Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Tour of Rwanda

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01- Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team 24:12:37
02- Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 10
03- Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 18
04- Hernan Aguirre 1995 Interpro Cycling Academy + 31
05- Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 04:04
06- David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:50
07- Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 06:51
08- Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya + 07:05
09 1 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:10
10 2 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 07:11
11- Jérémy Bellicaud 1998 France U23 + 08:07
12 1 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 09:32
13 3 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda + 12:45
14 3 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 13:10
15 3 Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael 1999 Dimension Data CT + 13:28
16 2 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 13:53
17 4 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:35
18 1 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 15:19
19 6 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:09
20 5 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 17:15
21 1 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:06
22- Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 18:26
23 14 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 19:01
24 3 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 22:01
25 3 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Interpro Cycling Academy + 22:17
26- Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 23:35
27 4 John Kariuki 1997 Kenya + 24:22
28 4 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 25:14
29- Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 26:12
30- Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France U23 + 33:09
31 3 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya + 37:24
32 3 Patrick Byukusenge 1991 Benediction Excel Energy + 39:49
33 4 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 40:46
34 3 Bruno Araujo 1998 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 42:08
35 4 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 45:12
36 3 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 47:12
37 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 48:31
38 2 Valentin Ferron 1998 France U23 + 48:46
39 3 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 49:47
40 4 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 52:47
41 5 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 54:15
42 5 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 58:58
43- Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00:06
44 3 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France U23 + 01:03:41
45- Joshphat Gathiambo 1994 Kenya + 01:05:10
46 4 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:09:47
47 2 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:18:27
48 4 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:19:57
49 4 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 01:20:12
50 1 Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie + 01:22:08
51 3 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 01:29:35
52 3 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:31:49
53 3 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 01:38:03
54 4 Timothy Rugg 1985 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 01:39:08
55 2 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:39:40
56 3 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:49:44
57 3 Dylan Maldonado 1998 France U23 + 01:50:53
58 3 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:02:20
59 3 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:13:52
60 3 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroun + 02:17:54
Tour of Rwanda
Rwanda - February 24th-3rd
Classification 2.1
Leader M.Kudus
Youth J.Debesay
Mountain J.Debesay
Sprint R.Du Plooy

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?