Tour of Britain - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 05:04:2220
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 015
04 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
05 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 08
06 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
07 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 16
08 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
09 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
10 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 29
11 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 29
12 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 29
13 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 35
14 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 37
15 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 41
16 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 41
17 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
18 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 44
19 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 44
20 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 44
21 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 44
22 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 47
23 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 49
24 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 01:07
25 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:11
26 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:13
27 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:14
28 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:16
29 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:28
30 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:32
31 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:36
32 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:41
33 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:46
34 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:50
35 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:50
36 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
37 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 02:05
38 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11
39 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11
40 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 02:29
41 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:29
42 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:29
43 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:17
44 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:40
45 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:05
46 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:05
47 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 04:43
48 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:47
49 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:47
50 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 04:56
51 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:56
52 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 05:16
53 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
54 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 05:19
55 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 05:56
56 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
57 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
58 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 06:03
59 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 06:03
60 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 06:17
61 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 06:17
62 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
63 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 06:25
64 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 07:52
65 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 08:07
66 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 08:33
67 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 08:47
68 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:51
69 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:58
70 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:58
71 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:58
72 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:58
73 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 08:58
74 Max Kanter Team DSM + 09:02
75 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:04
76 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 09:24
77 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:43
78 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 09:43
79 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 10:23
80 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 11:16
81 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 11:16
82 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 11:16
83 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:59
84 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 13:53
85 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:53
86 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:53
87 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 14:19
88 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 15:29
89 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22:35
90 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22:35
91 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 22:35
92 William Tidball Great Britain + 23:32
93 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 23:32
94 Max Rushby Great Britain + 23:32
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 23:32
96 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 23:32
97 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 23:32
98 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 23:32
99 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 23:42
100 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 23:49
101 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 26:05
102 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 26:22
DNS Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 14:44:49
02 1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 02
03 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
04 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21
05 2 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 40
06 4 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 44
07 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
08 1 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
09 2 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:34
10 - Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:38
11 5 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 01:38
12 5 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
13 - Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 01:48
14 1 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:56
15 6 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 02:03
16 4 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02:12
17 5 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 02:13
18 9 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 02:28
19 16 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37
20 2 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:46
21 7 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02:58
22 16 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
23 7 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 03:07
24 5 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 03:07
25 - George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:10
26 12 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:18
27 10 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:23
28 2 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 03:49
29 16 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:53
30 17 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:14
31 10 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 04:15
32 8 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:53
33 16 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 05:30
34 3 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 05:42
35 22 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 05:51
36 14 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 05:52
37 16 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:30
38 20 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 06:40
39 12 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:45
40 18 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 06:56
41 7 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:08
42 14 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 07:17
43 11 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:21
44 21 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 07:39
45 1 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:46
46 27 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 07:47
47 19 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 07:51
48 8 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 09:00
49 1 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 09:53
50 9 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:10
51 11 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 10:38
52 9 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:42
53 7 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:58
54 2 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 11:14
55 12 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 11:17
56 23 Max Kanter Team DSM + 11:18
57 18 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 11:26
58 16 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 13:31
59 6 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:53
60 16 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 14:35
61 25 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 16:50
62 7 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:04
63 - Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 18:32
64 10 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:51
65 1 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 19:02
66 7 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 20:23
67 3 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 20:35
68 - Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 21:20
69 2 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 22:08
70 7 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 24:19
71 10 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 24:26
72 10 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 26:05
73 6 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:08
74 2 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:25
75 1 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:34
76 - Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 28:09
77 1 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 28:23
78 2 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 29:08
79 4 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 29:55
80 10 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 30:00
81 6 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 30:19
82 5 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 30:36
83 14 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 31:06
84 1 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:07
85 4 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 32:01
86 - Rhys Britton Great Britain + 33:59
87 4 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 35:27
88 2 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 35:38
89 10 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 43:05
90 6 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 43:32
91 3 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 45:26
92 2 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 50:37
93 - Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 50:41
94 2 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 50:48
95 2 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 51:24
96 2 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 52:58
97 1 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 54:10
98 1 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 56:33
99 1 William Tidball Great Britain + 58:56
100 1 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 59:31
101 1 Max Rushby Great Britain + 01:00:50
102 1 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 01:05:31
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod 43
02 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling 25
03 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 15
04 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 10
05 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 10
06 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
07 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 9
08 Robert Donaldson Great Britain 9
09 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash 8
10 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 8
11 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation 8
12 Max Walker Trinity Racing 8
13 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 8
14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
15 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team 6
16 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 6
17 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation 5
18 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix 4
19 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers 4
20 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 4
21 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain 4
22 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran 4
23 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 4
24 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers 3
25 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash 3
26 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 3
27 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 3
28 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
29 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 2
30 Marc Soler Movistar Team 2
31 Nicolas Roche Team DSM 1
32 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation 1
33 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling 1
34 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 1
35 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling 1
36 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma 1
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 43:35:04
02 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
03 Team DSM + 02:44
04 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:48
05 Arkéa-Samsic + 03:05
06 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:27
07 Rally Cycling + 04:24
08 Jumbo-Visma + 04:30
09 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:24
10 Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:00
11 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:55
12 Movistar Team + 08:50
13 Trinity Racing + 17:41
14 Great Britain + 25:16
15 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 30:50
16 Global 6 Cycling + 30:51
17 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:04:39
18 Saint Piran + 01:15:43
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 8th September
Where Aberaeron -> Great Orme
What 4th stage
Distance 210 km
Other
Embed Results