Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team 03:02:17814
02 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0265
03 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 0253
04 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 024
05 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 024
06 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 023
07 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France U23 + 023
08 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data CT + 023
09 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 022
10 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 022
11 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 022
12 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 022
13 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 022
14 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya + 021
15 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 021
16 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 021
17 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 021
18 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda + 021
19 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 021
20 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France U23 + 021
21 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 021
22 Valentin Ferron 1998 France U23 + 021
23 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data CT + 021
24 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 021
25 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 02-
26 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02-
27 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02-
28 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02-
29 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 14-
30 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 14-
31 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 17
32 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 25
33 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 25
34 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
35 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France U23 + 26
36 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data CT + 26
37 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 26
38 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 26
39 Jean-Claude Uwizeye 1994 Rwanda + 26
40 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 26
41 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
42 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya + 26
43 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 26
44 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya + 26
45 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 26
46 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 26
47 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 38
48 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 40
49 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 51
50 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 01:00
51 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:00
52 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 01:00
53 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya + 01:00
54 Artuce Tella 1984 Cameroun + 01:00
55 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda + 01:00
56 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 01:00
57 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00
58 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
59 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France U23 + 01:00
60 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
61 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:04
62 Michel Tientcheu 1992 Cameroun + 01:09
63 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria + 01:13
64 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Algeria + 01:13
65 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:35
66 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroun + 01:35
67 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea + 01:35
68 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:42
69 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 02:07
70 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:07
71 Gadji Yaou 1994 Cameroun + 02:18
72 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:20
73 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:40
74 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 02:52
75 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:52
76 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 03:22
77 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya + 02
OOT Jacques Zang Ondoa 1996 Cameroun
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 28 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team 05:43:49
02 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02
03 1 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02
04 2 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France U23 + 02
05 4 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02
06 1 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 02
07 5 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 02
08 6 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
09 1 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 02
10 5 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02
11 9 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02
12 1 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya + 02
13 2 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda + 02
14 4 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02
15 3 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France U23 + 02
16 19 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 02
17 9 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 02
18 - Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02
19 6 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 02
20 1 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 02
21 11 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 02
22 19 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02
23 15 Valentin Ferron 1998 France U23 + 02
24 9 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02
25 20 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya + 02
26 2 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 14
27 15 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 14
28 17 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 24
29 17 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 24
30 6 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 25
31 14 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 26
32 5 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
33 3 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 26
34 6 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
35 4 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 26
36 1 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya + 26
37 2 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya + 26
38 29 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 38
39 10 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 38
40 4 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 47
41 25 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 51
42 23 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France U23 + 01:00
43 5 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France U23 + 01:02
44 7 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 01:08
45 2 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda + 01:22
46 1 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:22
47 5 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23
48 15 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:29
49 27 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea + 01:35
50 - Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya + 01:36
51 8 Jean-Claude Uwizeye 1994 Rwanda + 01:39
52 2 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 01:42
53 11 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:45
54 7 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 01:46
55 2 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:57
56 26 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:07
57 1 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 02:13
58 2 Artuce Tella 1984 Cameroun + 02:13
59 36 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:20
60 - Michel Tientcheu 1992 Cameroun + 02:26
61 4 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 02:32
62 - Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria + 02:33
63 29 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:52
64 2 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 03:06
65 2 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 03:11
66 9 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 03:20
67 12 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 03:54
68 2 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:07
69 2 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 04:41
70 2 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 04:51
71 1 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Algeria + 04:54
72 3 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroun + 04:59
73 2 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:01
74 1 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 05:33
75 1 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:54
76 2 Gadji Yaou 1994 Cameroun + 06:09
77 - Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 08:50
Tour of Rwanda
Rwanda
02.stage Hills
120.5 km
Kigali -> Huye
February 25th (2019)
Leader M.Kudus
Youth J.Areruya
Mountain P.Torres Muino
Combative P.Quemeneur
Sprint T.Rugg

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?