Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence 02:49:57814
02 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0365
03 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 0453
04 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 044
05 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 044
06 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 043
07 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 043
08 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda + 043
09 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 042
10 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:192
11 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:192
12 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 01:192
13 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France U23 + 01:192
14 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 01:191
15 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:191
16 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France U23 + 01:191
17 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya + 01:191
18 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:191
19 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 01:191
20 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:191
21 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data CT + 01:191
22 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:191
23 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:191
24 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya + 01:191
25 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19-
26 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:19-
27 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:19-
28 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:19-
29 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 01:19-
30 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 01:19-
31 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:19
32 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:19
33 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya + 01:19
34 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:19
35 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:19
36 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:19
37 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:19
38 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:19
39 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:19
40 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya + 01:19
41 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 01:19
42 Valentin Ferron 1998 France U23 + 01:27
43 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:55
44 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea + 08:24
45 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:38
46 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 11:38
47 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 14:28
48 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 15:17
49 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France U23 + 16:08
50 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 16:49
51 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 16:53
52 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 16:53
53 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroun + 16:54
54 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 16:54
55 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France U23 + 16:54
56 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 16:54
57 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 16:54
58 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 16:54
59 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data CT + 16:54
60 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 16:54
61 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 16:54
62 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 16:54
63 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 24:31
64 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 30:05
65 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 30:05
DNF Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria
DNF Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team 20:24:53
02 - Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 17
03 - Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 45
04 - Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:00
05 - Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 04:14
06 - David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:40
07 - Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya + 04:56
08 - Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 05:00
09 2 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda + 05:35
10 1 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France U23 + 06:19
11 1 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:37
12 1 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 06:43
13 1 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 07:53
14 - Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 08:17
15 - Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 08:26
16 3 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 09:46
17 - Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:23
18 - Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 10:24
19 1 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:21
20 5 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 13:30
21 - John Kariuki 1997 Kenya + 13:36
22 - Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 13:42
23 - Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 13:55
24 - Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 14:13
25 1 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:58
26 1 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:07
27 1 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:38
28 1 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 18:00
29 1 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:42
30 14 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 22:57
31 1 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 23:45
32 1 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 24:23
33 1 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 25:16
34 5 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:43
35 2 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya + 28:44
36 5 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 31:55
37 4 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France U23 + 32:22
38 5 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 33:36
39 5 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 36:56
40 7 Valentin Ferron 1998 France U23 + 38:33
41 11 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 40:35
42 7 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 43:06
43 7 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 43:26
44 1 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea + 44:08
45 7 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 44:52
46 6 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France U23 + 45:48
47 6 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya + 46:10
48 6 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 48:16
49 - Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 52:38
50 4 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 52:54
51 1 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 54:18
52 10 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 56:14
53 2 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 56:44
54 5 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 59:02
55 - Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 01:04:56
56 - Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:06:17
57 9 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:07:23
58 - Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:11:21
59 5 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 01:12:20
60 - Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 01:15:42
61 - Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:22:18
62 3 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France U23 + 01:31:35
63 - Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:39:00
64 2 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:42:18
65 2 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroun + 01:44:08

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Rwanda
Rwanda
06.stage Hills
121.1 km
Musanze -> Nyamata
March 1st (2019)
Leader M.Kudus
Youth D.Munyameza
Mountain M.Mugisha
Combative P.Torres Muiño
Sprint R.Du Plooy