu Kaihau - + 29:14
55 Shem Rodger Node 4 - Giordana Racing + 32:52
56 Joseph Cooper Huon Salmon - Genesys + 33:57
57 Johnnie Walker Drapac Cycling + 35:38
58 Arthur Murray - + 37:45
59 Reon Nolan - + 39:12
60 Geoff Straub - + 39:22
61 Chris Sanson - + 40:15
62 Sam Steele - + 42:04
63 Winston Briggs - + 42:54
64 David Melville - + 43:11
65 Edward White - + 43:17
66 Jonathan Atkinson - + 1:11:57
67 Peter Smith - + 1:17:51
68 Vaughn Pretorius - + 1:27:21
69 Jeremy Inglis - + 1:39:55
DNF Simon Acker -
DNF Nick Bain -
DNF Tim Chapman -
DNF Connor Johnson -
DNF Tjalve Mollison-Sjoberg -
DNF Luuk Van Wagtendonk -
DNF Louis Wright -
DNF Luke Ockerby Team Budget Forklifts
Information
Nations New Zealand
Date January 23rd-27th
CAT 2.2