2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team 03:02:170105:43:49
02 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0202+ 02
03 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 - + 0216+ 02
04 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0203+ 02
05 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0211+ 02
06 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0208+ 02
07 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0204+ 02
08 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data CT + 0222+ 02
09 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0210+ 02
10 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0248+ 01:29
11 Sirak Tesfom 1994 - + 0206+ 02
12 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0205+ 02
13 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 0209+ 02
14 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0212+ 02
15 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 0217+ 02
16 Jakob Debesay 1999 - + 0207+ 02
17 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 0221+ 02
18 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 - + 0213+ 02
19 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0219+ 02
20 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 C.C.Etupes + 0215+ 02
21 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0214+ 02
22 Valentin Ferron 1998 Vendée U + 0223+ 02
23 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0239+ 38
24 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0218+ 02
25 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0220+ 02
26 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0228+ 24
27 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0224+ 02
28 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0229+ 24
29 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 1427+ 14
30 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 - + 1426+ 14
31 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 1753+ 01:45
32 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 2530+ 25
33 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2540+ 47
34 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2634+ 26
35 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 2643+ 01:02
36 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data CT + 2633+ 26
37 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 2654+ 01:46
38 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 2644+ 01:08
39 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Sables Vendée Cyclisme-Cube + 2651+ 01:39
40 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 2668+ 04:07
41 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2632+ 26
42 Geoffrey Langat 1991 - + 2636+ 26
43 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 2647+ 01:23
44 John Kariuki 1997 - + 2637+ 26
45 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 2631+ 26
46 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 2635+ 26
47 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 3838+ 38
48 Jean Ruberwa 1996 - + 4052+ 01:42
49 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 5141+ 51
50 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 01:0064+ 03:06
51 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:0057+ 02:13
52 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 01:0069+ 04:41
53 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 - + 01:0050+ 01:36
54 Artuce Tella 1984 - + 01:0058+ 02:13
55 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 - + 01:0045+ 01:22
56 Moise Mugisha 1997 - + 01:0065+ 03:11
57 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0046+ 01:22
58 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0055+ 01:57
59 Dylan Maldonado 1998 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:0042+ 01:00
60 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0073+ 05:01
61 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 01:0461+ 02:32
62 Michel Tientcheu 1992 - + 01:0960+ 02:26
63 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 01:1362+ 02:33
64 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 - + 01:1371+ 04:54
65 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:3575+ 05:54
66 Clovis Kamzong 1991 - + 01:3572+ 04:59
67 Mekseb Debesay 1991 - + 01:3549+ 01:35
68 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:4274+ 05:33
69 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 02:0766+ 03:20
70 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:0756+ 02:07
71 Gadji Yaou 1994 - + 02:1876+ 06:09
72 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:2059+ 02:20
73 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:4070+ 04:51
74 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 02:5267+ 03:54
75 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:5263+ 02:52
76 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 03:2277+ 08:50
77 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0225+ 02
OOT Jacques Zang Ondoa 1996 - 999

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 120.5 km
StartKigali
FinishHuye
DateFebruary 25th (2019)
Leader M.Kudus
Youth J.Areruya
Mountain P.Torres Muino
Combative P.Quemeneur
Sprint T.Rugg

Merhawi Kudus