Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 03:00:007
02 Jonathan Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 003
03 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 001
04 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
05 Juan Ruiz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 00
06 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:18
07 Jimmi Briceno Loteria del Táchira + 01:18
08 Jorge Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 01:36
09 Leonel Quintero Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 01:42
10 Roniel Campos Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:42
11 German Rincon Triple Tachira + 02:39
12 Jhon Nava Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:39
13 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 02:57
14 Nelson Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 03:14
15 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 04:08
16 Jeison Rujano NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 04:24
17 Franklin Chacon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 04:24
18 Yonathan Salinas Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 04:24
19 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:24
20 Francisco Peñuela Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 04:24
21 Luis Pinto Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 04:24
22 Manuel Ignacio Diaz Fund Herrera Team HYF + 04:24
23 John Roa Team Gesprom + 04:24
24 Henry Meneses Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 04:24
25 Cristian Cubides Fund Herrera Team HYF + 04:24
26 Cristofer Nieto Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 04:24
27 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 05:55
28 Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 07:09
29 Daniel Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 07:09
30 Juan Hoyos Team Gesprom + 07:13
31 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 07:16
32 Jorge Viera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 07:53
33 Jackson Rodriguez Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 07:53
34 Yorman Fuentes Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 07:53
35 Gregory Guevara Triple Tachira + 08:01
36 Ruben Flores Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 08:17
37 Kevin Roa Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 09:28
38 Diego Cadena Magdalena Colombia + 13:17
39 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:32
40 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:32
41 Robert Sierra NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 14:32
42 Yilber Ramirez Triple Tachira + 14:34
43 Jefferson Chia Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 14:36
44 Alexander Villasmil Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 24:28
45 Luis Garcia Fund CicloCorse + 24:28
46 Jhonny Araujo NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 24:28
47 Miguel Velandia Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 26:23
48 Carlos Andres Lievano Fund Herrera Team HYF + 27:29
49 Angel Rivas Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 27:29
50 Yoandri Rubio Triple Tachira + 27:29
51 Edgardo Molina Team Inv Alexander Garcia + 27:29
52 Dinael Vargas Team Gesprom + 27:29
53 Felipe Quintero Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 27:29
54 Charlie Garcia Triple Tachira + 32:10
55 Julio Blanco JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 27:36
56 Brayan Revete Fund CicloCorse + 32:10
57 Jose Luis Cuellar Fund Herrera Team HYF + 32:10
58 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores Fund CicloCorse + 32:10
59 Julio Herrera JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 32:10
60 Wilmer Ulloa Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 32:10
61 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 32:10
62 Luis Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 32:10
63 Wilmer Bravo Moya JHS Grupo Super Ahorro + 32:10
64 Cesar Sanabria Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 32:10
65 Edgar Ortiz Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra + 32:10
66 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 32:10
67 Fredy Rico NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 32:10
68 William Linares JajoMTB Indet Trujillo + 32:10
69 Michael Rodriguez Fund Herrera Team HYF + 32:10
OOT Edgar Rolon Magdalena Colombia
OOT Anderson Arevalo Triple Tachira
DNF Ronald Gonzalez Loteria del Táchira
DNF Jefferson Rueda Tobon NR Osorio-Mu TRaining
DNF Jackson Sierra Idermi Ciclorepuestos Saavedra
DNF Alixon Zambrano Team Inv Alexander Garcia
DNF Rodolfo Diaz Fund CicloCorse
DNF Juan Pena Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo
DNF Daniel Gomez Team Inv Alexander Garcia
Pos Name Team Time
01 2 Roniel Campos Deportivo Tachira-JHS 17:09:43
02 7 Jonathan Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 12
03 4 Juan Ruiz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 13
04 - Leonel Quintero Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 44
05 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:27
06 2 Jimmi Briceno Loteria del Táchira + 01:33
07 7 Carlos Galviz Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 01:53
08 7 Yonathan Salinas Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 02:20
09 2 Jorge Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 02:25
10 8 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:26
11 7 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:35
12 7 Yurgen Ramirez Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 03:00
13 2 German Rincon Triple Tachira + 04:42
14 4 Cristian Cubides + 05:11
15 3 Franklin Chacon Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 05:36
16 3 Manuel Ignacio Diaz + 05:58
17 3 Jhon Nava Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 06:09
18 2 Francisco Peñuela Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 06:27
19 2 Jeison Rujano NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 06:38
20 1 Luis Pinto Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 08:54
21 1 Henry Meneses + 08:55
22 2 Pedro Sequera Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 11:10
23 - Daniel Abreu Loteria del Táchira + 12:48
24 5 Nelson Camargo Loteria del Táchira + 14:22
25 - Jesus Villegas Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 15:05
26 1 Carlos Torres Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 17:03
27 7 Cristofer Nieto + 20:41
28 7 John Roa Team Gesprom + 20:55
29 11 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:09
30 1 Ruben Flores Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 23:09
31 6 Jose Castillo Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 27:29
32 9 Yorman Fuentes + 29:17
33 9 Jackson Rodriguez + 29:54
34 5 Kevin Roa + 30:38
35 11 Juan Hoyos Team Gesprom + 31:10
36 12 Gregory Guevara Triple Tachira + 32:35
37 13 Jorge Viera + 33:18
38 6 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:26
39 9 Angel Rivas + 41:56
40 14 Diego Cadena + 42:02
41 15 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores + 42:54
42 6 Jhonny Araujo NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 44:13
43 14 Jefferson Chia + 45:49
44 12 Luis Mendoza Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 47:18
45 12 Fredy Rico NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 48:27
46 12 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 48:56
47 12 Yilber Ramirez Triple Tachira + 48:58
48 5 Carlos Andres Lievano + 50:02
49 2 Edgardo Molina + 51:39
50 1 Dinael Vargas Team Gesprom + 52:34
51 13 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 52:36
52 11 Robert Sierra NR Osorio-Mu TRaining + 53:52
53 2 Alexander Villasmil + 54:25
54 9 Miguel Ubeto Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 55:20
55 2 Yoandri Rubio Triple Tachira + 56:11
56 - Felipe Quintero Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 57:51
57 6 Cesar Sanabria + 57:59
58 6 Edgar Ortiz + 59:50
59 3 Julio Blanco + 01:05:04
60 8 Luis Garcia + 01:06:39
61 1 Michael Rodriguez + 01:07:00
62 1 Wilmer Bravo + 01:07:24
63 1 Charlie Garcia Triple Tachira + 01:11:34
64 2 Julio Herrera + 01:12:22
65 2 Wilmer Ulloa Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 01:13:44
66 3 William Linares + 01:15:05
67 3 Miguel Velandia Liga Bogota-Calzado Power Ullo + 01:15:14
68 3 Jose Luis Cuellar + 01:23:52
69 4 Brayan Revete + 01:29:32
Info
Nations Venezuela
Date January 16th
Where Colon -> Borotá
What 05.Stage
Distance 107.9 km
Leader R.Campos
Youth A.Cepeda
Points I.Yaguaro Flores
Mountain C.Galviz
Sprint J.Hoyos