Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Vuelta al Táchira - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa 02:45:277
02 Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa + 043
03 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 081
04 Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 10
05 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 10
06 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10
07 Becerra Eduin Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 10
08 Mora Luis Team Raul Saavedra + 10
09 Paredes Cesar JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 10
10 Perez Jahir Team Raul Saavedra + 10
11 Forero Juan Sebastian JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 15
12 Ruiz Juan Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 18
13 Pinto Luis MU Training - Banesco + 18
14 Castillo Jose MU Training - Banesco + 22
15 Campos Roniel Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 22
16 Honig Reinier Global Cycling Team + 25
17 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 33
18 Torres Carlos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 33
19 Camargo Jonathan Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 33
20 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 36
21 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel Lotería del Táchira + 36
22 Delgado Yeisson JHS Grupo Moya + 36
23 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 36
24 Espinel Alcides JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 36
25 Nava Jhon Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 36
26 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco + 36
27 Camargo Nelson JHS Grupo Moya + 38
28 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team + 38
29 Sequera Pedro Pegasus La Guaira + 38
30 Tellez Oscar Team Corratec + 01:09
31 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 01:17
32 Garcia Toledo Jose Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:17
33 Roa Kevin Lotería del Táchira + 01:19
34 Abreu Daniel JHS Grupo Moya + 01:21
35 Medina Manuel Pegasus La Guaira + 01:21
36 Rubiano Miguel Angel Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 01:31
37 Ramirez Yurgen Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:34
38 Ramirez Yilber Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 01:38
39 Molina Edgardo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 01:38
40 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:38
41 Alarcon Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 01:38
42 Fuentes Yorman Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 01:40
43 Silva Reinel Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 01:45
44 Rivas Angel Pegasus La Guaira + 01:50
45 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 02:02
46 Herrera Stiven Alexander JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 02:03
47 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco + 02:16
48 Briceno Jimmi Lotería del Táchira + 02:18
49 Contreras Jose Inversiones Alexander + 02:18
50 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 02:26
51 Blanco Julio Inversiones Alexander + 02:45
52 Villasmil Alexander Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 02:55
53 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse + 02:55
54 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa + 03:04
55 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution + 03:14
56 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 03:19
57 Saavedra Raul Andres Team Raul Saavedra + 03:25
58 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 03:46
59 Tovar Emmanuel Ciclocorse + 03:47
60 Atapuma Duvan JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 03:52
61 Gonzalez Hector Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 03:52
62 Rangel Jose Leonardo Sierra Merida + 04:31
63 Pedroza Andres Camilo Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 04:42
64 Canaveral Johan Corratec Racing America + 05:08
65 Castano Neubery JHS Grupo Moya + 05:28
66 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 08:09
67 Yaguaro Flores Isaac Simón Carabobo Team + 08:09
68 Rios Cristian Corratec Racing America + 08:09
69 Nijssen Kenny Global Cycling Team + 08:09
70 Van Empel Etienne Global Cycling Team + 08:09
71 Quevedo Xavier Venezuela Pais Futuro + 09:26
72 Saavedra Juan Sebastian Team Raul Saavedra + 10:44
73 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 10:46
74 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 10:46
75 Diaz Cedeño Enrique Luis Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 15:15
76 Arevalo Anderson Lotería del Táchira + 15:15
77 Rojas Maximo Carabobo Team + 15:15
78 Parra Mykel Team Raul Saavedra + 18:08
79 Ramírez Johan Team Gesprom Evolution + 18:12
80 Arocha Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 21:04
81 Mascopolo Luis Leonardo Sierra Merida + 21:04
82 Barboza Juan Manuel Orgullo Paisa + 21:04
83 Nieves Xavier Pegasus La Guaira + 21:04
84 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 21:04
85 Medina Rafael Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 21:17
86 Sarmiento Juan Diego Gobernacion del Tachira + 22:12
87 Fernandez Eduardo Barinas Indeporte + 23:04
88 Mendez Dawerson Inversiones Alexander + 23:06
89 Nieves Hector Ciclocorse + 23:06
90 Minguet Luis Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 23:06
91 Pitti Jose Team Corratec + 23:14
92 Ayala Julian Team Raul Saavedra + 23:20
93 Mercado Gregori Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 23:29
94 Sanchez Johan Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 23:29
95 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 23:29
96 Garcia Gonzalez Luis Kleiber Gobernacion del Tachira + 23:29
97 Diaz Jorge Leonardo Sierra Merida + 23:36
98 Muñoz Sergio Leonardo Sierra Merida + 23:36
99 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 23:36
100 Gutierrez Pedro Venezuela Pais Futuro + 23:36
101 Revete Brayan MU Training - Banesco + 23:46
102 Quiroga Yahir Global Cycling Team + 23:49
103 Gomez Luis Carabobo Team + 25:37
104 Rodriguez Ruddy Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 25:37
105 Pacheco Isaac Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 25:37
106 Marquez Ramon Lotería del Táchira + 25:37
107 Sanchez Castillo Luis JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 25:37
108 Lei Diego Ciclocorse + 28:03
109 Molina Franklin Barinas Indeporte + 29:23
109 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America + 29:24
DSQ Meneses Henry Pegasus La Guaira
OOT Diaz Rodolfo Team Revivir Produgar Caracas
OOT Ibarra Ruben Gobernacion del Tachira
OOT Garcia Alexis Bici Sport de Neiva Huila
OOT Garcia Charlie Inversiones Alexander
OOT Salvatierra Frank Gobernacion del Tachira
OOT Patiño Ivan Team Revivir Produgar Caracas
OOT Arellano Wilklerman Gobernacion del Tachira
OOT Nieves Jesus Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela
OOT Higuera Jean Inversiones Alexander
OOT Ganan Kevin Inversiones Alexander
OOT Ibarra Jan Chris Barinas Indeporte
OOT Guerrero Yenfron Pegasus La Guaira
DNF Vigo del Arco Marti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Guzman Eliezer Team Revivir Produgar Caracas
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Espinel Alcides JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 12:43:06
2 - Abreu Daniel JHS Grupo Moya + 43
3 2 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro + 01:42
4 - Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco + 01:50
5 6 Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa + 02:01
6 30 Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa + 02:11
7 1 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:14
8 2 Mora Luis Team Raul Saavedra + 02:22
9 4 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:23
10 6 Paredes Cesar JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 02:23
11 7 Becerra Eduin Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 02:23
12 14 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:23
13 16 Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 02:23
14 27 Perez Jahir Team Raul Saavedra + 02:23
15 15 Forero Juan Sebastian JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 02:28
16 29 Pinto Luis MU Training - Banesco + 02:31
17 30 Ruiz Juan Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:31
18 4 Campos Roniel Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:35
19 20 Castillo Jose MU Training - Banesco + 02:35
20 8 Honig Reinier Global Cycling Team + 02:38
21 3 Torres Carlos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:46
22 3 Camargo Jonathan Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 02:46
23 14 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:46
24 15 Nava Jhon Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:47
25 6 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel Lotería del Táchira + 02:49
26 6 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco + 02:49
27 6 Osorio Juan Felipe Orgullo Paisa + 02:49
28 15 Sanabria Cesar Venezuela Pais Futuro + 02:49
29 14 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team + 02:51
30 14 Sequera Pedro Pegasus La Guaira + 02:51
31 20 Camargo Nelson JHS Grupo Moya + 02:56
32 26 Delgado Yeisson JHS Grupo Moya + 03:01
33 26 Roa Kevin Lotería del Táchira + 03:44
34 6 Ramirez Yurgen Venezuela Pais Futuro + 03:47
35 8 Ramirez Yilber Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 03:51
36 5 Fuentes Yorman Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 03:53
37 13 Rubiano Miguel Angel Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 03:53
38 8 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America + 04:15
39 27 Garcia Toledo Jose Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 04:19
40 20 Rivas Angel Pegasus La Guaira + 04:20
41 24 Alarcon Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 04:21
42 14 Herrera Stiven Alexander JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 04:28
43 5 Briceno Jimmi Lotería del Táchira + 04:31
44 20 Silva Reinel Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 04:41
45 3 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse + 05:08
46 14 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa + 05:17
47 5 Villasmil Alexander Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 05:17
48 26 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution + 05:27
49 18 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 05:28
50 12 Blanco Julio Inversiones Alexander + 05:32
51 28 Gonzalez Hector Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 06:05
52 31 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 06:08
53 16 Tovar Emmanuel Ciclocorse + 06:49
54 5 Pedroza Andres Camilo Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 06:52
55 15 Atapuma Duvan JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 06:54
56 18 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 07:13
57 4 Canaveral Johan Corratec Racing America + 07:38
58 29 Contreras Jose Inversiones Alexander + 08:11
59 53 Rios Cristian Corratec Racing America + 08:13
60 59 Quevedo Xavier Venezuela Pais Futuro + 08:30
61 10 Castano Neubery JHS Grupo Moya + 08:41
62 55 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa + 10:06
63 32 Tellez Oscar Team Corratec + 10:10
64 30 Nijssen Kenny Global Cycling Team + 10:22
65 30 Van Empel Etienne Global Cycling Team + 10:22
66 14 Yaguaro Flores Isaac Simón Carabobo Team + 12:26
67 33 Medina Manuel Pegasus La Guaira + 15:02
68 13 Saavedra Juan Sebastian Team Raul Saavedra + 15:07
69 32 Molina Edgardo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 15:19
70 29 Matute Fredd Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 16:04
71 15 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 16:27
72 4 Arevalo Anderson Lotería del Táchira + 18:46
73 11 Rojas Maximo Carabobo Team + 20:29
74 17 Parra Mykel Team Raul Saavedra + 20:33
75 22 Ramírez Johan Team Gesprom Evolution + 20:37
76 9 Diaz Cedeño Enrique Luis Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 20:45
77 21 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 21:28
78 24 Mascopolo Luis Leonardo Sierra Merida + 23:29
79 14 Arocha Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 24:03
80 8 Nieves Xavier Pegasus La Guaira + 24:19
81 8 Medina Rafael Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 24:39
82 27 Mendez Dawerson Inversiones Alexander + 25:31
83 8 Sarmiento Juan Diego Gobernacion del Tachira + 25:42
84 21 Nieves Hector Ciclocorse + 25:58
85 7 Minguet Luis Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 26:46
86 9 Hernandez Carlos Manuel Corratec Racing America + 27:07
87 8 Sanchez Johan Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 27:12
88 40 Marquez Ramon Lotería del Táchira + 27:50
89 7 Gutierrez Pedro Venezuela Pais Futuro + 28:01
90 - Ayala Julian Team Raul Saavedra + 30:28
91 5 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 30:39
92 5 Barboza Juan Manuel Orgullo Paisa + 31:00
93 81 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America + 31:37
94 1 Muñoz Sergio Leonardo Sierra Merida + 31:48
95 7 Sanchez Castillo Luis JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 31:59
96 14 Saavedra Raul Andres Team Raul Saavedra + 32:42
97 6 Rodriguez Ruddy Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 32:49
98 9 Molina Franklin Barinas Indeporte + 35:59
99 3 Sierra Brian Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 37:18
100 16 Rangel Jose Leonardo Sierra Merida + 39:23
101 2 Diaz Jorge Leonardo Sierra Merida + 43:09
102 4 Garcia Gonzalez Luis Kleiber Gobernacion del Tachira + 49:42
103 4 Quiroga Yahir Global Cycling Team + 50:17
104 8 Pitti Jose Team Corratec + 54:07
105 13 Mercado Gregori Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 58:43
106 14 Revete Brayan MU Training - Banesco + 01:00:18
107 10 Pacheco Isaac Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 01:00:36
108 11 Gomez Luis Carabobo Team + 01:01:20
109 13 Lei Diego Ciclocorse + 01:04:42
110 14 Fernandez Eduardo Barinas Indeporte + 01:22:10
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro 12:44:48
02 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco + 08
03 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:04
04 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco + 01:07
05 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team + 01:09
06 Delgado Yeisson JHS Grupo Moya + 01:19
07 Ramirez Yilber Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 02:09
08 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse + 03:26
09 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa + 03:35
10 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution + 03:45
11 Guevara Gregory Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 03:46
12 Tovar Emmanuel Ciclocorse + 05:07
13 Maldonado Jhonatan Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 05:31
14 Tellez Oscar Team Corratec + 08:28
15 Parra Mykel Team Raul Saavedra + 18:51
16 Ramírez Johan Team Gesprom Evolution + 18:55
17 Mendez Dawerson Inversiones Alexander + 23:49
18 Sarmiento Juan Diego Gobernacion del Tachira + 24:00
19 Marquez Ramon Lotería del Táchira + 26:08
20 Ayala Julian Team Raul Saavedra + 28:46
21 Barboza Juan Manuel Orgullo Paisa + 29:18
22 Saavedra Raul Andres Team Raul Saavedra + 31:00
23 Rodriguez Ruddy Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 31:07
24 Rangel Jose Leonardo Sierra Merida + 37:41
25 Pitti Jose Team Corratec + 52:25
26 Mercado Gregori Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 57:01
27 Revete Brayan MU Training - Banesco + 58:36
28 Pacheco Isaac Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 58:54
29 Lei Diego Ciclocorse + 01:03:00
30 Fernandez Eduardo Barinas Indeporte + 01:20:28
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Quevedo Xavier Venezuela Pais Futuro 71
02 Colon Johan Orgullo Paisa 55
03 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec 45
04 Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa 36
05 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 28
06 Mora Luis Team Raul Saavedra 23
07 Abreu Daniel JHS Grupo Moya 22
08 Espinel Alcides JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 20
09 Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa 20
10 Morales Ortiz Ricky Corratec Racing America 19
11 Mendoza David MU Training - Banesco 18
12 Gomez Luis Carabobo Team 17
13 Pedroza Andres Camilo Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 16
14 Rojas Maximo Carabobo Team 15
15 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro 15
16 Nieves Xavier Pegasus La Guaira 15
17 Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 14
18 Paredes Cesar JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 13
19 Honig Reinier Global Cycling Team 12
20 Rios Cristian Corratec Racing America 12
21 Araujo Jhonny Venezuela Pais Futuro 10
22 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 10
23 Mascopolo Luis Leonardo Sierra Merida 10
24 Becerra Eduin Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 9
25 Camargo Jonathan Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 9
26 Rodriguez Ruddy Team Revivir Produgar Caracas 9
27 Arocha Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela 8
28 Garcia Toledo Jose Deportivo Tachira-JHS 8
29 Viloria Enmanuel Ciclocorse 8
30 Velez Santiago Team Gesprom Evolution 8
31 Rujano Jeison Carabobo Team 7
32 Restrepo Juan Pablo Orgullo Paisa 7
33 Blanco Julio Inversiones Alexander 7
34 Perez Jahir Team Raul Saavedra 6
35 Camargo Nelson JHS Grupo Moya 6
36 Castano Neubery JHS Grupo Moya 6
37 Villasmil Alexander Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 5
38 Forero Juan Sebastian JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia 5
39 Nieves Hector Ciclocorse 5
40 Sanchez Nelson Ismael Corratec Racing America 4
41 Ruiz Juan Deportivo Tachira-JHS 4
42 Alarcon Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela 4
43 Briceno Jimmi Lotería del Táchira 4
44 Gonzalez Hector Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo 4
45 Yaguaro Flores Isaac Simón Carabobo Team 4
46 Pinto Luis MU Training - Banesco 3
47 Rubiano Miguel Angel Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva 3
48 Van Empel Etienne Global Cycling Team 3
49 Castillo Jose MU Training - Banesco 2
50 Torres Carlos Deportivo Tachira-JHS 2
51 Nava Jhon Deportivo Tachira-JHS 2
52 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec 2
53 Sanchez Johan Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo 2
54 Revete Brayan MU Training - Banesco 2
55 Campos Roniel Deportivo Tachira-JHS 1
56 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1
57 Eugenio Yonathan Miguel Lotería del Táchira 1
58 Rubio Yoandri MU Training - Banesco 1
59 Ramirez Yurgen Venezuela Pais Futuro 1
60 Saavedra Juan Sebastian Team Raul Saavedra 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Suesca Marco Tulio Orgullo Paisa 10
02 Cano Kevin Orgullo Paisa 7
03 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5
04 Paredes Anderson Fundacion Angeles Hernandez 3
05 Abreu Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro 1
Pos Team Time
01 Venezuela Pais Futuro 38:13:23
02 JB/Calzado Power/Arroz Zulia + 50
03 MU Training - Banesco + 01:12
04 JHS Grupo Moya + 02:45
05 + 03:14
06 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:25
07 Fundacion Angeles Hernandez + 03:27
08 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 03:47
09 Pegasus La Guaira + 06:23
10 Team Raul Saavedra + 06:31
11 Lotería del Táchira + 06:47
12 Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela + 08:18
13 Herrera Sport Ropa Deportiva + 12:36
14 Corratec Racing America + 15:44
15 Global Cycling Team + 19:17
16 Team Corratec + 22:56
17 Carabobo Team + 31:52
18 Ciclocorse + 33:50
19 Inversiones Alexander + 35:09
20 Team Revivir Produgar Caracas + 54:57
21 Sabe Miel - Boutique Ciclismo + 56:00
22 Leonardo Sierra Merida + 01:14:30

Information