Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta al Táchira - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 02:52:287
02 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 113
03 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 111
04 Campos Roniel Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 11
05 Becerra Eduin Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 11
06 Alarcon Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 11
07 Honig Reinier Global Cycling Team + 11
08 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 24
09 Mora Luis Team Raul Saavedra + 24
10 Forero Juan Sebastian JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 24
11 Torres Carlos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 24
12 Perez Jahir Team Raul Saavedra + 24
13 Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa + 24
14 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 24
15 Espinel Alcides JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 24
16 Tellez Oscar Team Corratec + 35
17 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 35
18 Paredes Cesar JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 35
19 Ruiz Juan Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 35
20 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team + 48
21 Yaguaro Flores Isaac Simón Carabobo Team + 57
22 Camargo Jonathan Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 57
23 Abreu Daniel JHS Grupo Moya + 01:02
24 Nava Jhon Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:02
25 Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 01:02
26 Canaveral Johan Corratec Racing America + 01:08
27 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:16
28 Camargo Nelson JHS Grupo Moya + 01:16
29 Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa + 01:22
30 Pedroza Andres Camilo Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:43
31 Villasmil Alexander Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 01:48
32 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco + 01:51
33 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 02:02
34 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:02
35 Sequera Pedro Pegasus La Guaira + 01:53
36 Gonzalez Hector Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 02:05
37 Herrera Stiven Alexander JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 02:05
38 Diaz Cedeño Enrique Luis Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 02:14
39 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 02:29
40 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 02:29
41 Saavedra Raul Andres Team Raul Saavedra + 02:32
42 Castillo Jose MU Training - Banesco + 02:54
43 Pinto Luis MU Training - Banesco + 03:09
44 Fuentes Yorman Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 07:26
45 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa + 07:26
46 Medina Manuel Pegasus La Guaira + 08:17
47 Rivas Angel Pegasus La Guaira + 08:17
48 Garcia Toledo Jose Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 14:31
49 Quevedo Xavier Venezuela Pais Futuro + 14:31
50 Rios Cristian Corratec Racing America + 22:06
51 Rubiano Miguel Angel Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 22:06
52 Gomez Luis Carabobo Team + 22:06
53 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 22:06
54 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco + 22:06
55 Blanco Julio Inversiones Alexander + 22:06
56 Arocha Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 22:06
57 Sanchez Castillo Luis JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 22:06
58 Garcia Gonzalez Luis Kleiber Gobernacion del Tachira + 22:06
59 Medina Rafael Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 22:06
60 Rangel Jose Leonardo Sierra Merida + 22:06
61 Contreras Jose Inversiones Alexander + 22:06
62 Sarmiento Juan Diego Gobernacion del Tachira + 22:06
63 Silva Reinel Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 22:06
64 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse + 22:06
65 Pitti Jose Team Corratec + 22:06
66 Mendez Dawerson Inversiones Alexander + 22:06
67 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 22:06
68 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution + 22:06
DNF Molina Edgardo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela
DNF Sanchez Johan Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo
DNF Fernandez Eduardo Barinas Indeporte
DNF Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America
DNF Atapuma Duvan JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia
DNF Briceno Jimmi Lotería del Táchira
DNF Mercado Gregori Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo
DNF Gutierrez Pedro Venezuela Pais Futuro
DNF Marquez Ramon Lotería del Táchira
DNF Barboza Juan Manuel Orgullo Paisa
DNF Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro
DNF Roa Kevin Lotería del Táchira
DNF Masotto Giulio Team Corratec
DNF Castano Neubery JHS Grupo Moya
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Campos Roniel Deportivo Tachira-JHS 25:05:15
02 - Becerra Eduin Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 01:03
03 1 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:44
04 1 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:50
05 - Perez Jahir Team Raul Saavedra + 02:34
06 - Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa + 03:03
07 - Mora Luis Team Raul Saavedra + 03:39
08 - Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa + 04:53
09 - Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:14
10 - Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 05:24
11 - Torres Carlos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 05:32
12 - Ruiz Juan Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 09:22
13 - Alarcon Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 10:16
14 - Honig Reinier Global Cycling Team + 11:18
15 - Castillo Jose MU Training - Banesco + 15:06
16 1 Espinel Alcides JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 15:49
17 1 Camargo Nelson JHS Grupo Moya + 16:19
18 - Forero Juan Sebastian JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 16:26
19 - Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:55
20 - Camargo Jonathan Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 18:30
21 - Abreu Daniel JHS Grupo Moya + 18:42
22 1 Nava Jhon Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 22:15
23 1 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team + 22:18
24 2 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 26:22
25 3 Paredes Cesar JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 29:07
26 1 Medina Manuel Pegasus La Guaira + 31:32
27 2 Pinto Luis MU Training - Banesco + 32:37
28 4 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 34:18
29 5 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 35:41
30 3 Fuentes Yorman Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 40:08
31 - Rivas Angel Pegasus La Guaira + 40:20
32 7 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco + 41:31
33 7 Sequera Pedro Pegasus La Guaira + 42:15
34 7 Tellez Oscar Team Corratec + 43:47
35 7 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 44:58
36 7 Gonzalez Hector Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 47:51
37 9 Pedroza Andres Camilo Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 50:36
38 8 Rubiano Miguel Angel Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 52:14
39 2 Garcia Toledo Jose Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 52:34
40 8 Villasmil Alexander Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 52:34
41 11 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 55:41
42 8 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 56:21
43 8 Silva Reinel Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 58:23
44 6 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco + 01:00:32
45 10 Herrera Stiven Alexander JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 01:01:52
46 12 Canaveral Johan Corratec Racing America + 01:06:29
47 3 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution + 01:07:54
48 8 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa + 01:09:12
49 2 Contreras Jose Inversiones Alexander + 01:11:13
50 13 Saavedra Raul Andres Team Raul Saavedra + 01:16:43
51 2 Blanco Julio Inversiones Alexander + 01:18:50
52 2 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:21:14
53 13 Yaguaro Flores Isaac Simón Carabobo Team + 01:23:22
54 5 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse + 01:28:10
55 5 Medina Rafael Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 01:30:08
56 9 Quevedo Xavier Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:32:08
57 4 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:33:08
58 14 Diaz Cedeño Enrique Luis Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 01:36:35
59 14 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 01:37:20
60 4 Sarmiento Juan Diego Gobernacion del Tachira + 01:38:07
61 7 Rios Cristian Corratec Racing America + 01:52:30
62 7 Mendez Dawerson Inversiones Alexander + 01:53:34
63 7 Arocha Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 01:55:30
64 7 Sanchez Castillo Luis JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 01:56:00
65 9 Rangel Jose Leonardo Sierra Merida + 02:00:06
66 12 Pitti Jose Team Corratec + 02:09:31
67 12 Garcia Gonzalez Luis Kleiber Gobernacion del Tachira + 02:16:10
68 14 Gomez Luis Carabobo Team + 02:39:37
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 25:22:10
02 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team + 05:23
03 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:27
04 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 17:23
05 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco + 24:36
06 Tellez Oscar Team Corratec + 26:52
07 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco + 43:37
08 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution + 50:59
09 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa + 52:17
10 Saavedra Raul Andres Team Raul Saavedra + 59:48
11 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse + 01:11:15
12 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:16:13
13 Sarmiento Juan Diego Gobernacion del Tachira + 01:21:12
14 Mendez Dawerson Inversiones Alexander + 01:36:39
15 Rangel Jose Leonardo Sierra Merida + 01:43:11
16 Pitti Jose Team Corratec + 01:52:36
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Quevedo Xavier Venezuela Pais Futuro 89
02 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 89
03 Campos Roniel Deportivo Tachira-JHS 78
04 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa 75
05 Becerra Eduin Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 74
06 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro 71
07 Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa 62
08 Mora Luis Team Raul Saavedra 59
09 Perez Jahir Team Raul Saavedra 48
10 Pedroza Andres Camilo Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 42
11 Alarcon Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela 40
12 Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa 38
13 Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 35
14 Honig Reinier Global Cycling Team 30
15 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 28
16 Paredes Cesar JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 25
17 Abreu Daniel JHS Grupo Moya 22
18 Espinel Alcides JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 21
19 Torres Carlos Deportivo Tachira-JHS 19
20 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco 18
21 Arocha Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela 17
22 Gomez Luis Carabobo Team 16
23 Medina Manuel Pegasus La Guaira 13
24 Camargo Nelson JHS Grupo Moya 13
25 Rios Cristian Corratec Racing America 12
26 Castillo Jose MU Training - Banesco 11
27 Forero Juan Sebastian JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 11
28 Camargo Jonathan Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 11
29 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro 11
30 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 10
31 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec 10
32 Garcia Toledo Jose Deportivo Tachira-JHS 8
33 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution 8
34 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse 8
35 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team 7
36 Sequera Pedro Pegasus La Guaira 7
37 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa 7
38 Blanco Julio Inversiones Alexander 7
39 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America 6
40 Pinto Luis MU Training - Banesco 6
41 Villasmil Alexander Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 5
42 Ruiz Juan Deportivo Tachira-JHS 5
43 Yaguaro Flores Isaac Simón Carabobo Team 5
44 Gonzalez Hector Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo 4
45 Rubiano Miguel Angel Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 3
46 Nava Jhon Deportivo Tachira-JHS 2
47 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco 2
48 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1
49 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas 1
50 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa 1
Pos Team Time
01 Deportivo Tachira-JHS 75:31:01
02 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:58
03 Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 09:59
04 + 32:08
05 JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 39:23
06 Team Raul Saavedra + 40:58
07 MU Training - Banesco + 01:04:27
08 Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:11:32
09 Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 01:19:14
10 Pegasus La Guaira + 01:26:40
11 Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 02:38:57
12 Team Corratec + 02:39:36
13 Corratec Racing America + 03:03:26
14 Carabobo Team + 03:29:21
15 Inversiones Alexander + 04:08:21

Information