Tour of Rwanda - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence 02:41:3214
02 Yakob Debesay Eritrea + 005
03 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 003
04 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
05 Salim Kipkemboi Kenya + 00
06 Simon Guglielmi France U23 + 00
07 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 00
08 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Excel Energy + 00
10 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 00
12 Jérémy Bellicaud France U23 + 00
13 Suleiman Kangangi Kenya + 00
14 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
15 Samuel Mugisha Dimension Data CT + 00
16 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 00
17 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
18 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
19 Dylan Maldonado France U23 + 00
20 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 00
22 Mekseb Debesay Eritrea + 00
23 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
24 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Excel Energy + 00
25 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
26 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Excel Energy + 00
27 Timothy Rugg BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
28 Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea + 00
29 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
31 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 00
32 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 00
33 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
34 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
35 Biniam Girmay Eritrea + 00
36 Martin Lavric Dimension Data CT + 00
37 Geoffrey Langat Kenya + 00
38 Valentin Ferron France U23 + 00
39 John Kariuki Kenya + 00
40 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
41 Samuel Hakiruwizeye Rwanda + 22
42 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 22
43 Gauthier Navarro Interpro Cycling Academy + 22
44 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 22
45 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 22
46 Mulu Hailemichael Dimension Data CT + 00
47 Aurélien Doleatto France U23 + 36
48 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 36
49 Joshphat Gathiambo Kenya + 36
50 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 42
51 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 57
52 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 57
53 Jean Ruberwa Rwanda + 01:02
54 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 01:02
55 Artuce Tella Cameroun + 01:13
56 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Benediction Excel Energy + 01:13
57 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 01:13
58 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 01:13
59 Michel Tientcheu Cameroun + 01:17
60 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 01:20
61 Oussama Cheblaoui Algeria + 01:20
62 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:27
63 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:28
64 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
65 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 01:28
66 James Fourie ProTouch + 02:06
67 Moise Mugisha Rwanda + 02:11
68 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 02:11
69 Clovis Kamzong Cameroun + 03:24
70 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:41
71 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 03:41
72 Abderrahmane Mansouri Algeria + 03:41
73 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Benediction Excel Energy + 03:51
74 Gadji Yaou Cameroun + 03:51
75 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk + 04:01
76 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 04:19
77 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 05:28
78 Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroun + 24:49
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence 02:41:32
02 Yakob Debesay Eritrea + 00
03 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
04 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
05 Salim Kipkemboi Kenya + 00
06 Simon Guglielmi France U23 + 00
07 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 00
08 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Excel Energy + 00
10 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 00
12 Jérémy Bellicaud France U23 + 00
13 Suleiman Kangangi Kenya + 00
14 Hernan Aguirre Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
15 Samuel Mugisha Dimension Data CT + 00
16 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 00
17 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
18 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
19 Dylan Maldonado France U23 + 00
20 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 00
22 Mekseb Debesay Eritrea + 00
23 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
24 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Excel Energy + 00
25 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
26 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Excel Energy + 00
27 Timothy Rugg BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
28 Henok Mulubrhan Eritrea + 00
29 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
31 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 00
32 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 00
33 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
34 Pablo Torres Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
35 Biniam Girmay Eritrea + 00
36 Martin Lavric Dimension Data CT + 00
37 Geoffrey Langat Kenya + 00
38 Valentin Ferron France U23 + 00
39 John Kariuki Kenya + 00
40 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
41 Mulu Hailemichael Dimension Data CT + 00
42 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
43 Samuel Hakiruwizeye Rwanda + 22
44 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 22
45 Gauthier Navarro Interpro Cycling Academy + 22
46 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 22
47 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 22
48 Aurélien Doleatto France U23 + 36
49 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 36
50 Joshphat Gathiambo Kenya + 36
51 Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie + 42
52 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 57
53 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 57
54 Jean Ruberwa Rwanda + 01:02
55 Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie + 01:02
56 Artuce Tella Cameroun + 01:13
57 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Benediction Excel Energy + 01:13
58 Mornay Van Heerden ProTouch + 01:13
59 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 01:13
60 Michel Tientcheu Cameroun + 01:17
61 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 01:20
62 Oussama Cheblaoui Algeria + 01:20
63 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:27
64 Guillaume De Almeida BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:28
65 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 01:28
66 James Fourie ProTouch + 02:06
67 Moise Mugisha Rwanda + 02:11
68 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 02:11
69 Clovis Kamzong Cameroun + 03:24
70 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 03:41
71 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 03:41
72 Abderrahmane Mansouri Algeria + 03:41
73 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Benediction Excel Energy + 03:51
74 Gadji Yaou Cameroun + 03:51
75 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk + 04:01
76 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 04:19
77 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 05:28
78 Jacques Zang Ondoa Cameroun + 24:49
Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 24th February
Where Kigali -> Kigali
What 1st stage
Distance 111.8 km
Leader A.Fedeli
Youth A.Fedeli
Mountain R.Du Plooy
Combative M.Mugisha
Sprint B.Uwizeyimana
Other
Embed Results