Tour of Britain - 2021

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma 31:42:22200
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 06150
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27125
04 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41100
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:0085
06 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 01:1470
07 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:1660
08 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:4350
09 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:0440
10 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:0735
11 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 02:0830
12 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:0825
13 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 02:0820
14 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:1615
15 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:3310
16 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:425
17 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 02:585
18 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:075
19 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03:125
20 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:375
21 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:535
22 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 03:555
23 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:075
24 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:225
25 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 04:235
26 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 04:335
27 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:445
28 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 07:475
29 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 08:095
30 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 08:285
31 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 09:243
32 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:423
33 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 09:433
34 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 10:283
35 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 10:343
36 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:403
37 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:123
38 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 11:383
39 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 11:473
40 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 11:593
41 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 12:25
42 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 13:19
43 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:25
44 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 13:38
45 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 14:57
46 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:24
47 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 15:48
48 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 17:43
49 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 17:43
50 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 19:38
51 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 20:11
52 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 20:53
53 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:09
54 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 21:13
55 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 21:24
56 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 22:33
57 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 24:13
58 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 24:29
59 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:48
60 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 25:47
61 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:23
62 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 27:34
63 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 27:35
64 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:51
65 Max Kanter Team DSM + 28:11
66 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32:40
67 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 32:51
68 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:27
69 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 34:14
70 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 34:20
71 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 34:38
72 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 36:39
73 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 36:46
74 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:38
75 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 39:41
76 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 39:56
77 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:23
78 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 47:19
79 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 47:26
80 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 50:05
81 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51:07
82 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55:16
83 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 56:13
84 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 01:02:44
85 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:03:26
86 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:07:23
87 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:11:42
88 William Tidball Great Britain + 01:15:25
89 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:18:57
90 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 01:20:31
91 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 01:27:38
92 Max Rushby Great Britain + 01:28:57
93 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:29:42
94 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 01:50:01
DNF Ethan Vernon Great Britain
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma
DNF Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
DNF Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Bram Welten Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Nils Eekhoff Team DSM
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Rudy Porter Trinity Racing
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 5th - 12th September
CAT 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results