2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized 02:33:2017+ 18:25
02 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 0602+ 18
03 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 0603+ 29
04 Sebastian Moya 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2536+ 36:52
05 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 2605+ 01:10
06 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2604+ 42
07 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 280118:41:57
08 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2818+ 18:36
09 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 2806+ 01:50
10 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 3619+ 19:50
11 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 01:0534+ 36:23
12 Jhorman Flores 1993 Safut-Peteroa + 01:1724+ 28:48
13 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 01:5009+ 10:30
14 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 E.C.Colono + 01:5010+ 10:42
15 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 01:5008+ 09:47
16 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:5235+ 36:33
17 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 01:5432+ 34:50
18 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2312+ 11:54
19 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 02:2825+ 30:40
20 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Ciclo Corea Bike + 02:2833+ 34:58
21 Fabricio Quiros Araya 1990 E.C.Colono + 02:3411+ 11:21
22 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 02:4713+ 12:57
23 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 02:5323+ 28:41
24 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 02:5307+ 03:45
25 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 03:1314+ 15:35
26 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 03:1316+ 17:48
27 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Team CCA + 03:3158+ 01:03:09
28 Luis Mora 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 04:4822+ 28:27
29 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:4815+ 16:21
30 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:5127+ 32:04
31 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:4737+ 37:15
32 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 E.C.Colono + 07:1921+ 26:39
33 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 07:1956+ 01:01:28
34 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 07:1929+ 32:09
35 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 07:1939+ 40:43
36 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 07:1952+ 57:14
37 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 07:4038+ 39:38
38 Manuel Larios 1987 Tele Uno-BCT + 07:4031+ 32:30
39 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 E.C.Colono + 07:4040+ 40:58
40 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 08:1548+ 50:41
41 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 09:0842+ 46:23
42 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 E.C.Colono + 11:1146+ 48:20
43 Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez 1999 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 11:1141+ 46:19
44 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez 1992 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 11:4153+ 58:36
45 John Jimenez 1999 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 12:5445+ 47:11
46 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco 1996 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 12:5426+ 31:53
47 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 12:5449+ 51:50
48 Jose Angel Mora Navarro - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 12:5443+ 46:46
49 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 12:5465+ 01:14:13
50 Erick Rosales - Ciclo Corea Bike + 12:5470+ 01:20:28
51 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Team Colorado Bike + 12:5450+ 52:31
52 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez 1990 Multiples Corella + 12:5863+ 01:12:11
53 Elesban Araya Villalobos 1995 Tele Uno-BCT + 12:5868+ 01:15:53
54 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Ciclo Corea Bike + 12:5867+ 01:15:06
55 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 12:5871+ 01:20:54
56 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 12:5828+ 32:08
57 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 12:5854+ 01:00:45
58 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 13:3451+ 53:51
59 Salvador Lemus Guerrero 1998 Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea + 13:3466+ 01:14:43
60 Adrian Morales Bonilla 1996 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 13:3459+ 01:07:11
61 Paulo Acosta 1984 E.C.Colono + 13:5944+ 47:10
62 Mario Rojas 1997 Tele Uno-BCT + 14:1330+ 32:21
63 Mamyr Stash 1993 Ind-Russia + 14:4173+ 01:24:41
64 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Hidalgo + 14:4820+ 21:28
65 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 14:5862+ 01:11:19
66 Grant Koontz 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 14:5847+ 49:21
67 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Tele Uno-BCT + 18:1761+ 01:10:13
68 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 18:4869+ 01:16:16
69 Jose Vega 1987 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 19:3260+ 01:08:47
70 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 21:0580+ 01:58:43
71 Jorge Nuñez - E.C.Colono + 21:5878+ 01:37:24
72 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 21:5864+ 01:13:31
73 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 22:0055+ 01:01:03
74 Jose Manuel Lobo Solano 1994 Ciclo Corea Bike + 23:2175+ 01:28:15
75 Felix Araya Araya 1985 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 23:2774+ 01:25:25
76 Erick Segura Fallas - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 23:2757+ 01:02:48
77 Santos Corea 1975 Ciclo Corea Bike + 23:2776+ 01:29:25
78 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez 1984 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 23:5177+ 01:35:40
79 Cristian Artavia Villegas 1982 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 24:1679+ 01:38:17
80 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera - BCM Jaufbike + 27:0083+ 02:04:28
81 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 27:0681+ 02:01:18
82 Jonathan Segura Castro - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 27:1882+ 02:02:14
83 Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez 1999 EDA Cycling + 27:4872+ 01:24:10
OOT Larry Reyn Valle Molina - EDA Cycling 999
OOT Luis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos 999
OOT Luis Daniel Rojas Valverde - Pavitur- Militar Golden 999
OOT Humberto Antonio Carvajal Hernandez - Tele Uno-BCT 999
DNF Orlando Alvarez Amador - Tele Uno-BCT 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 96.4 km
StartPérez Zeledón
FinishParaíso
DateDecember 21st (2018)
Leader D.Cano
Youth J.Cañaveral
Points S.Moya
Mountain R.Villalobos
Sprint R.Paredes Arancibia

Roman Villalobos