Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

New Zealand Cycle Classic | 2009 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Peter McDonald Drapac - Porsche Cycling 11:38:04
02 Jeremy Vennell Cardno Team + 17
03 Timothy Roe Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 49
04 Eric Drower Subway - Avanti + 1:10
05 Jeremy Yates Team Enterprise + 1:38
06 Michael Torckler Trust House Team + 2:11
07 David Pell Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 2:23
08 Jai Crawford Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 2:33
09 George Bennett Star TAS Garter + 3:19
10 Shem Rodger Mercedes Benz + 3:25
11 Cameron Jennings Team Budget Forklifts + 3:56
12 Gene Bates Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 3:59
13 Robin Reid Star TAS Garter + 4:08
14 Mark O'Brien Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 6:06
15 Andi Bajc Team Enterprise + 6:21
16 Gordon McCauley Subway - Avanti + 6:28
17 Jack Anderson Team Budget Forklifts + 6:37
18 Michael England Team Budget Forklifts + 7:00
19 Brad Carter Mercedes Benz + 7:33
20 Marc Langlands Mercedes Benz + 11:41
21 Craig McCartney Team Budget Forklifts + 17:45
22 Daniel Barry Benchmark Team + 22:54
23 Scott Lyttle Trust House Team + 23:50
24 Omer Kem Cardno Team + 25:04
25 Justin Kerr Cardno Team + 25:23
26 Scott Kilmartin QSM Racing + 29:49
27 Matt Marshall Tait Communications + 31:50
28 Joel Pearson Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 33:22
29 Ryan Wills Mercedes Benz + 35:11
30 Jordan Blake Sanz Team + 35:48
31 David Pena Ruiz Trust House Team + 37:13
32 Matthew Sillars Mercedes Benz + 40:58
33 Cody Stevenson Team Budget Forklifts + 41:19
34 James Williamson Subway - Avanti + 41:59
35 Geoff Straub Tait Communications + 42:01
36 Joseph Cooper Subway - Avanti + 42:04
37 Marc Williams Trust House Team + 45:13
38 Matthew Gorter Randr Team + 45:52
39 William Dickeson Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 49:22
40 Andrew Hagan Sanz Team + 50:24
41 Michael Naylor Benchmark Team + 50:56
42 Thomas Hanover Team Enterprise + 52:46
43 Peter Latham Cardno Team + 55:09
44 Sam King-Turner Team BP + 56:53
45 Thomas Palmer Drapac - Porsche Cycling + 1:09:42
46 Chris Nicholson Star TAS Garter + 1:14:54
47 Jonathon Coates Sanz Team + 1:16:25
48 James Mccoy Benchmark Team + 1:22:07
49 Gilbert Gutowski QSM Racing + 1:26:59
50 Dean Fulton Star TAS Garter + 1:44:49
51 Olivier Harding-Sheath Business Office + 1:47:44
52 Lee Evans Sanz Team + 1:53:36
53 David Ayre Star TAS Garter + 1:57:31
DNF Leon Hextall Benchmark Team
DNF Andrew Williams Benchmark Team
DNF Benjamin Fleming Business Office
DNF Nicholas Harding-Sheath Business Office
DNF Joshua Page Business Office
DNF Peter Renner Business Office
DNF Daniel Warren Cardno Team
DNF Jonathan Atkinson Handy Rentals
DNF Winston Briggs Handy Rentals
DNF Ben Evans Handy Rentals
DNF Christopher Kendall Handy Rentals
DNF Grant Nicoll Handy Rentals
DNF Josh Brown Penny's Cycling
DNF Latham Croft Penny's Cycling
DNF Steven Elden Penny's Cycling
DNF Daniel Lithgow Penny's Cycling
DNF James McCarthy Penny's Cycling
DNF Kyle Bateson QSM Racing
DNF Brady Cummings QSM Racing
DNF Nicholas Formosa QSM Racing
DNF Curtis Dearden Randr Team
DNF Sheldon Gorter Randr Team
DNF Wade Mangham Randr Team
DNF Rod Weinberg Randr Team
DNF Brendan Jones Tait Communications
DNF Alex Mcgregor Tait Communications
DNF Samuel Weston Tait Communications
DNF Andrew Barlow Team BP
DNF Jason Barlow Team BP
DNF Logan Mort Team BP
DNF Dion Neems Team BP
DNF Elliot Crowther Team Enterprise
DNF Alex Meenhorst Team Enterprise
DNF Paul Odlin Trust House Team
DNF Pip Grinter Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Jason Allen Subway - Avanti
Information
Nations New Zealand
Date January 21st-25th
CAT 2.2