Tour of Britain - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 04:45:5620
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 3310
03 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 335
04 Max Kanter Team DSM + 33
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
06 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 33
07 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
08 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 33
09 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 33
10 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
11 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 33
12 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 33
13 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 33
14 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 33
15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 33
16 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
17 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 33
18 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 33
19 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 33
20 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
21 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 33
22 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 33
23 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 33
24 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 33
25 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
26 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
27 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 33
28 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
29 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 33
30 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
31 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 33
32 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 33
33 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 33
34 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 33
35 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 33
36 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
37 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 33
38 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 33
39 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
40 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 33
41 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
42 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 33
43 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 33
44 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 33
45 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 33
46 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 33
47 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 33
48 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
49 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 33
50 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 33
51 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
52 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 33
53 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
54 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
55 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 33
56 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 33
57 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 47
58 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 55
59 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 55
60 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:06
61 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:06
62 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
63 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
64 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:30
65 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 06:04
66 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:31
67 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:31
68 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 09:31
69 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:09
70 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:09
71 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 11:52
72 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 11:52
73 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11:52
74 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 11:52
75 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 11:52
76 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 15:14
77 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:30
78 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
79 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
80 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 17:30
81 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
82 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
83 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
84 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 17:30
85 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 17:30
86 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 17:30
87 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
88 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 17:30
89 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 17:30
90 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 17:30
91 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:30
92 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 17:30
93 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 17:30
94 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 17:30
95 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 17:30
96 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
97 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
98 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 17:30
99 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 17:30
100 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 25:30
101 William Tidball Great Britain + 26:30
102 Max Rushby Great Britain + 26:30
103 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 26:30
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma
DNF Rudy Porter Trinity Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 35 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 09:19:33
02 1 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 22
03 1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 26
04 1 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 28
05 14 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 28
06 1 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 32
07 1 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32
08 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
09 1 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 32
10 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32
11 5 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
12 - James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 32
13 4 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 32
14 3 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 32
15 - Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 32
16 2 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
17 3 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 32
18 2 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 32
19 2 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 32
20 1 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 32
21 5 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 32
22 - Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 32
23 4 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 44
24 5 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 44
25 8 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 44
26 2 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 44
27 4 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44
28 4 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 44
29 4 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 44
30 6 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 44
31 5 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 44
32 2 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 44
33 5 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 55
34 5 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:01
35 10 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:46
36 10 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:46
37 6 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46
38 11 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:51
39 12 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:53
40 16 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 01:54
41 30 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:54
42 15 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:54
43 11 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:54
44 19 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:54
45 10 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
46 7 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:54
47 14 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:54
48 18 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54
49 16 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
50 17 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:54
51 18 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
52 10 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:55
53 6 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00
54 6 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 02:12
55 7 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 02:16
56 4 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:43
57 15 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 02:51
58 19 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 03:45
59 17 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:59
60 18 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 04:21
61 31 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 08:02
62 27 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:02
63 40 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 08:16
64 37 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 08:35
65 24 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:14
66 14 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 10:19
67 23 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:22
68 - Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 13:13
69 5 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 14:09
70 11 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:36
71 41 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 15:25
72 10 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 16:19
73 10 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 16:42
74 12 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:00
75 24 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 17:00
76 74 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 17:23
77 46 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 17:41
78 43 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 17:48
79 39 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 18:08
80 30 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 18:48
81 17 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 18:49
82 23 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:51
83 25 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 18:51
84 24 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 18:51
85 12 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:51
86 2 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 19:41
87 12 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:10
88 9 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 21:18
89 1 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 24:59
90 3 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 24:59
91 6 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 24:59
92 2 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 24:59
93 2 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 24:59
94 3 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 24:59
95 2 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 24:59
96 - Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 24:59
97 3 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 24:59
98 4 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 25:13
99 7 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 29:47
100 10 William Tidball Great Britain + 33:59
101 10 Max Rushby Great Britain + 33:59
102 4 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 33:59
103 2 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 35:55
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod 12
02 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 9
03 Max Walker Trinity Racing 4
04 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran 2
05 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling 1
06 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain 1
07 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling 1
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 28:00:15
02 Rally Cycling + 11
03 Movistar Team + 12
04 Team DSM + 12
05 Alpecin-Fenix + 12
06 Arkéa-Samsic + 23
07 Canyon DHB Sungod + 24
08 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44
09 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19
10 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
11 Trinity Racing + 01:30
12 Jumbo-Visma + 01:34
13 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:40
14 Great Britain + 04:36
15 Global 6 Cycling + 15:12
16 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:31
17 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 31:00
18 Saint Piran + 44:08
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 6th September
Where Sherford -> Exeter
What 2nd stage
Distance 183.9 km
Other
Embed Results