Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Rwanda | 2020 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Natnael Tesfazion Eritrea 23:13:01125
02 Moise Mugisha Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 5485
03 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:3270
04 Kent Main ProTouch + 01:3460
05 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:0350
06 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Inc. TSG + 02:2540
07 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:2535
08 Awet Andemeskel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:5530
09 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 04:2725
10 Henok Mulueberhan Eritrea + 04:4220
11 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite XL + 07:0315
12 Joseph Areruya Rwanda + 07:1710
13 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 08:135
14 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 10:355
15 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 11:475
16 Grigoriy Shtein Vino - Astana Motors + 13:573
17 Dawit Yemane Eritrea + 15:293
18 Davide Gabburo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:583
19 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:083
20 Hailemelekot Hailu Ethiopia + 20:453
21 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 21:153
22 Yevgeniy Fedorov Vino - Astana Motors + 21:503
23 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 24:033
24 Negasi Haylu Abreha Ethiopia + 26:203
25 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 28:543
26 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite XL + 33:05
27 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 33:47
28 Temesgen Buru Ethiopia + 34:10
29 Hendrik Kruger ProTouch + 35:04
30 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 37:48
31 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 40:54
32 Azzedine Lagab GS des Petroliers + 41:23
33 Freddy Ovett Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:57
34 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 43:34
35 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 44:24
36 Carlos Oyarzun BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 46:34
37 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 47:01
38 Igor Chzhan Vino - Astana Motors + 48:15
39 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 51:08
40 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Ignite XL + 54:00
41 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 56:02
42 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 56:45
43 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01:34
44 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 01:06:03
45 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 01:07:48
46 Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie + 01:08:21
47 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:23
48 Stepan Astafyev Vino - Astana Motors + 01:15:27
49 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:16:33
50 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 01:16:51
51 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 01:19:18
52 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19:39
53 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 01:20:59
54 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 01:22:21
55 James Fourie ProTouch + 01:24:12
56 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:37:36
57 Abdellah Benyoucef GS des Petroliers + 01:45:14
58 Fidel Dukuzumuremyi Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 01:59:31
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda
DNF Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda
DNF Helvio Lemos BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda
DNF Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo Benediction Ignite XL
DNF Renus Uhiriwe Benediction Ignite XL
DNF Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid
DNF Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
DNF Kbrab Tesfay Ethiopia
DNF Filimon Zerabruk Debay Ethiopia
DNF Abdelraouf Bengayou GS des Petroliers
DNF Oussama Cheblaoui GS des Petroliers
DNF Abderrahm Hadjbouzid GS des Petroliers
DNF Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Hafetab Weldu ProTouch
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Metkel Eyob Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Cristofer Jurado Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG
DNF Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors
Information
Nations Rwanda
Date February 23rd-1st
CAT 2.1