Tour of Britain - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bol Cees Team DSM 20 04:08:35
2 Stewart Jake Great Britain 10 + 00
3 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
4 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
5 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 00
6 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
7 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
8 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
9 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 00
10 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
11 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 00
12 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
13 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 00
14 Watson Sam Great Britain + 00
15 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
16 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
18 Perry Ben WiV SunGod + 00
19 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 00
20 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
21 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 00
22 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
23 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
24 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
25 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
26 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
27 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
28 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 00
29 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 00
31 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
32 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 00
34 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
35 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 00
37 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
38 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 00
39 Poole Max Team DSM + 00
40 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 00
42 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
43 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 00
44 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
46 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 00
47 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
48 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
50 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
51 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
52 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 00
53 Swift Connor Great Britain + 00
54 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 00
55 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
56 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
57 Onley Oscar Team DSM + 00
58 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
60 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 14
61 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 41
62 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 48
63 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57
64 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 02:17
65 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 02:17
66 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran + 03:43
67 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 03:43
68 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 04:06
69 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 05:59
70 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:28
71 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 11:14
72 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 11:14
73 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 11:14
74 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 11:14
75 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 11:14
76 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 11:14
77 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 11:14
78 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 11:14
79 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 11:14
80 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 11:14
81 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:14
82 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 11:14
83 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:14
84 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 11:14
85 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 11:14
86 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 11:14
87 Tanfield Charlie Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:14
88 Tanfield Harry Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:14
89 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 11:14
90 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 11:14
91 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 11:14
92 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 11:14
93 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 11:14
94 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 11:14
95 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 11:14
96 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 11:14
97 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 11:14
98 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:14
99 González Abner Movistar Team + 11:14
100 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:14
101 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:14
102 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 15:55
103 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 15:55
104 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 15:55
105 Crockett Finn Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:59
106 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 19:55
107 Walters Red Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 19:55
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 08:44:58
2 9 Stewart Jake Great Britain + 08
3 1 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 08
4 1 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
5 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 14
6 2 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 14
7 11 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
8 6 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 14
9 16 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
10 3 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
11 5 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 14
12 4 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 14
13 4 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
14 23 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
15 20 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 14
16 13 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
17 3 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
18 18 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
19 7 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
20 1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 14
21 11 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
22 7 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 14
23 18 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 14
24 5 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 14
25 16 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
26 14 Perry Ben WiV SunGod + 14
27 7 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
28 6 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 14
29 1 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 14
30 22 Onley Oscar Team DSM + 14
31 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
32 6 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 14
33 9 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 14
34 16 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
35 12 Swift Connor Great Britain + 14
36 8 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
37 10 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
38 1 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 14
39 6 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14
40 13 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing + 14
41 2 Poole Max Team DSM + 14
42 7 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 14
43 1 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
44 1 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
45 3 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
46 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
47 5 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 23
48 6 Watson Sam Great Britain + 25
49 8 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
50 6 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 27
51 7 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 43
52 15 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 55
53 15 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 56
54 18 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:18
55 11 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 01:33
56 7 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 02:34
57 22 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 02:40
58 2 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 02:46
59 21 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 02:49
60 21 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 02:49
61 24 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 03:07
62 15 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 03:15
63 38 Bol Cees Team DSM + 03:38
64 33 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:42
65 9 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran + 05:05
66 21 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 05:26
67 35 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 06:13
68 18 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 06:50
69 30 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 07:47
70 Bugge Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:36
71 33 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 11:28
72 30 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 11:28
73 22 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:37
74 21 González Abner Movistar Team + 11:39
75 20 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:39
76 15 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 11:43
77 12 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 11:51
78 14 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 11:51
79 10 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 12:14
80 9 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 12:30
81 8 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 12:32
82 7 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 12:49
83 7 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12:49
84 6 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:54
85 3 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 14:03
86 3 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 14:15
87 3 Tanfield Harry Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 14:19
88 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 14:23
89 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 14:33
90 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 14:47
91 2 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 14:56
92 3 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 14:56
93 1 Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling + 14:56
94 2 Tanfield Charlie Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 14:56
95 3 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14:56
96 4 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 14:56
97 1 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 14:56
98 4 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 15:02
99 5 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 15:16
100 5 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 15:51
101 88 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 16:09
102 43 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 16:24
103 4 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:29
104 42 Crockett Finn Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:32
105 1 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 20:50
106 15 Walters Red Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 23:33
107 4 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 23:57
Pos Team Time
1 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26:15:36
2 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
3 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
4 Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
6 INEOS Grenadiers + 00
7 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
8 Movistar Team + 00
9 Trinity Racing + 00
10 Team DSM + 00
11 Great Britain + 11
12 Team Qhubeka + 29
13 WiV SunGod + 56
14 Saint Piran + 11:24
15 Human Powered Health + 11:27
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 12:18
17 Global 6 Cycling + 23:53
18 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 35:31

Information