2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized 03:42:2510+ 18:23
02 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 020122:24:24
03 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0202+ 18
04 Sebastian Moya 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2622+ 37:16
05 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 2603+ 53
06 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2604+ 01:06
07 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2612+ 19:00
08 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 4214+ 20:30
09 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:1123+ 38:32
10 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 02:1105+ 03:19
11 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 05:3811+ 18:33
12 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Ciclo Corea Bike + 05:3925+ 40:35
13 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 05:4107+ 15:26
14 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 E.C.Colono + 05:4208+ 16:22
15 Fabricio Quiros Araya 1990 E.C.Colono + 05:4209+ 17:01
16 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 E.C.Colono + 05:4220+ 32:19
17 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 05:4606+ 07:34
18 Jhorman Flores 1993 Safut-Peteroa + 05:4721+ 34:33
19 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:4715+ 22:06
20 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:3916+ 24:12
21 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 08:3917+ 26:25
22 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 08:3933+ 49:20
23 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:3928+ 45:52
24 John Jimenez 1999 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 08:4039+ 55:49
25 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 E.C.Colono + 08:4334+ 49:39
26 Jorge Nuñez - E.C.Colono + 08:4374+ 01:46:05
27 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez 1990 Multiples Corella + 08:4357+ 01:20:52
28 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 08:4332+ 48:19
29 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4313+ 19:11
30 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4326+ 40:50
31 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 08:4724+ 39:25
32 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 11:0161+ 01:25:12
33 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 13:5742+ 01:00:18
34 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez 1992 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 14:2052+ 01:12:54
35 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco 1996 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 14:3929+ 46:30
36 Elesban Araya Villalobos 1995 Tele Uno-BCT + 14:3965+ 01:30:30
37 Jose Manuel Lobo Solano 1994 Ciclo Corea Bike + 14:3973+ 01:42:52
38 Adrian Morales Bonilla 1996 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 15:2359+ 01:22:32
39 Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez 1999 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 15:2343+ 01:01:40
40 Manuel Larios 1987 Tele Uno-BCT + 15:2330+ 47:51
41 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 E.C.Colono + 15:2344+ 01:03:41
42 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 15:2337+ 51:54
43 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Team Colorado Bike + 15:2347+ 01:07:52
44 Luis Mora 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 15:2327+ 43:48
45 Erick Rosales - Ciclo Corea Bike + 15:2367+ 01:35:49
46 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Team CCA + 15:2356+ 01:18:30
47 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 15:2355+ 01:16:49
48 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 15:2351+ 01:12:35
49 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 15:5235+ 50:40
50 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 16:0354+ 01:16:46
51 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 16:2650+ 01:10:15
52 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 16:2648+ 01:08:14
53 Mamyr Stash 1993 Ind-Russia + 16:2771+ 01:41:06
54 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 16:2746+ 01:07:06
55 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Tele Uno-BCT + 16:4962+ 01:27:00
56 Jose Angel Mora Navarro - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 18:5145+ 01:05:35
57 Erick Segura Fallas - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 18:5358+ 01:21:39
58 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 18:5436+ 50:56
59 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 18:5419+ 30:46
60 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 18:5464+ 01:30:11
61 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 19:5266+ 01:33:21
62 Jose Vega 1987 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 19:5263+ 01:28:37
63 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez 1984 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 19:5278+ 01:55:30
64 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 19:5280+ 02:18:33
65 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 19:5470+ 01:40:46
66 Felix Araya Araya 1985 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 21:2376+ 01:46:46
67 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 21:3068+ 01:37:44
68 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 22:2160+ 01:23:22
69 Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez 1999 EDA Cycling + 22:3575+ 01:46:43
70 Paulo Acosta 1984 E.C.Colono + 22:3849+ 01:09:46
71 Cristian Artavia Villegas 1982 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 23:4179+ 02:01:56
72 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Ciclo Corea Bike + 23:4669+ 01:38:50
73 Santos Corea 1975 Ciclo Corea Bike + 23:5077+ 01:53:13
74 Jonathan Segura Castro [*] - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 23:5081+ 02:26:02
75 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 26:2838+ 55:07
76 Grant Koontz 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 26:2853+ 01:15:47
77 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera - BCM Jaufbike + 26:3083+ 02:30:56
78 Salvador Lemus Guerrero 1998 Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea + 26:3272+ 01:41:13
79 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 26:3282+ 02:27:48
80 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 26:3340+ 58:39
81 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Hidalgo + 26:4231+ 48:08
82 Mario Rojas 1997 Tele Uno-BCT + 26:4541+ 59:04
83 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 26:4918+ 30:32

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 124 km
StartGuapiles
FinishGoicoechea
DateDecember 22nd (2018)
Leader D.Cano
Youth J.Cañaveral
Points S.Moya
Mountain R.Villalobos
Sprint R.Paredes Arancibia

Roman Villalobos