2018 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sebastian Moya 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant 03:14:5857+ 36:57
02 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4729+ 19:26
03 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 01:5016+ 04:09
04 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:5253+ 33:44
05 Leonel Palma Dajui 1998 Hidalgo + 01:5207+ 01:25
06 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 01:5655+ 34:36
07 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 E.C.Colono + 02:0610+ 02:08
08 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:1321+ 09:22
09 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 02:2305+ 01:14
10 Salvador Lemus Guerrero 1998 Empacadora San Marcos-Viansi-Orbea + 02:2370+ 49:07
11 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:2302+ 40
12 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:2304+ 51
13 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 02:2628+ 18:55
14 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02:2730+ 19:28
15 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:2903+ 46
16 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 02:3226+ 18:38
17 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:400113:28:57
18 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 02:4209+ 01:41
19 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:4208+ 01:29
20 Jimmy Joseph Cedeño Alvarez 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 02:4511+ 02:38
21 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:4727+ 18:53
22 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 E.C.Colono + 02:5731+ 19:57
23 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Safut-Peteroa + 03:2162+ 42:07
24 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 E.C.Colono + 03:4815+ 03:30
25 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Canel's-Specialized + 04:0533+ 20:27
26 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 04:0706+ 01:20
27 Fabricio Quiros Araya 1990 E.C.Colono + 04:1114+ 03:29
28 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura 1991 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04:1113+ 03:22
29 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Ciclo Corea Bike + 04:1134+ 20:36
30 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Team CCA + 04:1467+ 47:36
31 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 04:1638+ 21:44
32 Victor Manakov 1992 Marathon Tula CT + 04:2217+ 04:31
33 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 04:2240+ 22:14
34 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 E.C.Colono + 04:2236+ 21:16
35 Fabian Ramirez Ramirez 1992 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 04:2561+ 41:37
36 Jhorman Flores 1993 Safut-Peteroa + 04:2839+ 22:09
37 Ruben Flores 1989 Bic.Castilla-FedeIndustrias + 04:3141+ 22:43
38 Juan Pablo Montero Gonzalez 1999 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 04:3244+ 23:06
39 Vladimir Calvo Sanchez 1990 Multiples Corella + 04:3266+ 47:11
40 Johan Andrey Rojas Rodriguez 1984 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 04:3268+ 48:05
41 John Jimenez 1999 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 05:0825+ 18:36
42 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 05:1012+ 02:42
43 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 05:2045+ 23:30
44 Erick Rosales - Ciclo Corea Bike + 05:2083+ 55:32
45 Manuel Larios 1987 Tele Uno-BCT + 05:2023+ 13:14
46 Paulo Acosta 1984 E.C.Colono + 05:2035+ 21:09
47 William Munoz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 05:2443+ 22:52
48 Jose Angel Mora Navarro - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 05:3037+ 21:29
49 Danny Jesus Mendez Blanco 1996 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 05:3420+ 07:16
50 Luis Jose Alfaro Alvarez - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 05:3472+ 49:17
51 Luis Carlos Zuñiga Berrocal - Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 05:3576+ 50:34
52 Eduardo Solano Garcia 1981 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 05:3581+ 54:42
53 Henry Antonio Rojas Sanchez 1999 EDA Cycling + 05:4259+ 40:41
54 Jose Manuel Lobo Solano 1994 Ciclo Corea Bike + 06:0471+ 49:13
55 Mario Rojas 1997 Tele Uno-BCT + 06:0418+ 05:51
56 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 06:0919+ 07:08
57 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 06:1463+ 43:26
58 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 06:1647+ 26:46
59 Santos Corea 1975 Ciclo Corea Bike + 06:4869+ 48:46
60 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Ciclo Corea Bike + 06:5274+ 50:06
61 Elesban Araya Villalobos 1995 Tele Uno-BCT + 07:0477+ 50:53
62 Felix Araya Araya 1985 Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 07:1673+ 49:56
63 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Tele Uno-BCT + 07:2056+ 35:08
64 Mamyr Stash 1993 Ind-Russia + 07:4279+ 52:48
65 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:4354+ 34:21
66 Francisco Segundo Downing Vera - BCM Jaufbike + 07:4390+ 01:12:51
67 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Team Colorado Bike + 07:4346+ 26:32
68 Tomas Andres Albornoz Rahmer - BCM Jaufbike + 07:4364+ 45:18
69 Artur Ershov 1990 Marathon Tula CT + 07:4332+ 20:12
70 Grant Koontz 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 08:0222+ 09:46
71 Adrian Morales Bonilla 1996 El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4460+ 41:35
72 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4465+ 45:26
73 Fabrizzio Solano Quirós - El Lagar-Amanco-Lufese + 08:4442+ 22:51
74 Leonel Sandoval 1982 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 08:4680+ 53:35
75 Erick Segura Fallas - Bicicletas Alan-Castro y D + 08:4648+ 27:19
76 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Marathon Tula CT + 09:1349+ 28:05
77 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 MGFSO + 09:1382+ 55:14
78 Hector Francisco Fonseca Quiros - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 11:0288+ 01:06:10
79 Marco Vinicio Boniche Herrera 1985 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 11:0275+ 50:13
80 Jonathan Segura Castro - Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 11:0287+ 01:06:09
81 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 11:2250+ 28:15
82 Larry Reyn Valle Molina - EDA Cycling + 11:4478+ 52:19
83 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 12:2191+ 01:13:01
84 Kenneth Aguilar 1994 Parabrisas Morales-Auto Repuestos + 12:2693+ 01:19:09
85 Luis Daniel Rojas Valverde - Pavitur- Militar Golden + 13:2092+ 01:18:41
86 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 15:3658+ 40:40
87 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 15:3651+ 29:26
88 Luis Mora 1997 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 15:4724+ 18:17
89 Humberto Antonio Carvajal Hernandez - Tele Uno-BCT + 15:4789+ 01:12:38
90 Jose Vega 1987 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 15:4752+ 33:34
91 Orlando Alvarez Amador - Tele Uno-BCT + 22:4585+ 58:48
92 Jorge Nuñez - E.C.Colono + 27:3186+ 01:05:18
93 Cristian Artavia Villegas 1982 Marisqueria Guayo Ficenca + 33:4184+ 56:21

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 139 km
StartNicoya
FinishEsparza
DateDecember 19th (2018)
Leader D.Cano
Youth J.Cañaveral
Points S.Moya
Mountain R.Villalobos
Sprint R.Paredes Arancibia