2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence 02:41:3201 02:41:32
02 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 0002 + 00
03 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0003 + 00
04 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0004 + 00
05 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya + 0005 + 00
06 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France U23 + 0006 + 00
07 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 0007 + 00
08 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 0008 + 00
09 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 0009 + 00
10 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0010 + 00
11 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda + 0011 + 00
12 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France U23 + 0012 + 00
13 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya + 0013 + 00
14 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0014 + 00
15 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0015 + 00
16 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 0016 + 00
17 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0017 + 00
18 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0018 + 00
19 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France U23 + 0019 + 00
20 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0020 + 00
21 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 0021 + 00
22 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea + 0022 + 00
23 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0023 + 00
24 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 0024 + 00
25 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 0025 + 00
26 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 0026 + 00
27 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 0027 + 00
28 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 0028 + 00
29 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0029 + 00
30 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 0030 + 00
31 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 0031 + 00
32 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 0032 + 00
33 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0033 + 00
34 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0034 + 00
35 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 0035 + 00
36 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data CT + 0036 + 00
37 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya + 0037 + 00
38 Valentin Ferron 1998 France U23 + 0038 + 00
39 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya + 0039 + 00
40 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 0040 + 00
41 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda + 2243 + 22
42 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 2244 + 22
43 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 2245 + 22
44 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 2246 + 22
45 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 2247 + 22
46 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data CT + 0041 + 00
47 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France U23 + 3648 + 36
48 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data CT + 3649 + 36
49 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya + 3650 + 36
50 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 4251 + 42
51 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 5752 + 57
52 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 5753 + 57
53 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 01:0254 + 01:02
54 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:0255 + 01:02
55 Artuce Tella 1984 Cameroun + 01:1356 + 01:13
56 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:1357 + 01:13
57 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:1358 + 01:13
58 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Rwanda + 01:1359 + 01:13
59 Michel Tientcheu 1992 Cameroun + 01:1760 + 01:17
60 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 01:2061 + 01:20
61 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria + 01:2062 + 01:20
62 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:2763 + 01:27
63 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:2864 + 01:28
64 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0042 + 00
65 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:2865 + 01:28
66 James Fourie 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 02:0666 + 02:06
67 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 02:1167 + 02:11
68 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:1168 + 02:11
69 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroun + 03:2469 + 03:24
70 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:4170 + 03:41
71 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 03:4171 + 03:41
72 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Algeria + 03:4172 + 03:41
73 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 03:5173 + 03:51
74 Gadji Yaou 1994 Cameroun + 03:5174 + 03:51
75 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:0175 + 04:01
76 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:1976 + 04:19
77 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 05:2877 + 05:28
78 Jacques Zang Ondoa 1996 Cameroun + 24:4978 + 24:49

Info

Race Tour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 111.8 km
StartKigali
FinishKigali
DateFebruary 24th (2019)
Leader A.Fedeli
Youth A.Fedeli
Mountain R.Du Plooy
Combative M.Mugisha
Sprint B.Uwizeyimana

Alessandro Fedeli