2019 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Startlist updated
Fri 18.Jan 21:02

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Deportivo Tachira-JHS

1 Gonzalez, Ronald 1981
2 Medina, Manuel 1976
3 Galviz, Carlos 1989
4 Torres, Carlos 1993
5 Fuentes, Yorman 1992
6 Campos, Roniel 1993

Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power

11 Espinel Garavito, Juan Alcides 1995
12 Jerez Salazar, Yosymar 1989
13 Florez, Fabio 1998
14 Cordero, Deimer 1998
15 Jaimes, Martin Emilio 1998
16 Rincon, Franklin 2000

Triple Tachira

21 Abreu, Jorge 1990
22 Briceno, Fernando 1990
23 Sequera, Pedro 1991
24 Castano, Neubery 1992
25 Nieto, Cristofer 1994
26 Garcia, Luis 1999

Movistar Team Ecuador

31 Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo 1995
32 Guama, Byron 1985
33 Montenegro Narvaez, Jimmy Santiago 1998
34 Quinteros Moya, Alexis Benjamin 1997
35 Haro, Wilson 1998
36 Pita, Cristian 1995

Loteria del Táchira

41 Salinas, Yonathan 1990
42 Becerra, Carlos 1982
43 Nava, Jhon 1978
44 Camargo Mendoza, Jonathan Alexis 1988
45 Becerra, Eduin 1985
46 Abreu, Daniel 1986

GW - Shimano

51 Suarez, Juan Pablo 1985
52 Serpa, José 1979
53 Pedraza, Walter 1981
54 Laverde, Luis Felipe 1979
55 Parra, Heiner 1991
56 Alzate, Carlos 1983

Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz

61 Monsalve, Yonathan 1989
62 Ramirez, Yurgen 1998
63 Chacon, Franklin 1998
64 Mendoza, Jose 1994
65 Monsalve, Ralph 1987
66 Rujano, José 1982

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

71 Benfatto, Marco 1988
72 Viel, Mattia 1995
73 Fedrigo, Leonardo 1996
74 Rivera, Kevin 1998
75 Muñoz, Daniel 1996
76 Florez, Miguel 1996

JHS Grupo-Andiempaques

81 Rodriguez, Jackson 1985
82 Marquez, Jose 1991
83 Meneses, Henry 1994
84 Camargo, Nelson 1990
85 Bravo, Wilmer 1981
86 Rincon, German 1998

Fund.Hernan Buenahora

91 Martinez, Sergio 1995
92 Avendaño Giraldo, Diego Fernando 2000
93 Pacheco, Freddy 1998
94 Delgado, Hector Javier 1995
95 Jaimes, Jose 1991
96 Diaz, Carlos Andres 1995

La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan

101 Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 1986
102 Vargas, Freddy 1982
103 Gil Briceno, Gusneiver 1987
104 Landaeta, Giorgio 1982
105 Moreno, Jose 1994
106 Viloria, Miguel 2000

Betplay

111 Wilches, Norberto 1983
112 Palmar, Elkin Sebastian 1997
113 Torres Calderón, Cristian Camilo 1991
114 Garcia, Nicolas David 1993
115 Sastoque Pulido, Didier Alexander 1987
116 Cardona Henao, Julian Fernando 1987

Fundacion Herrera Team

121 Jimenez Silva, Manuel Enrique 1993
122 Sanchez, Yerzon 1977
123 Velandia, Miguel Angel 1996
124 Merchan, Didier Norberto 1999
125 Ortiz, Agustin 1999
126 Zorro, Daniel Stiven 1992

JB Ropa Deportiva

131 Pico Vasquez, John 1988
132 Cruz Colon, Adderlyn Felix 1991
133 Sanchez, Nelson Ismael 1982
134 Canela Capellan, Welington 1996
135 Rivas, Angel 1989
136 Yaguaro Flores, Isaac Simón 1993

Team Ediciones Mar Costa

141 Cordoba, Fabian Andrés 1996
142 Farfan, Duvan Ferley 1993
143 Sanchez, Wilson David 1999
144 Duarte, Jose 1991
145 Jimenez, John 1999
146 Meudigano, Yefry 1999

Saitel team

151 Huera, Richard 1999
152 Castanos, Erik 1980
153 Martinez, Christian 1999
154 Urbano Molina, Jerson Ruben 1995
155 Jaramillo, Remberto 1983
156 Colorado, Francisco 1980

Gobernación de Miranda-Trek

161 Aular, Orluis 1996
162 Quintero, Leonel 1997
163 Alarcon, Jose 1988
164 Godoy, Yonder 1993
165 Villegas, Jesus 1997
166 Flores, Ruben 1989

Bic.Castilla-Idermi

171 Castillo, Jose 1995
172 Pinto, Luis 1995
173 Fernandez, Rodolfo 1990
174 Ochoa, Gaudys 1997
175 Villasmil, Alexander -
176 Pereira, Wilson 1996

Osorio Motos

181 Medina, Rafael 1994
182 Hernandez, Deins 1998
183 Rico, Fredy 1997
184 Bruzual, Jose 1996
185 Mendoza, Luis 1997

Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza

191 Garcia Contreras, Charles Luciano 1997
192 Sanabria, Cesar 1999
193 Higuera, Jean Carlos -
194 Bautista, Alexis -

Gob.Boliv.Carabobo

201 Rojas, Maximo 1983
202 Mora, Luis 1994
203 Martinez, Clever 1990
204 Diaz, Enrique 1992

Fundacion Angel Pulgar

211 Pulgar, Angel 1995
212 Colmenarez Gomez, Luis Cesar 1998
214 Nieves, Hector 1993
215 Piñero, Jose 1989

Top 10 [2019]

1. Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 28:50:23
2. Mora, Luis + 53
3. Salinas, Yonathan + 01:20
4. Gonzalez, Ronald + 01:42
5. Florez, Miguel + 01:59
6. Paredes Lopez, Anderson Timoteo + 02:16
7. Godoy, Yonder + 02:46
8. Campos, Roniel + 03:06
9. Camargo, Nelson + 03:24
10. Medina, Manuel + 03:36

Former winners

Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose (2012, 2014)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2009)
Medina, Manuel (2006, 2008, 2011)
Rujano, José (2004, 2005, 2010, 2015)
Salinas, Yonathan (2017)
Vargas, Freddy (2002)

Former second & third

Abreu, Jorge (2016)
Alarcon, Jose (2010)
Becerra, Carlos (2011)
Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose (2017)
Galviz, Carlos (2013, 2014)
Gonzalez, Ronald (2012, 2018)
Medina, Manuel (2007, 2012)
Medina, Rafael (2018)
Monsalve, Yonathan (2009)
Rodriguez, Jackson (2007)
Rujano, José (2002)
Serpa, José (2006)

Stagewinners (31)

Medina, Manuel 13
Rujano, José 11
Camargo Mendoza, Jonathan Alexis 7
Gonzalez, Ronald 7
Monsalve, Yonathan 7
Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 5
Salinas, Yonathan 5
Serpa, José 5
Alarcon, Jose 4
Rodriguez, Jackson 4
Vargas, Freddy 4
Mendoza, Jose 3
Nava, Jhon 3
Aular, Orluis 2
Camargo, Nelson 2
Abreu, Jorge 1
Becerra, Carlos 1
Becerra, Eduin 1
Benfatto, Marco 1
Bravo, Wilmer 1
Campos, Roniel 1
Colorado, Francisco 1
Diaz, Enrique 1
Florez, Miguel 1
Galviz, Carlos 1
Gil Briceno, Gusneiver 1
Marquez, Jose 1
Mora, Luis 1
Pedraza, Walter 1
Rivera, Kevin 1
Torres, Carlos 1

Oldest rider

Medina, Manuel 42y 6m 4d
Sanchez, Yerzon 41y 4m 2d
Nava, Jhon 40y 3m 12d
Serpa, José 39y 9m 1d
Laverde, Luis Felipe 39y 6m 12d

Youngest rider

Martinez, Christian ??y ??m ??d
Bautista, Alexis ??y ??m ??d
Villasmil, Alexander ??y ??m ??d
Viloria, Miguel ??y ??m ??d
Higuera, Jean Carlos ??y ??m ??d

FC-rank

233. Florez, Miguel 114
404. Benfatto, Marco 59
448. Aular, Orluis 51
569. Briceno Castro, Jimmi Jose 38
685. Mora, Luis 29
685. Salinas, Yonathan 29
738. Montenegro Narvaez, Jimmy Santiago 25
791. Gonzalez, Ronald 22
813. Haro, Wilson 21
828. Quinteros Moya, Alexis Benjamin 20