Tour of Rwanda - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies 04:4114
02 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 065
03 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 073
04 Drege Andre Team Coop + 09
05 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 09
06 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 10
07 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 12
08 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 14
09 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 15
10 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 15
11 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 15
12 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 16
13 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 16
14 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 16
15 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16
16 Brough Jack Great Britain + 16
17 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 16
18 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 16
19 Main Kent ProTouch + 17
20 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 17
21 Tidball William Great Britain + 17
22 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 19
23 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 19
24 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19
25 Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda + 20
26 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22
27 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 22
28 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 22
29 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 23
30 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 24
31 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 24
32 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 24
33 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 24
34 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25
35 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25
36 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 25
37 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
38 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 25
39 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
40 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 26
41 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 26
42 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 26
43 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 26
44 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 26
45 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 27
46 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 27
47 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 27
48 Vabø Tore Andre Team Coop + 28
49 Mugisha Samuel ProTouch + 28
50 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 28
51 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 28
52 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 31
53 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 31
54 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
55 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 32
56 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 32
57 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 32
58 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 32
59 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 33
60 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 34
61 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 34
62 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 35
63 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 35
64 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 36
65 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 36
66 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 36
67 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 37
68 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 38
69 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 39
70 Saidi Nassim Algeria + 39
71 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 39
72 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 40
73 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 40
74 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 42
75 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 42
76 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 43
77 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 43
78 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 44
79 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 45
80 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 48
81 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 50
82 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 50
83 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 51
84 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 52
85 Klaithong Wanawat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 52
86 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 53
87 El Khalili Mustapha Morocco + 55
88 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 58
89 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
DNS Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies 04:41
2 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06
3 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 07
4 Drege Andre Team Coop + 09
5 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 09
6 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 10
7 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 12
8 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 14
9 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 15
10 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 15
11 Lagrée Adrien B&B Hotels-KTM + 15
12 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 16
13 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 16
14 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 16
15 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16
16 Brough Jack Great Britain + 16
17 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 16
18 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 16
19 Main Kent ProTouch + 17
20 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 17
21 Tidball William Great Britain + 17
22 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 19
23 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 19
24 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19
25 Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda + 20
26 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22
27 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 22
28 Hakizimana Seth Rwanda + 22
29 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 23
30 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 24
31 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 24
32 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 24
33 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 24
34 Muñoz Daniel Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25
35 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25
36 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 25
37 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
38 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 25
39 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25
40 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 26
41 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 26
42 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 26
43 Mugisha Moise ProTouch + 26
44 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 26
45 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 27
46 Kagimu Charles ProTouch + 27
47 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 27
48 Vabø Tore Andre Team Coop + 28
49 Mugisha Samuel ProTouch + 28
50 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 28
51 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 28
52 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 31
53 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 31
54 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
55 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 32
56 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 32
57 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 32
58 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 32
59 Eyob Metkel Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 33
60 Byukusenge Patrick Benediction Ignite + 34
61 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 34
62 Nsengiyama Jean-Bosco Benediction Ignite + 35
63 Sebbahi El Houcaine Morocco + 35
64 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 36
65 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 36
66 Eyskens Jeroen Tarteletto-Isorex + 36
67 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 37
68 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 38
69 Simons Saharat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 39
70 Saidi Nassim Algeria + 39
71 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 39
72 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 40
73 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 40
74 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 42
75 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 42
76 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 43
77 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 43
78 Waree Witthawat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 44
79 Uwiduyahe Mike Benediction Ignite + 45
80 Khafi Oussama Morocco + 48
81 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 50
82 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 50
83 Kitjaroenwat Suriya Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 51
84 Manizabayo Eric Benediction Ignite + 52
85 Klaithong Wanawat Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 52
86 Rugamba Janvier Benediction Ignite + 53
87 El Khalili Mustapha Morocco + 55
88 Samansanti Nati Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 58
89 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Drege Andre Team Coop 00:04:50
02 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
03 Hayter Leo Great Britain + 01
04 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 03
05 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 06
06 Brough Jack Great Britain + 07
07 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 07
08 Nilsson-Julien Oscar Great Britain + 08
09 Tidball William Great Britain + 08
10 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10
11 Uhiriwe Renus Rwanda + 11
12 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 13
13 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 15
14 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15
15 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 15
16 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16
17 Kessler Cole Israel-Premier Tech + 16
18 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 16
19 Reisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 17
20 Mulubrhan Henok Bike Aid + 17
21 Iradukunda Emmanuel Rwanda + 18
22 Ed-Doghmy Achraf Morocco + 18
23 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 19
24 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 19
25 Mansouri Hamza Algeria + 23
26 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 33
27 Mol Wesley Bike Aid + 33
28 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 34
29 Maatougui Nasr Eddine Morocco + 41
Pos Team Time
01 TotalEnergies 00:14:26
02 Team Coop + 17
03 B&B Hotels-KTM + 17
04 Great Britain + 18
05 Israel-Premier Tech + 27
06 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27
07 Burgos-BH + 28
08 Rwanda + 43
09 ProTouch + 45
10 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 47
11 Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 48
12 Tarteletto-Isorex + 48
13 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 58
14 Bike Aid + 01:06
15 Algeria + 01:25
16 Morocco + 01:27
17 Benediction Ignite + 01:31
18 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:39
19 Grant Thornton-Bike Zone + 01:51

Information