Tour of Britain - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 20 04:21:46
2 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 10 + 00
3 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 00
4 Watson Sam Great Britain + 00
5 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
6 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 00
7 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
8 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
9 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
10 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 00
11 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
12 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 00
13 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
14 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 00
15 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
16 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
17 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 00
18 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
19 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 00
20 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
21 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 00
22 Stewart Jake Great Britain + 00
23 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 00
24 Swift Connor Great Britain + 00
25 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 00
26 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
28 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 00
30 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
31 Onley Oscar Team DSM + 00
32 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 00
33 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 00
34 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 00
35 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 26
36 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
37 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
38 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 00
39 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
40 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 00
41 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 36
42 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
43 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 36
44 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 36
45 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 36
46 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
48 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 50
49 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 50
50 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 00
51 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 00
52 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
53 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 50
54 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 50
55 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 50
56 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
59 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
60 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 50
61 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 00
62 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 00
63 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
64 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran + 00
66 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
67 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 00
68 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
69 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
70 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 00
71 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
72 Poole Max Team DSM + 00
73 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 00
74 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
75 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 00
76 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 00
77 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
78 Perry Ben WiV SunGod + 00
79 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 01:20
80 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 00
81 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 00
83 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
84 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 00
85 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 01:41
86 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 01:41
87 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 01:41
88 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 01:57
89 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 02:39
90 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 02:39
91 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 03:11
92 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 03:11
93 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:11
94 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 03:11
95 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 03:11
96 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:11
97 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:11
DNF Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 20:53:01
2 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 03
3 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 07
4 Perry Ben WiV SunGod + 07
5 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 10
6 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 14
7 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17
8 Stewart Jake Great Britain + 22
9 4 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 24
10 1 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 24
11 1 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28
12 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
13 2 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 28
14 4 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28
15 2 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
16 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 28
17 3 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28
18 2 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 28
19 7 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 28
20 5 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
21 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28
22 3 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 28
23 1 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
24 4 Onley Oscar Team DSM + 28
25 2 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 28
26 7 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 28
27 3 Poole Max Team DSM + 28
28 1 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
29 2 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 28
30 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 28
31 Watson Sam Great Britain + 39
32 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
33 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 57
34 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:01
35 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:09
36 2 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:20
37 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 05:50
38 1 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:51
39 1 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 09:27
40 1 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 11:18
41 1 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:19
42 1 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:20
43 2 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:20
44 2 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 13:06
45 2 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 13:19
46 3 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 14:21
47 3 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:31
48 2 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:48
49 2 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 14:55
50 2 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 15:14
51 3 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 15:35
52 3 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:44
53 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 17:04
54 2 Swift Connor Great Britain + 18:08
55 2 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 18:33
56 2 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 18:48
57 2 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 22:04
58 2 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:24
59 3 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:30
60 2 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 22:38
61 2 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 22:43
62 2 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:07
63 2 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:08
64 2 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 23:17
65 4 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:37
66 1 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 26:00
67 2 Bol Cees Team DSM + 26:16
68 3 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran + 27:11
69 3 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 27:28
70 3 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 27:38
71 3 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 28:36
72 2 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 29:28
73 2 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:38
74 2 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:21
75 1 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:27
76 1 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 32:09
77 1 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 32:10
78 2 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 33:15
79 3 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 34:29
80 4 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 34:38
81 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 34:58
82 1 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 35:07
83 4 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 35:25
84 1 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 36:19
85 1 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:03
86 1 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 37:32
87 1 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 37:38
88 2 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 38:24
89 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 38:30
90 1 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 41:54
91 1 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 43:22
92 3 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 45:03
93 1 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 45:39
94 2 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 47:00
95 2 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 47:14
96 1 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 52:20
97 1 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 52:30
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 47
2 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 44
3 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 35
4 Watson Sam Great Britain 33
5 Stewart Jake Great Britain 29
6 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 27
7 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 26
8 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 26
9 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26
10 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 26
11 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 23
12 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 19
13 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 17
14 Bol Cees Team DSM 15
15 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15
16 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 14
17 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè 13
18 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
19 Brown Jim WiV SunGod 13
20 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran 13
21 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka 12
22 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
23 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11
24 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 11
25 Onley Oscar Team DSM 8
26 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
27 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 7
28 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran 7
29 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 6
30 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
31 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 5
32 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 5
33 Birchill Harry Saint Piran 5
34 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health 4
35 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling 4
36 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 3
37 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
38 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod 3
39 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
40 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 2
41 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
42 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
43 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling 1
44 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 29
2 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod 28
3 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 25
4 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod 22
5 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 21
6 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20
7 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 20
8 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 16
9 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 16
10 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14
11 Onley Oscar Team DSM 14
12 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 14
13 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran 12
14 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 11
15 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 9
16 Birchill Harry Saint Piran 9
17 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
18 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 7
19 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 7
20 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers 7
21 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
22 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing 6
23 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran 5
24 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health 5
25 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
26 Lewis Adam Saint Piran 4
27 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka 3
28 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
29 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
30 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 2
31 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
32 Watson Sam Great Britain 2
33 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
34 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2
35 Stewart Jake Great Britain 1
36 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 1
37 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 62:40:02
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 12
3 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18
4 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22
5 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
6 Team DSM + 25
7 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32
8 Movistar Team + 06:55
9 Trinity Racing + 08:29
10 Team Qhubeka + 10:28
11 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:17
12 Great Britain + 12:38
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 23:35
14 Saint Piran + 28:18
15 WiV SunGod + 29:12
16 Human Powered Health + 34:09
17 Global 6 Cycling + 59:32

Information