Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:197
02 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 133
03 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 161
04 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17
05 Jimmi Briceno Loteria del Táchira + 17
06 Juan Ruiz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 38
07 Roniel Campos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 49
08 Yonathan Salinas Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 53
09 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 55
10 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:01
11 Leonel Quintero Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:08
12 Jorge Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 01:19
13 Jhon Nava Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:30
14 Juan Hoyos Team Gesprom + 01:42
15 Nelson Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 01:46
16 Jeison Rujano NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 01:48
17 Jonathan Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 01:56
18 Yorman Fuentes Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 02:10
19 Manuel Ignacio Diaz Fund Herrera Team HYF + 02:14
20 Dinael Vargas Team Gesprom + 02:17
21 Franklin Chacon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:29
22 Carlos Andres Lievano Fund Herrera Team HYF + 02:36
23 John Roa Team Gesprom + 02:39
24 Cristian Cubides Fund Herrera Team HYF + 02:42
25 German Rincon Triple Tachira + 02:42
26 Luis Pinto Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:43
27 Francisco Peñuela Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:45
28 Miguel Velandia Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 02:46
29 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 02:56
30 Henry Meneses Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 02:56
31 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:58
32 Wilmer Ulloa Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 03:01
33 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:03
34 Alexander Villasmil Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 03:19
35 Luis Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 03:21
36 William Linares JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 03:21
37 Cristofer Nieto Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 03:23
38 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:24
39 Jefferson Chia Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 03:24
40 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:26
41 Kevin Roa Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 03:28
42 Ruben Flores Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 03:28
43 Gregory Guevara Triple Tachira + 03:33
44 Yilber Ramirez Triple Tachira + 03:37
45 Edgardo Molina Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 03:43
46 Michael Rodriguez Fund Herrera Team HYF + 03:50
47 Jorge Viera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 03:57
48 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:58
49 Julio Blanco JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 04:03
50 Jackson Rodriguez Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 04:05
51 Felipe Quintero Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 04:08
52 Diego Cadena Magdalena Colombia + 04:10
53 Jhonny Araujo NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 04:12
54 Wilmer Bravo Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 04:18
55 Angel Rivas Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 04:19
56 Cesar Sanabria Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 04:27
57 Fredy Rico NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 04:28
58 Yoandri Rubio Triple Tachira + 04:31
59 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores Fund CicloCorse + 04:44
60 Jose Luis Cuellar Fund Herrera Team HYF + 04:48
61 Julio Herrera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 05:13
62 Luis Garcia Fund CicloCorse + 05:18
63 Charlie Garcia Triple Tachira + 05:33
64 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 05:46
65 Robert Sierra NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 05:46
66 Brayan Revete Fund CicloCorse + 05:57
67 Daniel Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 06:08
68 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 06:18
69 Edgar Ortiz Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 06:19
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Roniel Campos Deportivo Tachira-JHS 17:36:51
02 1 Juan Ruiz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02
03 2 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 54
04 2 Jimmi Briceno Loteria del Táchira + 01:01
05 1 Leonel Quintero Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:03
06 1 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:17
07 5 Jonathan Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 01:19
08 2 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:37
09 1 Yonathan Salinas Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:24
10 1 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:41
11 2 Jorge Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 02:55
12 - Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 03:12
13 - German Rincon Triple Tachira + 06:35
14 3 Jhon Nava Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 06:50
15 1 Cristian Cubides + 07:04
16 1 Franklin Chacon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 07:16
17 1 Manuel Ignacio Diaz + 07:23
18 1 Jeison Rujano NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 07:37
19 1 Francisco Peñuela Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 08:23
20 - Luis Pinto Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 10:48
21 - Henry Meneses + 11:02
22 - Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 13:47
23 1 Nelson Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 15:19
24 1 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 17:12
25 2 Daniel Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 18:07
26 - Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 19:12
27 2 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20:37
28 - John Roa Team Gesprom + 22:45
29 2 Cristofer Nieto + 23:15
30 - Ruben Flores Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 25:48
31 - Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 30:04
32 - Yorman Fuentes + 30:38
33 2 Juan Hoyos Team Gesprom + 32:03
34 1 Jackson Rodriguez + 33:10
35 1 Kevin Roa + 33:17
36 - Gregory Guevara Triple Tachira + 35:19
37 - Jorge Viera + 36:26
38 - Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 39:40
39 1 Diego Cadena + 45:23
40 1 Angel Rivas + 45:26
41 - Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores + 46:49
42 - Jhonny Araujo NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 47:36
43 - Jefferson Chia + 48:24
44 - Luis Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 49:50
45 2 Yilber Ramirez Triple Tachira + 51:46
46 2 Carlos Andres Lievano + 51:49
47 1 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 52:05
48 3 Fredy Rico NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 52:06
49 1 Dinael Vargas Team Gesprom + 54:02
50 1 Edgardo Molina + 54:33
51 2 Alexander Villasmil + 56:55
52 1 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 57:33
53 1 Robert Sierra NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 58:49
54 1 Yoandri Rubio Triple Tachira + 59:53
55 1 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:00:49
56 - Felipe Quintero Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 01:01:10
57 - Cesar Sanabria + 01:01:37
58 - Edgar Ortiz + 01:05:20
59 - Julio Blanco + 01:08:18
60 1 Michael Rodriguez + 01:10:01
61 1 Wilmer Bravo + 01:10:53
62 2 Luis Garcia + 01:11:08
63 2 Wilmer Ulloa Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 01:15:56
64 1 Charlie Garcia Triple Tachira + 01:16:18
65 1 Julio Herrera + 01:16:46
66 1 Miguel Velandia Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 01:17:11
67 1 William Linares + 01:17:37
68 - Jose Luis Cuellar + 01:27:51
69 - Brayan Revete + 01:34:40
Info
Nations Venezuela
Date January 17th
Where San Cristobal -> Palmira
What 06.Stage
Distance 16.1 km
Leader R.Campos
Youth A.Cepeda
Points J.Restrepo
Mountain C.Galviz
Sprint J.Hoyos