Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2009 New Zealand Cycle Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Peter McDonald 1978 Drapac - Porsche Cycling 11:38:0425
02 Jeremy Vennell 1980 Cardno Team + 1720
03 Timothy Roe 1989 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 4915
04 Eric Drower 1982 Subway - Avanti + 1:1013
05 Jeremy Yates 1982 Team Enterprise + 1:3811
06 Michael Torckler 1987 Trust House Team + 2:1110
07 David Pell 1980 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 2:239
08 Jai Crawford 1983 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 2:338
09 George Bennett 1990 Star TAS Garter + 3:197
10 Shem Rodger 1988 Mercedes Benz + 3:257
11 Cameron Jennings 1979 Team Budget Forklifts + 3:566
12 Gene Bates 1981 Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 3:596
13 Robin Reid 1975 Star TAS Garter + 4:085
14 Mark O'Brien 1987 Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 6:065
15 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Enterprise + 6:214
16 Gordon McCauley 1972 Subway - Avanti + 6:284
17 Jack Anderson 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 6:374
18 Michael England 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 7:003
19 Brad Carter 1988 Mercedes Benz + 7:333
20 Marc Langlands 1987 Mercedes Benz + 11:413
21 Craig McCartney 1975 Team Budget Forklifts + 17:453
22 Daniel Barry 1988 Benchmark Team + 22:542
23 Scott Lyttle 1984 Trust House Team + 23:502
24 Omer Kem 1982 Cardno Team + 25:042
25 Justin Kerr 1979 Cardno Team + 25:232
26 Scott Kilmartin 1979 QSM Racing + 29:491
27 Matt Marshall 1990 Tait Communications + 31:501
28 Joel Pearson 1983 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 33:221
29 Ryan Wills 1988 Mercedes Benz + 35:111
30 Jordan Blake 1990 Sanz Team + 35:48-
31 David Pena Ruiz 1979 Trust House Team + 37:13
32 Matthew Sillars 1987 Mercedes Benz + 40:58
33 Cody Stevenson 1980 Team Budget Forklifts + 41:19
34 James Williamson 1989 Subway - Avanti + 41:59
35 Geoff Straub 1989 Tait Communications + 42:01
36 Joseph Cooper 1985 Subway - Avanti + 42:04
37 Marc Williams 1984 Trust House Team + 45:13
38 Matthew Gorter 1985 Randr Team + 45:52
39 William Dickeson 1983 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 49:22
40 Andrew Hagan 1978 Sanz Team + 50:24
41 Michael Naylor 1987 Benchmark Team + 50:56
42 Thomas Hanover 1987 Team Enterprise + 52:46
43 Peter Latham 1984 Cardno Team + 55:09
44 Sam King-Turner 1983 Team BP + 56:53
45 Thomas Palmer 1990 Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 1:09:42
46 Chris Nicholson 1967 Star TAS Garter + 1:14:54
47 Jonathon Coates 1989 Sanz Team + 1:16:25
48 James Mccoy 1990 Benchmark Team + 1:22:07
49 Gilbert Gutowski 1980 QSM Racing + 1:26:59
50 Dean Fulton 1975 Star TAS Garter + 1:44:49
51 Olivier Harding-Sheath 1990 Business Office + 1:47:44
52 Lee Evans 1990 Sanz Team + 1:53:36
53 David Ayre 1986 Star TAS Garter + 1:57:31
DNF Leon Hextall 1989 Benchmark Team
DNF Andrew Williams 1984 Benchmark Team
DNF Benjamin Fleming 1988 Business Office
DNF Nicholas Harding-Sheath 1990 Business Office
DNF Joshua Page 1985 Business Office
DNF Peter Renner 1987 Business Office
DNF Daniel Warren 1980 Cardno Team
DNF Jonathan Atkinson 1976 Handy Rentals
DNF Winston Briggs 1984 Handy Rentals
DNF Ben Evans 1972 Handy Rentals
DNF Christopher Kendall 1979 Handy Rentals
DNF Grant Nicoll 1984 Handy Rentals
DNF Josh Brown 1989 Penny's Cycling
DNF Latham Croft 1990 Penny's Cycling
DNF Steven Elden 1970 Penny's Cycling
DNF Daniel Lithgow 1976 Penny's Cycling
DNF James McCarthy 1983 Penny's Cycling
DNF Kyle Bateson 1987 QSM Racing
DNF Brady Cummings 1974 QSM Racing
DNF Nicholas Formosa 1970 QSM Racing
DNF Curtis Dearden 1983 Randr Team
DNF Sheldon Gorter 1989 Randr Team
DNF Wade Mangham 1990 Randr Team
DNF Rod Weinberg 1979 Randr Team
DNF Brendan Jones 1985 Tait Communications
DNF Alex Mcgregor 1990 Tait Communications
DNF Samuel Weston 1989 Tait Communications
DNF Andrew Barlow 1971 Team BP
DNF Jason Barlow 1974 Team BP
DNF Logan Mort 1988 Team BP
DNF Dion Neems 1969 Team BP
DNF Elliot Crowther 1987 Team Enterprise
DNF Alex Meenhorst 1987 Team Enterprise
DNF Paul Odlin 1978 Trust House Team
DNF Pip Grinter 1988 Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Jason Allen 1981 Subway - Avanti

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

New Zealand Cycle Classic
New Zealand - January 21st-25th
Classification 2.2