Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

New Zealand Cycle Classic | 2010 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Michael Torckler - 12:37:33
02 Lachlan Norris Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 05
03 Jay Robert Thomson Fly V Australia + 1:31
04 Heath Blackgrove - + 1:51
05 Michael Matthews Team Jayco-Skins + 2:00
06 Peter McDonald Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 2:11
07 Jeremy Yates Qin Cycling Team + 2:20
08 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia + 2:32
09 George Bennett - + 2:34
10 Nathan Earle Genesys Wealth Advisers + 2:38
11 Patrick Lane Team Jayco-Skins + 2:41
12 Matt Marshall - + 2:52
13 Joshua Chugg - + 3:14
14 Chris Jory - + 3:44
15 Alastair Loutit - + 3:57
16 William Clarke AG2R La Mondiale + 4:00
17 Brad Carter - + 4:01
18 Brad Tilby - + 4:03
19 Scott Lyttle - + 4:04
20 Malcolm Rudolph Team Jayco-Skins + 4:05
21 Eric Drower Subway - Avanti + 4:05
22 Mark Frendo - + 4:09
23 Fraser Bermingham - + 4:09
24 John Cornish - + 4:09
25 James Williamson Subway - Avanti + 4:09
26 Jason Christie Endura Racing + 4:09
27 Michael Poole - + 4:18
28 Taylor Gunman - + 4:21
29 Westley Gough Team Sprocket + 4:41
30 Matthew Sillars - + 4:59
31 Sam Lindsay - + 5:55
32 Charles Dionne Fly V Australia + 5:59
33 Phil Zajicek [*] Fly V Australia + 6:03
34 Daniel Barry - + 6:23
35 Gordon McCauley Subway - Avanti + 6:35
36 Louis Crosby - + 6:49
37 Jullien Fillion - + 7:22
38 Joseph Lewis Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 7:23
39 Shem Rodger - + 7:37
40 Adam Phelan - + 7:40
41 Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 8:06
42 Alexander Ray - + 10:08
43 Logan Hutchings - + 10:10
44 Michael Vink Subway - Avanti + 10:50
45 Marc Langlands - + 11:28
46 Jack Bauer Endura Racing + 11:57
47 Brendan Brooks - + 13:09
48 Nathan Haas Genesys Wealth Advisers + 13:27
49 Andrew Hagan - + 13:50
50 Thomas Palmer Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 15:05
51 Michael James Northey - + 15:26
52 Michael Phelan Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 15:34
53 Roman Van Uden - + 16:03
54 Craig Hoskin - + 17:17
55 Peter Braunsteins - + 19:03
56 Wade Mangham - + 19:07
57 Michael Naylor - + 22:21
58 Scott Mullaly - + 22:51
59 Gregory Marfell - + 22:54
60 Sam King-Turner - + 23:29
61 Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia + 26:32
62 Joel Pearson Genesys Wealth Advisers + 26:50
63 Ryan Wills Subway - Avanti + 30:06
64 Aaron Donnelly Team Jayco-Skins + 31:29
65 Christopher James D'Amelio - + 31:33
66 Alexander Smyth - + 31:36
67 Nicholas Hextall - + 31:50
68 Jonathan Dunne - + 32:05
69 Nick Aitken Team Jayco-Skins + 32:11
70 Clinton Avery Team RadioShack + 32:27
71 Samuel Beveridge - + 34:58
72 Matthew Robinson - + 35:14
73 Sean Joyce - + 35:27
74 Kevin Strongman - + 37:30
75 Daniel Coombes - + 41:12
76 Simon Finucane - + 41:20
77 Josh Brown - + 42:44
78 Dylan Newell Genesys Wealth Advisers + 43:00
79 James Mccoy - + 43:16
80 Jeremy Stephens - + 44:34
81 Olivier Harding-Sheath - + 47:55
82 Saul Webb - + 50:34
83 Brendan Jones - + 50:43
84 Dale Scarfe - + 52:27
85 Peter Aquilina - + 53:01
86 Luke McCarthy - + 55:32
87 Christopher Kendall - + 1:06:07
88 Geoff Straub - + 1:09:27
89 Logan Somers Edgar - + 1:17:20
90 John Groves - + 1:19:55
91 Sam Horn - + 1:25:52
92 Mike Henton - + 1:42:47
DNF Winston Briggs -
DNF Giuseppe Tommaso Cirella -
DNF Tom Findlay -
DNF Benjamin Fleming -
DNF Daniel Furmston -
DNF James Henry -
DNF Tobias Larsson -
DNF Benjamin Powell -
DNF Frederic Quellet-Lacroix -
DNF Richard Rollinson -
DNF Matt Shallcrass -
DNF Brett Slater -
DNF Aaron Strong -
DNF Trent Williams -
DNF Patrick Williamson -
DNF Jeroen Van Schelven Lotto - Bodysol
Information
Nations New Zealand
Date January 27th-31st
CAT 2.2