Tour of Britain - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20 04:05:33
2 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 10 + 00
3 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran 5 + 02
4 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
5 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 07
6 Stewart Jake Great Britain + 07
7 Watson Sam Great Britain + 07
8 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 07
9 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 07
10 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
11 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 07
12 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 07
13 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 07
14 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
15 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
16 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
17 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 07
18 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
19 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 07
20 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
21 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
22 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 07
23 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 07
24 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 07
25 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
26 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
27 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
28 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 07
29 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
30 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 07
31 Poole Max Team DSM + 07
32 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 07
33 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 07
34 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 07
35 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
36 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 07
37 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 07
38 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
39 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 07
40 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 07
41 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
42 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 07
43 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
44 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 07
45 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
46 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
47 Onley Oscar Team DSM + 07
48 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 07
49 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
50 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 07
51 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07
52 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 07
53 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 07
54 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 07
55 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
56 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
57 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 27
58 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29
59 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 29
60 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29
61 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29
62 Bol Cees Team DSM + 29
63 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 48
64 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 01:17
65 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
66 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 01:24
67 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 01:29
68 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
69 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
70 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 01:43
71 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 01:55
72 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
73 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 07
74 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 03:35
75 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 04:54
76 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:26
77 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 06:38
78 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 07
79 Swift Connor Great Britain + 06:55
80 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 07:31
81 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 07:31
82 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 07:31
83 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 07:31
84 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 07:31
85 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 07:31
86 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 07:31
87 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 07:50
88 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 07:58
89 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:58
90 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 07:58
91 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:58
92 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 07:58
93 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 07:58
94 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 07:58
95 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 07:58
96 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 07:58
97 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 08:01
98 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 10:42
99 Walters Red Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10:48
100 Tanfield Charlie Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10:48
101 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 10:48
102 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 11:05
103 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 12:47
DNS Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling
DNS Crockett Finn Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF González Abner Movistar Team
DNF Tanfield Harry Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
1 25 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 12:50:31
2 1 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 07
3 16 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11
4 2 Stewart Jake Great Britain + 15
5 2 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 15
6 2 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17
7 1 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 21
8 3 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 21
9 2 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
10 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21
11 3 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 21
12 1 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 21
13 4 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
14 3 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
15 3 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 21
16 2 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
17 4 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
18 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
19 4 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 21
20 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 21
21 2 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 21
22 16 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 21
23 5 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 21
24 1 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
25 9 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21
26 3 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 21
27 9 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
28 4 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 21
29 3 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 21
30 1 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
31 9 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 21
32 2 Onley Oscar Team DSM + 21
33 8 Poole Max Team DSM + 21
34 1 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 21
35 11 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
36 1 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
37 3 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
38 4 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 21
39 12 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21
40 5 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21
41 1 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 21
42 6 Watson Sam Great Britain + 32
43 6 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34
44 6 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 34
45 2 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
46 25 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43
47 8 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43
48 4 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:02
49 4 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 01:03
50 1 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 02:07
51 8 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 02:56
52 8 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 02:56
53 2 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 03:16
54 8 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 03:22
55 9 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:49
56 7 Bol Cees Team DSM + 04:07
57 4 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 04:24
58 7 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran + 05:02
59 24 Swift Connor Great Britain + 07:09
60 2 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 07:40
61 7 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:44
62 18 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:12
63 7 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 10:05
64 7 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 10:41
65 18 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 11:05
66 5 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 11:35
67 8 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:08
68 2 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:09
69 9 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 12:20
70 3 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12:25
71 10 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 12:39
72 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 12:57
73 7 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 13:24
74 10 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:01
75 10 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 14:10
76 9 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:11
77 9 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 14:48
78 12 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 14:54
79 20 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 15:23
80 18 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 15:29
81 12 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 15:45
82 7 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 15:50
83 12 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 16:29
84 19 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:17
85 15 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 17:46
86 10 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 19:14
87 8 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 19:45
88 6 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 20:20
89 6 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 20:47
90 4 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 21:46
91 3 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 21:54
92 9 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 22:47
93 2 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 22:54
94 2 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 22:54
95 1 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 22:54
96 19 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 22:56
97 5 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 23:55
98 4 Tanfield Charlie Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 25:44
99 2 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 25:44
100 7 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 27:32
101 8 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 27:43
102 3 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 28:40
103 3 Walters Red Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 34:21
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 31
2 Stewart Jake Great Britain 29
3 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 20
4 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 20
5 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
6 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16
7 Bol Cees Team DSM 15
8 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15
9 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 14
10 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 14
11 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
12 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran 13
13 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 12
14 Watson Sam Great Britain 11
15 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 11
16 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 11
17 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 10
18 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
19 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
20 Onley Oscar Team DSM 8
21 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
22 Brown Jim WiV SunGod 7
23 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 7
24 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 6
25 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
26 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
27 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 5
28 Birchill Harry Saint Piran 5
29 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health 4
30 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 3
31 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod 3
32 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
33 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
34 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling 1
35 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Team Time
1 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 38:32:29
2 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07
4 Israel-Premier Tech + 07
5 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
6 INEOS Grenadiers + 07
7 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07
8 Movistar Team + 07
9 Team DSM + 07
10 Trinity Racing + 07
11 Great Britain + 01:28
12 Team Qhubeka + 01:53
13 WiV SunGod + 02:32
14 Saint Piran + 11:26
15 Human Powered Health + 11:34
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 12:25
17 Global 6 Cycling + 39:15
18 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 54:51

Information