Tour of Rwanda - 2022

Stage GC Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14 03:54:10
2 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM 5 + 00
3 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH 3 + 00
4 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
5 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 00
6 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 00
7 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
8 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:17
9 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 01:24
10 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:31
11 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 01:31
12 Drege Andre Team Coop + 01:31
13 Brough Jack Great Britain + 01:31
14 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:31
15 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 01:31
16 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:31
17 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:31
18 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:31
19 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:31
20 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:31
21 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:31
22 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:31
23 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 01:31
24 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 01:31
25 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:31
26 Mugisha Samuel ProTouch + 01:31
27 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 01:31
28 Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda + 01:31
29 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 01:31
30 Saidi Nassim Algeria + 01:31
31 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 01:31
32 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 01:31
33 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 01:31
34 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 01:31
35 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:31
36 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 01:31
37 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 01:31
38 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:31
39 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:31
40 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 01:31
41 Main Kent ProTouch + 01:31
42 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:31
43 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:31
44 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 01:31
45 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 01:31
46 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 01:31
47 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:31
48 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 01:31
49 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 01:31
50 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 01:31
51 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 01:31
52 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 01:31
53 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:38
54 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 01:55
55 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 02:17
56 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:26
57 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 03:52
58 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:52
59 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 03:52
60 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 11:53
61 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 14:38
62 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 15:42
63 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 15:42
64 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 15:42
65 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 17:21
66 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 17:21
67 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 17:21
68 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 17:21
69 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 17:21
70 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 17:21
71 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17:21
72 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17:21
73 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 17:21
74 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 17:21
75 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 18:27
76 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 23:04
77 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 23:04
78 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 23:04
79 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 23:04
80 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 42:20
81 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 45:58
OOT Klaithong Wanawat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone
OOT Simons Saharat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone
OOT El Khalili Mustapha Morocco
DNS Vabø Tore Andre Team Coop
DNF Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton-Bike Zone
DNF Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton-Bike Zone
DNF Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone
DNF Tidball William Great Britain
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 07:27:22
2 2 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 03
3 20 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 13
4 18 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13
5 36 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 20
6 33 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 20
7 47 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 26
8 5 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 01:32
9 5 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 01:34
10 5 Drege Andre Team Coop + 01:34
11 5 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 01:35
12 5 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 01:37
13 4 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 01:40
14 3 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:40
15 2 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:41
16 1 Brough Jack Great Britain + 01:41
17 1 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 01:41
18 2 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:41
19 Main Kent ProTouch + 01:42
20 1 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:44
21 38 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:45
22 2 Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda + 01:45
23 4 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 01:47
24 4 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:48
25 6 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 01:49
26 4 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:49
27 5 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:49
28 5 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:50
29 6 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:50
30 8 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:50
31 3 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 01:50
32 4 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:50
33 9 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 01:51
34 11 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 01:52
35 9 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 01:52
36 12 Mugisha Samuel ProTouch + 01:53
37 12 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:53
38 15 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 01:56
39 12 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:56
40 15 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 01:57
41 15 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:57
42 16 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:58
43 17 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 01:59
44 19 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:01
45 19 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 02:02
46 6 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:03
47 18 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 02:03
48 18 Saidi Nassim Algeria + 02:04
49 21 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 02:07
50 21 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 02:07
51 22 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 02:08
52 23 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 02:10
53 26 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 02:17
54 7 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 02:24
55 9 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 02:38
56 9 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:48
57 56 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 03:46
58 43 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:02
59 24 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:13
60 48 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 12:03
61 17 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 15:22
62 6 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 16:16
63 9 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 16:19
64 16 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 16:29
65 57 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 17:29
66 56 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 17:30
67 47 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 17:32
68 42 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 17:37
69 44 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17:37
70 41 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17:39
71 34 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 17:40
72 29 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 17:41
73 33 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 17:41
74 5 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 17:55
75 18 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 18:53
76 9 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 23:37
77 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 23:48
78 4 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 23:58
79 5 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 25:03
80 4 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 43:02
81 19 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 46:27
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM 07:27:25
2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10
3 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 17
4 Drege Andre Team Coop + 01:31
5 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 01:32
6 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 01:34
7 Brough Jack Great Britain + 01:38
8 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 01:38
9 Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda + 01:42
10 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 01:46
11 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:46
12 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:47
13 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 01:47
14 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 01:49
15 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:50
16 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 01:54
17 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 02:04
18 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 02:04
19 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 02:35
20 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:45
21 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 15:19
22 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 16:16
23 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 17:27
24 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 17:29
25 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17:34
26 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 17:36
27 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 17:37
28 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 17:38
Pos Team Time
1 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 22:24:09
2 Bike Aid + 39
3 B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:21
4 Burgos-BH + 01:25
5 TotalEnergies + 02:35
6 Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 03:09
7 Rwanda + 03:18
8 ProTouch + 03:20
9 Tarteletto-Isorex + 03:23
10 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 03:29
11 Algeria + 04:00
12 Benediction Ignite + 04:06
13 Team Coop + 13:14
14 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 17:52
15 Great Britain + 18:43
16 Israel-Premier Tech + 18:52
17 Team Novo Nordisk + 39:58
18 Morocco + 57:58

Information