2017 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (14)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas [*] 1981 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos 32:40:18
02 Roman Villalobos 1990 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 08:35
03 Cesar Rojas Villegas [*] 1988 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 12:41
04 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 15:53
05 Vladimir Jesus Fernandez [*] 1988 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 16:41
06 Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 18:25
07 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia GW - Shimano + 19:30
08 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 20:42
09 Yewinson Leandro Varela 1995 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 25:57
10 Isaac Morera 1993 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 27:04
11 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 28:40
12 Yeison Reyes 1997 Colombia GW - Shimano + 31:54
13 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 32:53
14 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 34:40
15 Jose Varela 1984 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 38:38
16 Jonathan Millan 1988 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 38:39
17 Kevin Murillo [*] 1994 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 49:19
18 Eddier Albert Godinez Marin 1984 Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 52:54
19 Melvin Mora [*] 1989 Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 59:40
20 Steven Calderon 1993 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:03:17
21 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Colombia GSport-Valencia Sports-Wolfbike + 01:06:54
22 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Spain Canel's-Specialized + 01:11:32
23 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico Esparza Training + 01:14:30
24 Jeison Elias Vega Solano 1992 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 01:16:40
25 Kristopher Vega Orozco 1994 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 01:16:40
26 Sebastian Moya 1997 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 01:25:28
27 Jose Alexis Rodriguez [*] 1996 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 01:29:15
28 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:32:25
29 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Chile Canel's-Specialized + 01:35:46
30 Lindsay Varela 1975 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 01:35:52
31 Franklin Loaiza Nájera 1995 Costa Rica Colono + 01:37:21
32 Jose Irias 1991 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 01:45:01
33 Anthony Ortega Aguilar 1982 Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 01:45:11
34 Wilson Cardona 1995 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:49:04
35 Anthony Sanchez Mora 1998 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 01:49:26
36 Jean Carlo Padilla [*] 1996 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 01:51:52
37 William Munoz 1994 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 01:53:49
38 Sebastian Jose Corella Morales 1995 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 01:54:32
39 Jason Huertas 1998 Costa Rica Lizarte + 01:55:13
40 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia GW - Shimano + 01:59:48
41 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia Moscow + 02:01:01
42 Jordy Sandoval [*] - Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 02:01:36
43 Mainor Gerardo Rojas Davis 1990 Costa Rica Colono + 02:01:51
44 Josué Rodriguez 1996 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 02:04:01
45 Luis Mora 1997 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 02:06:36
46 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 02:11:32
47 Jose Corredera Wong 1996 Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Rep.2M + 02:14:43
48 Jordan Adolfo Ruiz Rodriguez 1994 Costa Rica Colono + 02:18:18
49 Jose Santoyo 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 02:20:16
50 Paulo Vargas 1979 Costa Rica Colono + 02:23:56
51 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano 1993 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 02:32:25
52 Marcos Sanchez Fallas 1996 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 02:34:49
53 David Gerardo Rojas Brenes 1983 Costa Rica Colono + 02:38:32
54 Jose Vega 1987 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 02:40:36
55 Gabriel Marin Sanchez 1994 Costa Rica Extralum-Tierniticos + 02:49:43
56 Manuel Larios 1987 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 02:50:26
57 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica Nestlé-Giant + 02:53:43
58 Dylan Castillo Luna 1996 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 02:56:47
59 Andy Portillo 1992 Mexico Esparza Training + 02:59:09
60 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman + 03:00:59
61 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:05:56
62 Paulo Barrantes - Costa Rica Múltiples Corella + 03:10:36
63 Paulo Acosta 1984 Costa Rica Colono + 03:14:45
64 Kirill Bochkov 1996 Russia Lokosphinx-elite + 03:32:24
65 Jesus Ortiz Frausto 1992 Mexico Esparza Training + 03:34:31
66 Santos Corea 1975 Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 03:42:46
67 Luis Diego Granados Villalobos - Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Rep.2M + 03:47:23
68 Joseph Villalobos 1998 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 03:49:28
69 Johnny Morales 1993 Costa Rica Parabrisas Morales-Rep.2M + 03:50:34
70 Felipe Molina Gutierrez 1986 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 03:54:38
71 Sergio Arias Villanueva 1998 Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 03:59:50
72 Edwin Calderon 1988 Costa Rica Scott-Teleuno-BCT + 04:27:34
73 Sivianny Rojas 1988 Costa Rica Ficenca-Fic-BCT + 04:31:55
74 Ronny Najera - Costa Rica Cables Pacaya-Ciclos Corea + 05:02:05
75 Bolivar Gabriel Espinosa Serrano 1996 Panama Esparza Training + 05:02:37
76 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 Colombia GW - Shimano + 05:13:35
77 Kevin Jesus Villegas Hernandez - Costa Rica El Lagar-Hernandez Asoc-Lufese + 05:25:26
78 Donovan Dávila Céspedes 1998 Costa Rica Team Costafrut + 05:51:55

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
Nation Costa Rica
DateDecember 18th-27th
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader J.Rojas Villegas
Youth Y.Varela
Points E.Santos
Mountain E.Santos
Sprint W.Munoz
Extra Compare top four