LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour of Rwanda - 2022

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Mugisha Moise ProTouch 14 02:08:16
2 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies 5 + 00
3 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies 3 + 00
4 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:42
5 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 01:49
6 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:50
7 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 01:52
8 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 01:52
9 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:53
10 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:53
11 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 02:07
11 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:04
13 Main Kent ProTouch + 02:23
14 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 02:33
15 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 02:33
16 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 02:44
17 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 03:03
18 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 03:03
19 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 03:16
20 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 03:20
21 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 03:23
22 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 03:24
23 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 03:30
24 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 03:30
25 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 03:30
26 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 03:56
27 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:00
28 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 04:00
29 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 04:00
30 Brough Jack Great Britain + 04:29
31 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 04:42
32 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 05:23
33 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:26
34 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 07:26
35 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 07:34
36 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 07:34
37 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 08:38
38 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 08:55
39 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 09:20
40 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 09:20
41 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 09:34
42 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:17
43 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:17
44 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 10:17
45 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 10:17
46 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 10:17
47 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:17
48 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 10:27
49 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 10:29
50 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 10:58
51 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 11:05
52 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 11:44
53 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 12:14
54 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 15:15
55 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 16:25
56 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 16:25
57 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 16:25
58 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 16:42
59 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 18:35
60 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 19:28
61 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 19:28
62 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 19:54
63 Drege Andre Team Coop + 19:54
64 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 20:38
65 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 22:08
DNF Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 23:25:34
2 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 26
3 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 48
4 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 57
5 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 01:17
6 1 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:13
7 1 Main Kent ProTouch + 02:21
8 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:22
9 1 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 02:49
10 1 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 03:10
11 1 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 04:12
12 1 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 04:30
13 1 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 05:02
14 1 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 05:52
15 2 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 10:23
16 2 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 12:52
17 2 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 13:01
18 6 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 14:54
19 6 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 15:34
20 1 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16:52
21 1 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 17:33
22 5 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 17:35
23 7 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:37
24 7 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 25:07
25 6 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 26:40
26 10 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 27:01
27 7 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 27:03
28 7 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 27:44
29 3 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 28:08
30 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 28:39
31 7 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 28:47
32 5 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 28:50
33 5 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 29:16
34 1 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 30:54
35 8 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 32:02
36 4 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 32:15
37 3 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 33:01
38 4 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 33:41
39 8 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 35:42
40 6 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 36:55
41 7 Brough Jack Great Britain + 37:55
42 1 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 38:04
43 3 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 38:37
44 15 Drege Andre Team Coop + 39:44
45 1 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 40:13
46 1 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 41:34
47 2 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 43:46
48 4 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 52:08
49 8 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 53:30
50 4 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 53:51
51 7 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 53:58
52 2 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 55:59
53 2 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 57:04
54 5 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 01:00:11
55 1 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 01:00:19
56 4 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 01:01:22
57 6 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 01:06:27
58 5 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 01:06:44
59 4 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:07:44
60 2 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:36
61 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 01:14:31
62 2 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:17:46
63 2 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:21:18
64 2 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:21:38
65 2 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 01:31:35
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 23:25:34
2 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 01:17
3 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 03:10
4 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 05:52
5 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 27:01
6 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 27:03
7 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 27:44
8 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 28:39
9 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 28:50
10 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 30:54
11 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 32:15
12 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 33:01
13 Brough Jack Great Britain + 37:55
14 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 38:04
15 Drege Andre Team Coop + 39:44
16 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 41:34
17 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 53:51
18 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 53:58
19 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 57:04
20 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 01:00:19
21 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 01:06:27
22 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 01:14:31
23 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:17:46
24 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 01:31:35
Pos Team Time
1 Bike Aid 70:27:04
2 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:03
3 ProTouch + 10:30
4 Tarteletto-Isorex + 19:04
5 TotalEnergies + 21:57
6 Benediction Ignite + 28:51
7 Rwanda + 41:08
8 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:02:18
9 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:04:37
10 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:12:43
11 Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:14:11
12 Great Britain + 01:23:35
13 Team Coop + 01:36:45
14 Burgos-BH + 01:38:57
15 Algeria + 01:44:43
16 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:06:37

Information