2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Astana Pro Team 24:12:37
02 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Direct Energie + 10
03 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy + 18
04 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Interpro Cycling Academy + 31
05 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea - + 04:04
06 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 04:50
07 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea - + 06:51
08 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid + 07:05
09 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:10
10 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team + 07:11
11 Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France C.C.Etupes + 08:07
12 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea - + 09:32
13 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda - + 12:45
14 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 France Interpro Cycling Academy + 13:10
15 Mulu Hailemichael 1999 Ethiopia Dimension Data CT + 13:28
16 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 13:53
17 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:35
18 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda Dimension Data CT + 15:19
19 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy + 17:09
20 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 17:15
21 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk + 18:06
22 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Rwanda Benediction Excel Energy + 18:26
23 Didier Munyameza 1996 Rwanda Benediction Excel Energy + 19:01
24 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy + 22:01
25 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Interpro Cycling Academy + 22:17
26 Florian Hudry 1994 France Interpro Cycling Academy + 23:35
27 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya - + 24:22
28 Micael Isidoro 1982 Portugal BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 25:14
29 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea - + 26:12
30 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 33:09
31 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya - + 37:24
32 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Rwanda Benediction Excel Energy + 39:49
33 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Terengganu Cycling Team + 40:46
34 Bruno Araujo 1998 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 42:08
35 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 45:12
36 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 47:12
37 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence + 48:31
38 Valentin Ferron 1998 France Vendée U + 48:46
39 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Rwanda Benediction Excel Energy + 49:47
40 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda - + 52:47
41 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 54:15
42 Jayde Julius 1993 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 58:58
43 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00:06
44 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:03:41
45 Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya - + 01:05:10
46 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 01:09:47
47 Oliver Behringer 1996 Switzerland Team Novo Nordisk + 01:18:27
48 Dario Antonio 1992 Angola BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:19:57
49 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda - + 01:20:12
50 Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie + 01:22:08
51 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 01:29:35
52 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Rwanda Benediction Excel Energy + 01:31:49
53 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 01:38:03
54 Timothy Rugg 1985 USA BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:39:08
55 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 South Africa Pro Touch Sports + 01:39:40
56 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Uzbekistan Team Novo Nordisk + 01:49:44
57 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:50:53
58 Luca Mozzato 1998 Italy Dimension Data CT + 02:02:20
59 Emanuel Mini 1986 Argentina Team Novo Nordisk + 02:13:52
60 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroon - + 02:17:54

Info

RaceTour of Rwanda
Nation Rwanda
DateFebruary 24th-3rd
Edition2019
Classification2.1
Leader M.Kudus
Youth J.Debesay
Mountain J.Debesay
Sprint R.Du Plooy
Extra Compare top four

Merhawi Kudus