Tour of Rwanda - 2023

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Embed
DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vernon Ethan Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team 14 03:21:30
2 Mulubrhan Henok Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 5 + 00
3 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 3 + 00
4 Raisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
6 Weinberg Roi Israel-Premier Tech + 00
7 Blackmore Joseph Great Britain + 00
8 Calzoni Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
9 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
10 Bonnet Thomas TotalEnergies + 00
11 Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
12 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
14 Hicks Dylan Great Britain + 00
15 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 00
16 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 00
17 Fiorelli Filippo Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
18 Ed Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 00
19 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 00
20 Arefayne Aklilu Eritrea + 00
21 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
22 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
23 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
24 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
25 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
27 Muhoza Eric Bike Aid + 00
28 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 00
31 Ormiston Callum South Africa + 00
32 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
33 Crause Pedri South Africa + 00
34 Manizabayo Eric Rwanda + 00
35 Reinderink Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
36 Oram James Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
37 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 00
38 Main Kent South Africa + 00
39 Piccoli James China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
40 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
41 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
42 Brough Jack Great Britain + 00
43 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 00
44 Tarozzi Manuele Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
45 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 00
46 Tolio Alex Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
47 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 08
48 Gabburo Davide Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 10
49 Todome Yuhi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 47
50 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 47
51 Toupalik Jakub EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 47
52 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 47
53 Juneau Francis Bike Aid + 47
54 Pajur Markus Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 47
55 Nsengimana Jean-Bosco Rwanda + 47
56 Kiskonen Siim Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 47
57 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 47
58 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies + 47
59 Andemariam Hager Eritrea + 47
60 Mugisha Moise Rwanda + 47
61 Teklehaimanot Daniel Eritrea + 47
62 Krasts Alekss Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:27
63 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27
64 Saaoud Mohammed Morocco + 01:27
65 Sekkak Imad Morocco + 01:27
66 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27
67 Zerai Nahom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
68 Ghebregergish Yoel Eritrea + 01:27
69 Aman Awet Eritrea + 01:27
70 Knaapi Markus Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:27
71 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:27
72 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
73 Kurits Joonas Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:48
74 Mattheis Oliver Bike Aid + 01:52
75 Su Haoyu China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 03:02
76 Nsengiyumva Shemu May Stars + 03:02
77 Fjellheim Henrik EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:05
78 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda + 05:19
79 Carrick-Anderson Corran Great Britain + 05:19
80 Fouche James Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 05:24
81 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 05:24
82 Kros Eric South Africa + 07:35
83 Hakizmana Felicien May Stars + 07:35
84 Pritzen Marc EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 07:35
85 Teng Geng China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:54
86 Liu Jiankun China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 07:54
87 Bigirmana Jean Nepo May Stars + 20:23
OOT Aytsegeb Aron May Stars
OOT Goetham Alex South Africa
DNF Perry Toby EF Education-NIPPO Development Team
DNF Charlton Josh Great Britain
DNF Brhane Abel May Stars
DNF Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vernon Ethan Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team 06:07:22
2 1 Mulubrhan Henok Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
3 3 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
4 5 Raisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 3 Calzoni Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
6 1 Bonnet Thomas TotalEnergies + 00
7 3 Fiorelli Filippo Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
8 9 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
9 2 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 5 Cahyadi Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
11 2 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 00
12 2 Arefayne Aklilu Eritrea + 00
13 6 Ed Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 00
14 17 Blackmore Joseph Great Britain + 00
15 3 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
16 9 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 00
17 25 Weinberg Roi Israel-Premier Tech + 00
18 4 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
19 16 Hicks Dylan Great Britain + 00
20 3 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 7 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 14 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 00
23 25 Stewart Mark Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
24 15 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
25 4 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
26 17 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
27 14 Muhoza Eric Bike Aid + 00
28 12 Ormiston Callum South Africa + 00
29 8 Reinderink Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
30 22 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 00
31 15 Oram James Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
32 43 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
33 14 Brough Jack Great Britain + 00
34 19 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 00
35 31 Badilatti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 24 Main Kent South Africa + 00
37 22 Piccoli James China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 00
38 17 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 00
39 15 Tolio Alex Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
40 29 Crause Pedri South Africa + 00
41 29 Manizabayo Eric Rwanda + 00
42 23 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 21 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 24 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 00
45 35 Tarozzi Manuele Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
46 2 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 08
47 20 Gabburo Davide Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 10
48 38 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 32
49 47 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies + 47
50 38 Pajur Markus Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 47
51 37 Kiskonen Siim Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 47
52 31 Mugisha Moise Rwanda + 47
53 21 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 47
54 16 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 47
55 10 Toupalik Jakub EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 47
56 5 Todome Yuhi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 47
57 1 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 47
58 3 Andemariam Hager Eritrea + 47
59 18 Juneau Francis Bike Aid + 47
60 12 Teklehaimanot Daniel Eritrea + 47
61 26 Nsengimana Jean-Bosco Rwanda + 01:23
62 57 Ghebregergish Yoel Eritrea + 01:27
63 43 Krasts Alekss Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:27
64 38 Knaapi Markus Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:27
65 32 Aman Awet Eritrea + 01:27
66 9 Zerai Nahom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
67 4 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27
68 8 Saaoud Mohammed Morocco + 01:27
69 9 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27
70 3 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
71 55 Kurits Joonas Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:48
72 10 Sekkak Imad Morocco + 01:48
73 8 Mattheis Oliver Bike Aid + 01:52
74 11 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:54
75 1 Su Haoyu China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 03:02
76 18 Fjellheim Henrik EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:05
77 43 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda + 05:19
78 7 Carrick-Anderson Corran Great Britain + 05:19
79 29 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 05:24
80 56 Pritzen Marc EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 07:35
81 2 Kros Eric South Africa + 07:35
82 2 Teng Geng China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 08:21
83 5 Liu Jiankun China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 09:27
84 5 Fouche James Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 09:37
85 6 Nsengiyumva Shemu May Stars + 18:35
86 4 Hakizmana Felicien May Stars + 19:43
87 38 Bigirmana Jean Nepo May Stars + 20:23
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vernon Ethan Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team 06:07:22
2 Raisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 00
3 Calzoni Walter Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
4 Berasategi Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
5 Arefayne Aklilu Eritrea + 00
6 Blackmore Joseph Great Britain + 00
7 Weinberg Roi Israel-Premier Tech + 00
8 Hicks Dylan Great Britain + 00
9 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
10 Muhoza Eric Bike Aid + 00
11 Ormiston Callum South Africa + 00
12 Reinderink Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
13 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 00
14 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
15 Brough Jack Great Britain + 00
16 Vercher Mattéo TotalEnergies + 00
17 Tolio Alex Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
18 Crause Pedri South Africa + 00
19 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 32
20 Pajur Markus Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 47
21 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 47
22 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 47
23 Toupalik Jakub EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 47
24 Todome Yuhi EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 47
25 Andemariam Hager Eritrea + 47
26 Juneau Francis Bike Aid + 47
27 Ghebregergish Yoel Eritrea + 01:27
28 Krasts Alekss Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:27
29 Knaapi Markus Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:27
30 Aman Awet Eritrea + 01:27
31 Zerai Nahom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
32 Saaoud Mohammed Morocco + 01:27
33 Kurits Joonas Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 01:48
34 Sekkak Imad Morocco + 01:48
35 Su Haoyu China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 03:02
36 Fjellheim Henrik EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 03:05
37 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda + 05:19
38 Carrick-Anderson Corran Great Britain + 05:19
39 Kros Eric South Africa + 07:35
40 Hakizmana Felicien May Stars + 19:43
41 Bigirmana Jean Nepo May Stars + 20:23
Pos Team Time
1 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 18:22:06
2 Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
3 Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
4 Great Britain + 00
5 Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
6 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
7 TotalEnergies + 00
8 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
9 South Africa + 00
10 Israel-Premier Tech + 08
11 Bike Aid + 47
12 Team Novo Nordisk + 47
13 Morocco + 47
14 Rwanda + 47
15 Eritrea + 01:34
16 Tartu2024 Cycling Team + 03:01
17 China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 03:02
18 EF Education-NIPPO Development Team + 04:39
19 May Stars + 58:41

Information