Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Orluis Aular 1996 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek 03:16:2916 1 + 15
02 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0090 2 + 18:10
03 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 0074 1 + 11:22
04 Enrique Diaz 1992 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 0067 2 + 05:14
05 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 00106 2 + 27:27
06 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0088 2 + 16:01
07 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 0017 4 + 26
08 Jose Jaimes 1991 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 0099 3 + 21:38
09 Isaac Simón Yaguaro Flores 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0097 3 + 21:30
10 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Betplay + 0082 1 + 13:58
11 Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro 1999 Saitel team + 0070 2 + 07:13
12 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 0033 1 + 51
13 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0019 3 + 26
14 Wilson Haro 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 0059 3 + 04:40
15 Yonder Godoy 1993 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0006 1 + 13
16 German Rincon 1998 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0048 1 + 01:57
17 Jose Alarcon 1988 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0028 2 + 31
18 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 0027 1 + 31
19 Deins Hernandez 1998 Osorio Motos + 0061 2 + 04:40
20 Yosymar Jerez Salazar 1989 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 0060 1 + 04:40
21 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 0062 2 + 04:40
22 Jorge Abreu 1990 Triple Tachira + 0005 1 + 13
23 Ronald Gonzalez 1981 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0004 5 + 12
24 Carlos Torres 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0007 1 + 13
25 Carlos Galviz 1989 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0012 3 + 13
26 Byron Guama 1985 Movistar Team Ecuador + 0018 - + 26
27 Didier Norberto Merchan 1999 Fundacion Herrera Team + 0030 3 + 31
28 Jonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza 1988 Loteria del Táchira + 0010 1 + 13
29 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Loteria del Táchira + 0001 - 10:11:56
30 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Movistar Team Ecuador + 0009 1 + 13
31 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 0056 1 + 03:46
32 Juan Alcides Espinel Garavito 1995 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 0039 1 + 01:10
33 Eduin Becerra 1985 Loteria del Táchira + 0022 1 + 26
34 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Movistar Team Ecuador + 0054 1 + 02:23
35 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Betplay + 0098 3 + 21:36
36 Leonel Quintero 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0003 - + 09
37 Cesar Sanabria 1999 Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza + 0089 2 + 17:43
38 Jhon Nava 1978 Loteria del Táchira + 0013 1 + 13
39 Luis Mora 1994 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 0034 4 + 51
40 Henry Meneses 1994 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0020 1 + 26
41 Carlos Becerra 1982 Loteria del Táchira + 0023 2 + 26
42 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 0029 - + 31
43 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 0015 1 + 13
44 Manuel Medina 1976 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0021 1 + 26
45 Daniel Stiven Zorro 1992 Fundacion Herrera Team + 0092 2 + 18:24
46 Fabio Florez 1998 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 0051 1 + 02:12
47 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0008 1 + 13
48 Roniel Campos 1993 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0011 3 + 13
49 Freddy Vargas 1982 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 0031 1 + 31
50 Fabian Andrés Cordoba 1996 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 00101 2 + 21:43
51 Jose Mendoza 1994 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0037 2 + 51
52 Erik Castanos 1980 Saitel team + 0077 4 + 12:34
53 Diego Fernando Avendaño Giraldo 2000 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 0083 1 + 14:12
54 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 0035 2 + 51
55 Wilson Pereira 1996 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 0093 2 + 18:58
56 Jose Castillo 1995 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 0036 - + 51
57 Yurgen Ramirez 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0002 - + 04
58 Nelson Camargo 1990 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0024 - + 26
59 Agustin Ortiz 1999 Fundacion Herrera Team + 0040 1 + 01:10
60 Angel Rivas 1989 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0042 2 + 01:23
61 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Fundacion Herrera Team + 0032 1 + 31
62 Manuel Enrique Jimenez Silva 1993 Fundacion Herrera Team + 0085 3 + 14:50
63 Miguel Angel Velandia 1996 Fundacion Herrera Team + 0096 2 + 21:20
64 Jose Marquez 1991 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0025 2 + 26
65 Ruben Flores 1989 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0041 1 + 01:23
66 Elkin Sebastian Palmar 1997 Betplay + 0094 2 + 19:23
67 Neubery Castano 1992 Triple Tachira + 0053 1 + 02:16
68 Franklin Chacon 1998 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0026 - + 26
69 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0014 2 + 13
70 Giorgio Landaeta 1982 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 0052 1 + 02:16
71 Sergio Martinez 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 0049 1 + 01:57
72 Luis Pinto 1995 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 0043 - + 01:23
73 Jose Piñero 1989 Fundacion Angel Pulgar + 0063 2 + 04:40
74 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Pais Futuro-Fina Arroz + 0050 1 + 02:00
75 Rodolfo Fernandez 1990 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 0055 1 + 03:20
76 John Jimenez 1999 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 00103 1 + 23:16
77 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Saitel team + 00104 2 + 24:09
78 Duvan Ferley Farfan 1993 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 0076 1 + 11:26
79 Jesus Villegas 1997 Gobernación de Miranda-Trek + 0044 2 + 01:40
80 Yorman Fuentes 1992 Deportivo Tachira-JHS + 0045 2 + 01:40
81 Daniel Abreu 1986 Loteria del Táchira + 0075 1 + 11:26
82 Wilmer Bravo 1981 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 0091 2 + 18:14
83 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 0084 1 + 14:12
84 Deimer Cordero 1998 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 0057 2 + 04:05
85 Luis Garcia 1999 Triple Tachira + 14100 1 + 21:39
86 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 1668 - + 05:17
87 Alexander Villasmil - Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 1658 - + 04:08
88 Rafael Medina 1994 Osorio Motos + 1969 1 + 05:45
89 Cristofer Nieto 1994 Triple Tachira + 1947 2 + 01:52
90 Welington Canela Capellan 1996 JB Ropa Deportiva + 2164 2 + 05:01
91 Franklin Rincon 2000 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power + 2178 1 + 12:39
92 Freddy Pacheco 1998 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 2186 1 + 15:05
93 Fernando Briceno 1990 Triple Tachira + 21105 2 + 25:53
94 Gusneiver Gil Briceno 1987 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 2181 1 + 13:06
95 Pedro Sequera 1991 Triple Tachira + 2166 1 + 05:05
96 Julian Fernando Cardona Henao 1987 Betplay + 21107 3 + 29:41
97 Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 3380 - + 13:01
98 Gaudys Ochoa 1997 Bic.Castilla-Idermi + 3673 1 + 10:16
99 Nelson Ismael Sanchez 1982 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0046 2 + 01:44
100 Luis Mendoza 1997 Osorio Motos + 57109 3 + 32:19
101 Carlos Andres Diaz 1995 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 5771 2 + 08:12
102 John Pico Vasquez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva + 5787 1 + 15:09
103 Maximo Rojas 1983 Gob.Boliv.Carabobo + 57102 5 + 21:53
104 Jose Bruzual 1996 Osorio Motos + 01:0779 1 + 12:43
105 Fredy Rico 1997 Osorio Motos + 0038 3 + 51
106 Angel Pulgar 1995 Fundacion Angel Pulgar + 01:16111 4 + 41:03
107 Charles Luciano Garcia Contreras 1997 Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza + 01:45108 3 + 31:55
108 Hector Nieves 1993 Fundacion Angel Pulgar + 03:15112 4 + 49:19
109 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay + 03:42110 3 + 40:40
110 Miguel Viloria 2000 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan + 04:0772 1 + 09:44
111 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:1695 6 + 20:05
112 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:5065 52 + 05:03
113 Jean Carlos Higuera - Confit.El Loro-Fund.Samuel Vilamiza + 22:44115 4 + 01:30:46
114 Christian Martinez 1999 Saitel team + 22:44113 5 + 01:16:39
115 Wilson David Sanchez 1999 Team Ediciones Mar Costa + 25:28114 3 + 01:16:58
DNS Martin Emilio Jaimes 1998 Arroz Zulia-Saavedra Power 999
DNF Luis Cesar Colmenarez Gomez 1998 Fundacion Angel Pulgar 999
DNF Jose Moreno 1994 La Viña-Grupo MG-Inversiones Alexan 999
DNF Yefry Meudigano 1999 Team Ediciones Mar Costa 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta
Nation Venezuela
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 132.3 km
StartTáriba
FinishSan Cristobal
DateJanuary 13th (2019)
Leader Y.Salinas
Youth Y.Ramirez
Points R.Monsalve
Mountain F.Briceno
Sprint R.Monsalve