Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta al Tachira | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz 03:48:227
02 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
03 Robert Sierra NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 001
04 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
05 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Enderson Saez JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 00
07 Julio Herrera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 00
08 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores Fund CicloCorse + 00
09 German Rincon Triple Tachira + 00
10 Franklin Chacon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
11 Jackson Rodriguez Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 00
12 Daniel Gomez Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 00
13 Alexander Villasmil Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 00
14 Yonathan Salinas Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
15 Edgardo Molina Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 00
16 Jhonny Araujo NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 00
17 Alvaro Jose Restrepo Magdalena Colombia + 00
18 Luis Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
19 Daniel Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 00
20 Juan Hoyos Team Gesprom + 00
21 Yilber Ramirez Triple Tachira + 00
22 Gregory Guevara Triple Tachira + 00
23 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
24 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
25 Edgar Ortiz Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 00
26 Cristian Cubides Fund Herrera Team HYF + 00
27 Juan Pena Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 00
28 Jeison Rujano NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 00
29 Manuel Ignacio Diaz Fund Herrera Team HYF + 00
30 Henry Meneses Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 00
31 Jorge Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 00
32 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
33 Cesar Sanabria Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 00
34 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
35 Fredy Rico NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 00
36 Roniel Campos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
37 Wilmer Bravo Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 00
38 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
39 Jhon Nava Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
40 Jefferson Chia Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 00
41 Luis Garcia Fund CicloCorse + 00
42 Yorman Fuentes Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 00
43 Julio Blanco JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 00
44 Luis Pinto Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
45 William Linares JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 00
46 Ronald Gonzalez Loteria del Táchira + 00
47 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
48 Charlie Garcia Triple Tachira + 00
49 Nelson Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 00
50 Wilmer Ulloa Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 00
51 Jonathan Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 00
52 Diego Cadena Magdalena Colombia + 00
53 Francisco Peñuela Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
54 Edgar Rolon Magdalena Colombia + 00
55 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 00
56 Yoandri Rubio Triple Tachira + 00
57 Dinael Vargas Team Gesprom + 00
58 Carlos Andres Lievano Fund Herrera Team HYF + 00
59 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
60 Juan Ruiz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
61 Ruben Flores Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
62 Rodolfo Diaz Fund CicloCorse + 00
63 Jackson Sierra Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 00
64 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 00
65 Jose Luis Cuellar Fund Herrera Team HYF + 00
66 Jimmi Briceno Loteria del Táchira + 00
67 Jorge Viera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 00
68 Anderson Arevalo Triple Tachira + 00
69 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
70 Angel Rivas Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 00
71 Cristofer Nieto Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 00
72 Kevin Roa Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 00
73 Felipe Quintero Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 00
74 Alixon Zambrano Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 00
75 Michael Rodriguez Fund Herrera Team HYF + 00
76 Jefferson Rueda Tobon NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 00
77 Leonel Quintero Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 37
78 John Roa Team Gesprom + 00
79 Brayan Revete Fund CicloCorse + 03:03
80 Miguel Velandia Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 12:50
81 Jhon Patino Team Gesprom + 36:09
82 Evides Jesus Madariaga Magdalena Colombia + 36:09
DNF Jose Gutierrez Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo
DNF Dawerson Mendez Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo
DNF Laurent Ibarra Magdalena Colombia
DNF Julian Cardona Team Gesprom
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 06:47:12
02 10 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 06
03 1 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores Fund CicloCorse + 08
04 1 Yonathan Salinas Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 12
05 18 Robert Sierra NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 12
06 14 Roniel Campos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 13
07 23 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 13
08 30 Jhonny Araujo NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 14
09 37 Jhon Nava Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 14
10 1 Cesar Sanabria Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 15
11 7 Jackson Rodriguez Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 15
12 42 Alexander Villasmil Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 15
13 8 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 16
14 7 German Rincon Triple Tachira + 16
15 2 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
16 5 Daniel Gomez Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 16
17 6 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16
18 1 Daniel Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 16
19 4 Yilber Ramirez Triple Tachira + 16
20 12 Manuel Ignacio Diaz Fund Herrera Team HYF + 16
21 13 Franklin Chacon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16
22 4 Luis Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 16
23 9 Jorge Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 16
24 6 Jeison Rujano NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 16
25 7 Edgardo Molina Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 16
26 3 Henry Meneses Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 16
27 9 Cristian Cubides Fund Herrera Team HYF + 16
28 15 Gregory Guevara Triple Tachira + 16
29 2 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 16
30 11 Ronald Gonzalez Loteria del Táchira + 16
31 21 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 16
32 16 Francisco Peñuela Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 16
33 8 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
34 1 Yorman Fuentes Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 16
35 7 Nelson Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 16
36 4 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 16
37 10 Jonathan Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 16
38 16 Yoandri Rubio Triple Tachira + 16
39 16 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
40 16 Carlos Andres Lievano Fund Herrera Team HYF + 16
41 2 Luis Pinto Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16
42 7 Fredy Rico NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 16
43 18 Juan Ruiz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 16
44 6 Jefferson Chia Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 16
45 15 Edgar Ortiz Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 16
46 9 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
47 5 William Linares JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 16
48 6 Dinael Vargas Team Gesprom + 16
49 14 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16
50 6 Charlie Garcia Triple Tachira + 16
51 7 Ruben Flores Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 16
52 7 Jimmi Briceno Loteria del Táchira + 16
53 6 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
54 3 Cristofer Nieto Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 16
55 2 Anderson Arevalo Triple Tachira + 16
56 3 Felipe Quintero Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 16
57 9 John Roa Team Gesprom + 16
58 - Angel Rivas Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 16
59 2 Julio Blanco JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 36
60 2 Kevin Roa Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 41
61 2 Michael Rodriguez Fund Herrera Team HYF + 42
62 2 Jorge Viera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 50
63 57 Leonel Quintero Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 53
64 1 Julio Herrera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 01:04
65 1 Wilmer Bravo Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 01:06
66 1 Juan Hoyos Team Gesprom + 01:13
67 1 Wilmer Ulloa Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 01:29
68 1 Diego Cadena Magdalena Colombia + 01:41
69 10 Brayan Revete Fund CicloCorse + 03:19
70 1 Alixon Zambrano Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 06:17
71 1 Luis Garcia Fund CicloCorse + 08:03
72 1 Rodolfo Diaz Fund CicloCorse + 09:21
73 1 Jackson Sierra Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 09:21
74 1 Alvaro Jose Restrepo Magdalena Colombia + 09:29
75 3 Jose Luis Cuellar Fund Herrera Team HYF + 18:30
76 1 Miguel Velandia Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 26:53
77 2 Edgar Rolon Magdalena Colombia + 28:03
78 2 Juan Pena Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 28:09
79 2 Jefferson Rueda Tobon NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 31:52
80 2 Enderson Saez JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 32:05
81 3 Evides Jesus Madariaga Magdalena Colombia + 01:08:34
82 3 Jhon Patino Team Gesprom + 01:08:35
Info
Nations Venezuela
Date January 13th
Where El Piñal -> Abejales
What 02.Stage
Distance 154.8 km
Leader L.Pacioni
Youth J.Araujo
Points L.Pacioni
Sprint J.Hoyos