Tour of Britain - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:39:0920
02 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 0010
03 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 005
04 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35
05 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 41
06 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
07 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
08 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:51
09 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
10 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
11 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:51
12 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
13 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
14 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 01:51
15 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 01:51
16 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 01:51
17 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:51
18 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
19 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:51
20 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
21 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:51
22 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:51
23 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
24 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:51
25 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:51
26 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
27 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 01:51
28 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:51
29 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:51
30 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
31 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 01:51
32 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:51
33 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:51
34 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 01:51
35 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:51
36 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:51
37 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
38 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
39 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:51
40 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
41 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:51
42 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:51
43 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:51
44 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51
45 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
46 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
47 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:51
48 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 01:51
49 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51
50 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
51 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:51
52 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
53 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
54 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
55 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:51
56 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:51
57 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:51
58 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:51
59 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 01:51
60 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 01:51
61 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:51
62 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:51
63 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:51
64 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 03:38
65 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:38
66 William Tidball Great Britain + 03:38
67 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 03:38
68 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:38
69 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 03:38
70 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:51
71 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:38
72 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
73 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:51
74 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 03:56
75 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:56
76 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 01:51
77 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 04:58
78 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:33
79 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:33
80 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 05:33
81 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 05:33
82 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 05:33
83 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:24
84 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 07:24
85 Max Rushby Great Britain + 07:24
86 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:24
87 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 07:24
88 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:24
89 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:24
90 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:24
91 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 08:53
92 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11:16
93 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 11:16
94 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 20:23
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 27:34:32
02 - Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 04
03 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21
04 - Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35
05 - Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
06 - Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
07 - Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
08 - Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:37
09 - Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:58
10 - Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:01
11 - Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 02:02
12 - Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:02
13 - Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 02:02
14 - James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:10
15 - Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27
16 - Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02:36
17 - Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 02:52
18 - Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:01
19 7 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03:06
20 1 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 03:31
21 1 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:42
22 1 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:47
23 1 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 03:54
24 3 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:16
25 2 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 04:17
26 2 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 04:27
27 2 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:38
28 - Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 06:23
29 1 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 07:47
30 1 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 08:03
31 1 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:25
32 7 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 09:18
33 - Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 09:37
34 5 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 09:47
35 1 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 10:06
36 1 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 10:22
37 1 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 10:28
38 1 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:34
39 1 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:06
40 - Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:20
41 - James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 11:32
42 - Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 11:41
43 - Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 11:53
44 - Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 12:19
45 1 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 14:51
46 2 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 15:18
47 2 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:18
48 2 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 15:42
49 2 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:59
50 2 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 17:37
51 3 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 19:08
52 1 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 19:32
53 8 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 20:05
54 3 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:11
55 1 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 20:47
56 1 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 21:18
57 1 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 21:44
58 2 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 23:19
59 12 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 24:23
60 2 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:42
61 2 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:56
62 1 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:22
63 - Marc Soler Movistar Team + 25:29
64 - Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 27:29
65 - Max Kanter Team DSM + 28:05
66 - Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 30:52
67 1 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:34
68 1 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 32:45
69 3 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:25
70 3 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 34:13
71 2 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 34:14
72 2 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 36:33
73 1 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 36:40
74 3 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:32
75 - Tim Naberman Team DSM + 39:35
76 1 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 39:50
77 1 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:23
78 1 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 47:13
79 2 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 47:20
80 2 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 49:59
81 1 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 51:01
82 - Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52:54
83 - Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 56:07
84 - Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 01:02:38
85 - Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:03:20
86 - Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:07:17
87 - Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:11:09
88 1 William Tidball Great Britain + 01:15:19
89 2 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:18:51
90 2 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 01:20:11
91 1 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:24:13
92 - Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 01:27:32
93 - Max Rushby Great Britain + 01:28:51
94 - Ross Holland Saint Piran + 01:44:32
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 76
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 58
03 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 54
04 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team 35
05 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 34
06 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 33
07 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 32
08 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team 23
09 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod 21
10 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20
11 Max Kanter Team DSM 20
12 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 19
13 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
14 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 15
15 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 15
16 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 14
17 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 14
18 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 13
19 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic 13
20 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling 12
21 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 12
22 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing 12
23 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma 11
24 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers 10
25 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9
26 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 8
27 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 7
28 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix 7
29 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic 7
30 Nicolas Roche Team DSM 6
31 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod 6
32 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 5
33 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 5
34 Robert Donaldson Great Britain 5
35 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod 5
36 Rhys Britton Great Britain 5
37 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic 3
38 Mark Donovan Team DSM 2
39 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling 2
40 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 1
41 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain 1
42 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod 66
02 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod 30
03 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling 28
04 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 24
05 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step 22
06 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 19
07 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix 19
08 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic 18
09 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 16
10 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 15
11 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 15
12 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing 14
13 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 13
14 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling 12
15 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 11
16 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 10
17 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
18 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 10
19 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team 9
20 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
21 Robert Donaldson Great Britain 9
22 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash 8
23 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 8
24 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 8
25 Max Walker Trinity Racing 8
26 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 8
27 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
28 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran 7
29 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 6
30 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 5
31 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
32 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers 4
33 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma 4
34 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain 4
35 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 4
36 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4
37 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 3
38 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
39 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 3
40 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers 3
41 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 3
42 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
43 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 2
44 Marc Soler Movistar Team 2
45 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod 2
46 Nicolas Roche Team DSM 1
47 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
48 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma 1
49 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation 1
Pos Team Time
01 Deceuninck-Quick Step 82:04:46
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 23
03 Team DSM + 03:23
04 Arkéa-Samsic + 03:44
05 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:52
06 Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:58
07 Jumbo-Visma + 08:01
08 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:49
09 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:15
10 Rally Cycling + 11:47
11 Canyon DHB Sungod + 14:37
12 Movistar Team + 16:42
13 Trinity Racing + 22:32
14 Great Britain + 35:29
15 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 39:07
16 Global 6 Cycling + 53:33
17 Saint Piran + 01:37:37
18 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:53:48
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 11th September
Where Hawick -> Edinburgh
What 7th stage
Distance 194.8 km
Other
Embed Results