Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2008 New Zealand Cycle Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Travis Meyer 1989 SouthAustralia.com-AIS 14:27:0325
02 Robin Reid 1975 - + 2:5520
03 David Pell 1980 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 5:1915
04 Adam Semple 1989 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 5:2813
05 Jeremy Yates 1982 - + 6:2311
06 Scott Lyttle 1984 - + 7:5410
07 Chris Luxton 1975 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 8:139
08 Chris Jory 1987 Panasonic + 9:058
09 Darcy Roselund 1988 Ord Minnett - Triple Play + 10:327
10 Brett Dawber 1983 - + 11:167
11 James Williamson 1989 - + 11:246
12 Hayden Josefski 1988 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 12:226
13 Benjamin King 1988 SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 13:085
14 Steven Elden 1970 - + 13:265
15 Ryan Wills 1988 Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pole CW + 13:264
16 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Letua Cycling Team + 13:434
17 John Ebeling 1982 Panasonic + 14:374
18 Tim Walker 1986 Praties + 14:383
19 Richie Porte 1985 Praties + 15:073
20 Hayden Roulston 1981 - + 15:443
21 Ashley Whitehead 1984 - + 17:063
22 Joshua Page 1985 Giant Asia Racing Team + 17:172
23 Justin Kerr 1979 - + 17:192
24 Joel Pearson 1983 Savings & Loans Cycling Team + 17:312
25 Thomas Hanover 1987 - + 18:462
26 Peter Latham 1984 - + 18:501
27 Marcus Roy 1984 - + 19:061
28 Marc Langlands 1987 - + 19:121
29 Alex Meenhorst 1987 - + 20:461
30 Chris Burr 1974 - + 21:00-
31 Joseph Cooper 1985 - + 21:28
32 Westley Gough 1988 - + 22:11
33 Peter Rennie 1986 - + 22:23
34 Chris Sanson 1987 - + 23:42
35 Blair James 1988 - + 25:21
36 Joseph Chapman 1981 - + 26:31
37 Josh Barley 1986 - + 26:38
38 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Ord Minnett - Triple Play + 28:24
39 Will Alexander 1981 - + 30:02
40 Samuel Horgan 1987 - + 31:24
41 Shem Rodger 1988 - + 31:30
42 Gavin Nicholls 1981 Ord Minnett - Triple Play + 34:59
43 Jeremy Smart 1978 - + 35:30
44 Paul Bishop 1972 - + 35:40
45 Hayden Godfrey 1978 - + 35:55
46 Marc Ryan 1982 - + 36:44
47 Shaun Higgerson 1984 Panasonic + 37:04
48 Edward Barrett 1988 - + 38:44
49 Jason Allen 1981 - + 40:27
50 Jesse Sergent 1988 - + 42:07
51 Sam King-Turner 1983 - + 42:23
52 Matthew Haydock 1986 - + 42:38
53 Benjamin Johnson 1983 Panasonic + 43:29
54 Wayne McConachy 1973 - + 45:32
55 Paul Odlin 1978 - + 46:42
56 Aaron Lawson 1986 - + 48:35
57 Edwin Crossling 1986 - + 49:21
58 Hamish Robertson 1987 - + 52:58
59 Paul Delahunty 1973 - + 56:02
60 Chris Tennent-Brown 1970 - + 58:21
61 Matthew Sillars 1987 - + 1:03:11
62 Daniel Furmston 1984 Praties + 1:09:54
63 Sam Jennings 1986 - + 1:10:00
64 Wayne Mason 1975 - + 1:14:05
65 Winston Briggs 1984 - + 1:19:23
66 Andrew Williams 1984 - + 1:19:31
67 Josh Brannigan 1987 - + 1:20:53
68 Joshua England 1986 - + 1:20:58
69 Nicholas Hextall 1989 - + 1:25:32
70 Brian Biggs 1981 - + 1:25:37
71 Gilbert Gutowski 1980 Ord Minnett - Triple Play + 1:27:18
72 James Moffat 1982 - + 1:27:24
73 Josh Egbers 1981 - + 1:38:29
DNF Aaron Anderson 1976 -
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 -
DNF Nathan Bunn 1989 -
DNF James Gibson 1976 -
DNF Domonic Green 1970 -
DNF Leon Hextall 1989 -
DNF Tom Libby 1989 -
DNF Wayne Mason 1975 -
DNF Gordon McCauley 1972 -
DNF Daniel Seagar 1989 -
DNF Michael Torckler 1987 -
DNF Dan Waluszewski 1986 -
DNF Murray Watson 1978 -
DNF Jeremy Betts 1976 Ord Minnett - Triple Play
DNF Joseph Lewis 1989 Panasonic
DNF Brett Aitken 1971 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNF Craig McCartney 1975 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNF Matt King 1988 SouthAustralia.com-AIS

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

New Zealand Cycle Classic
New Zealand - January 30th-3rd
Classification 2.2