Tour of Britain - 2022

GC Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 20020:53:01
2 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 150+ 03
3 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 125+ 07
4 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 100+ 07
5 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 85+ 10
6 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 70+ 14
7 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 60+ 17
8 Stewart Jake Great Britain 50+ 22
9 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka 40+ 24
10 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 35+ 24
11 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30+ 28
12 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25+ 28
13 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 20+ 28
14 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15+ 28
15 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè 10+ 28
16 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 28
17 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5+ 28
18 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 5+ 28
19 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka 5+ 28
20 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5+ 28
21 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5+ 28
22 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling 5+ 28
23 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5+ 28
24 Onley Oscar Team DSM 5+ 28
25 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 5+ 28
26 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 5+ 28
27 Poole Max Team DSM 5+ 28
28 Peyskens Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5+ 28
29 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 5+ 28
30 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing 5+ 28
31 Watson Sam Great Britain + 39
32 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
33 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 57
34 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:01
35 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:09
36 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:20
37 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 05:50
38 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:51
39 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing + 09:27
40 Birchill Harry Saint Piran + 11:18
41 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:19
42 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:20
43 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:20
44 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 13:06
45 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 13:19
46 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 14:21
47 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:31
48 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:48
49 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran + 14:55
50 Johnston Liam Trinity Racing + 15:14
51 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod + 15:35
52 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:44
53 Donaldson Robert Great Britain + 17:04
54 Swift Connor Great Britain + 18:08
55 Brown Jim WiV SunGod + 18:33
56 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 18:48
57 Culverwell Sam Trinity Racing + 22:04
58 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:24
59 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:30
60 Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing + 22:38
61 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 22:43
62 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23:07
63 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:08
64 Scott Rob WiV SunGod + 23:17
65 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:37
66 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 26:00
67 Bol Cees Team DSM + 26:16
68 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran + 27:11
69 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 27:28
70 Sayers Cooper Saint Piran + 27:38
71 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 28:36
72 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 29:28
73 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:38
74 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:21
75 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:27
76 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 32:09
77 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 32:10
78 Zerai Nahom Team Qhubeka + 33:15
79 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 34:29
80 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 34:38
81 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod + 34:58
82 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 35:07
83 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers + 35:25
84 Mazzone Leon Saint Piran + 36:19
85 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 37:03
86 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health + 37:32
87 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 37:38
88 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod + 38:24
89 Lewis Adam Saint Piran + 38:30
90 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 41:54
91 Lamb Ross Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 43:22
92 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 45:03
93 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 45:39
94 Giddings Joshua Great Britain + 47:00
95 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 47:14
96 Charlton Josh Great Britain + 52:20
97 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 52:30
DNF Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tanfield Harry Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Tanfield Charlie Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team
DNF González Abner Movistar Team
DNF Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team
DNF Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling
DNF Coati Luca Team Qhubeka
DNF Crockett Finn Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Peltonen Ukko Global 6 Cycling
DNF Walters Red Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 47
2 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 44
3 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 35
4 Watson Sam Great Britain 33
5 Stewart Jake Great Britain 29
6 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 27
7 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 26
8 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 26
9 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26
10 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 26
11 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 23
12 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè 19
13 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 17
14 Bol Cees Team DSM 15
15 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15
16 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 14
17 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè 13
18 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
19 Brown Jim WiV SunGod 13
20 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran 13
21 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka 12
22 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
23 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11
24 Lamperti Luke Trinity Racing 11
25 Onley Oscar Team DSM 8
26 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
27 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 7
28 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran 7
29 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 6
30 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
31 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 5
32 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 5
33 Birchill Harry Saint Piran 5
34 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health 4
35 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling 4
36 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 3
37 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
38 Townsend Rory WiV SunGod 3
39 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
40 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 2
41 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
42 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
43 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling 1
44 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 29
2 Scott Jacob WiV SunGod 28
3 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers 25
4 Teggart Matthew WiV SunGod 22
5 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 21
6 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20
7 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 20
8 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 16
9 Perry Ben WiV SunGod 16
10 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14
11 Onley Oscar Team DSM 14
12 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 14
13 Richardson Alexandar Saint Piran 12
14 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 11
15 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 9
16 Birchill Harry Saint Piran 9
17 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
18 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 7
19 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 7
20 Porte Richie INEOS Grenadiers 7
21 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
22 Gloag Thomas Trinity Racing 6
23 Rootkin-Gray Jack Saint Piran 5
24 Gibson Matthew Human Powered Health 5
25 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
26 Lewis Adam Saint Piran 4
27 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka 3
28 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
29 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
30 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 2
31 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
32 Watson Sam Great Britain 2
33 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
34 Kyffin Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 2
35 Stewart Jake Great Britain 1
36 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 1
37 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 62:40:02
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 12
3 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18
4 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22
5 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
6 Team DSM + 25
7 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32
8 Movistar Team + 06:55
9 Trinity Racing + 08:29
10 Team Qhubeka + 10:28
11 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:17
12 Great Britain + 12:38
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 23:35
14 Saint Piran + 28:18
15 WiV SunGod + 29:12
16 Human Powered Health + 34:09
17 Global 6 Cycling + 59:32

Information