2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence 02:49:5741+ 40:35
02 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0316+ 09:46
03 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0438+ 33:36
04 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 - + 0415+ 08:26
05 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0434+ 28:43
06 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0419+ 12:21
07 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0420+ 13:30
08 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 - + 0409+ 05:35
09 Jakob Debesay 1999 - + 0412+ 06:43
10 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:1932+ 24:23
11 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:1911+ 06:37
12 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 01:1959+ 01:12:20
13 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 C.C.Etupes + 01:1910+ 06:19
14 Sirak Tesfom 1994 - + 01:1905+ 04:14
15 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 01:1939+ 36:56
16 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:1937+ 32:22
17 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 - + 01:1947+ 46:10
18 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:1926+ 15:07
19 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 01:1918+ 10:24
20 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:1928+ 18:00
21 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data CT + 01:1923+ 13:55
22 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:1914+ 08:17
23 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:190120:24:53
24 Geoffrey Langat 1991 - + 01:1935+ 28:44
25 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:1906+ 04:40
26 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:1917+ 10:23
27 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:1904+ 01:00
28 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:1924+ 14:13
29 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 01:1902+ 17
30 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 - + 01:1931+ 23:45
31 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:1913+ 07:53
32 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1929+ 18:42
33 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 01:1907+ 04:56
34 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1925+ 14:58
35 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1903+ 45
36 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:1908+ 05:00
37 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:1922+ 13:42
38 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:1933+ 25:16
39 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1927+ 16:38
40 John Kariuki 1997 - + 01:1921+ 13:36
41 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 01:1948+ 48:16
42 Valentin Ferron 1998 Vendée U + 01:2740+ 38:33
43 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:5554+ 59:02
44 Mekseb Debesay 1991 - + 08:2444+ 44:08
45 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:3836+ 31:55
46 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 11:3860+ 01:15:42
47 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 14:2830+ 22:57
48 Moise Mugisha 1997 - + 15:1749+ 52:38
49 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 16:0846+ 45:48
50 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 16:4958+ 01:11:21
51 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 16:5355+ 01:04:56
52 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 16:5356+ 01:06:17
53 Clovis Kamzong 1991 - + 16:5465+ 01:44:08
54 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 16:5464+ 01:42:18
55 Dylan Maldonado 1998 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 16:5462+ 01:31:35
56 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 16:5461+ 01:22:18
57 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 16:5453+ 56:44
58 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 16:5442+ 43:06
59 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data CT + 16:5443+ 43:26
60 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 16:5451+ 54:18
61 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 16:5450+ 52:54
62 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 16:5445+ 44:52
63 Jean Ruberwa 1996 - + 24:3152+ 56:14
64 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 30:0563+ 01:39:00
65 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 30:0557+ 01:07:23
DNF Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid 999
DNF Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri 999

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 121.1 km
StartMusanze
FinishNyamata
DateMarch 1st (2019)
Leader M.Kudus
Youth D.Munyameza
Mountain M.Mugisha
Combative P.Torres Muino
Sprint R.Du Plooy

Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz