Tour of Rwanda - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team 03:02:1714
02 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 025
03 Biniam Girmay Eritrea + 023
04 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence + 02
05 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02
06 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
07 Simon Guglielmi France U23 + 02
08 Mulu Hailemichael Dimension Data CT + 02
09 Samuel Mugisha Dimension Data CT + 02
10 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 02
11 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 02
12 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 02
13 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 02
14 Suleiman Kangangi Kenya + 02
15 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Excel Energy + 02
16 Yakob Debesay Eritrea + 02
17 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 02
18 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 02
19 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 02
20 Jérémy Bellicaud France U23 + 02
21 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 02
22 Valentin Ferron France U23 + 02
23 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 02
24 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 02
25 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 02
26 Gauthier Navarro Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
27 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 02
28 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
29 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 14
30 Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea + 14
31 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 17
32 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Excel Energy + 25
33 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 25
34 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
35 Aurélien Doleatto France U23 + 26
36 Martin Lavric Dimension Data CT + 26
37 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 26
38 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 26
39 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 26
40 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 26
41 Timothy Rugg BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
42 Geoffrey Langat Kenya + 26
43 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 26
44 John Kariuki Kenya + 26
45 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 26
46 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 26
47 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Excel Energy + 38
48 Jean Ruberwa Rwanda + 40
49 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 51
50 James Fourie ProTouch + 01:00
51 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 01:00
52 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 01:00
53 Joshphat Gathiambo Kenya + 01:00
54 Artuce Tella Cameroun + 01:00
55 Samuel Hakiruwizeye Rwanda + 01:00
56 Moise Mugisha Rwanda + 01:00
57 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00
58 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
59 Dylan Maldonado France U23 + 01:00
60 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00
61 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 01:04
62 Michel Tientcheu Cameroun + 01:09
63 Oussama Cheblaoui Algeria + 01:13
64 Abderrahmane Mansouri Algeria + 01:13
65 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 01:35
66 Clovis Kamzong Cameroun + 01:35
67 Mekseb Debesay Eritrea + 01:35
68 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Benediction Excel Energy + 01:42
69 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Benediction Excel Energy + 02:07
70 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:07
71 Gadji Yaou Cameroun + 02:18
72 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:20
73 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 02:40
74 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 02:52
75 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:52
76 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 03:22
77 Salim Kipkemboi Kenya + 02
OOT Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroun
Pos Rider Team Time
01 28 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team 05:43:49
02 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 02
03 1 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence + 02
04 2 Simon Guglielmi France U23 + 02
05 4 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 02
06 1 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 02
07 5 Yakob Debesay Eritrea + 02
08 6 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
09 1 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 02
10 5 Samuel Mugisha Dimension Data CT + 02
11 9 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 02
12 1 Suleiman Kangangi Kenya + 02
13 2 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 02
14 4 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 02
15 3 Jérémy Bellicaud France U23 + 02
16 19 Biniam Girmay Eritrea + 02
17 9 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Excel Energy + 02
18 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 02
19 6 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 02
20 1 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 02
21 11 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 02
22 19 Mulu Hailemichael Dimension Data CT + 02
23 15 Valentin Ferron France U23 + 02
24 9 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 02
25 20 Salim Kipkemboi Kenya + 02
26 2 Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea + 14
27 15 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 14
28 17 Gauthier Navarro Interpro Cycling Academy + 24
29 17 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 24
30 6 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Excel Energy + 25
31 14 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 26
32 5 Timothy Rugg BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
33 3 Martin Lavric Dimension Data CT + 26
34 6 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 26
35 4 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 26
36 1 Geoffrey Langat Kenya + 26
37 2 John Kariuki Kenya + 26
38 29 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Excel Energy + 38
39 10 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 38
40 4 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 47
41 25 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 51
42 23 Dylan Maldonado France U23 + 01:00
43 5 Aurélien Doleatto France U23 + 01:02
44 7 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 01:08
45 2 Samuel Hakiruwizeye Rwanda + 01:22
46 1 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:22
47 5 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23
48 15 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:29
49 27 Mekseb Debesay Eritrea + 01:35
50 - Joshphat Gathiambo Kenya + 01:36
51 8 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 01:39
52 2 Jean Ruberwa Rwanda + 01:42
53 11 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:45
54 7 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 01:46
55 2 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 01:57
56 26 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:07
57 1 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 02:13
58 2 Artuce Tella Cameroun + 02:13
59 36 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:20
60 - Michel Tientcheu Cameroun + 02:26
61 4 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 02:32
62 - Oussama Cheblaoui Algeria + 02:33
63 29 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:52
64 2 James Fourie ProTouch + 03:06
65 2 Moise Mugisha Rwanda + 03:11
66 9 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Benediction Excel Energy + 03:20
67 12 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 03:54
68 2 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:07
69 2 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 04:41
70 2 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 04:51
71 1 Abderrahmane Mansouri Algeria + 04:54
72 3 Clovis Kamzong Cameroun + 04:59
73 2 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk + 05:01
74 1 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Benediction Excel Energy + 05:33
75 1 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 05:54
76 2 Gadji Yaou Cameroun + 06:09
77 - Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 08:50
Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 25th February
Where Kigali -> Huye
What 2nd stage
Distance 120.5 km
Leader M.Kudus
Youth J.Areruya
Mountain P.Torres
Combative P.Quemeneur
Sprint T.Rugg
Other
Embed Results