Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (43) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 04:07:493020
02 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 012410
03 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 03185
04 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0315
05 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0314
06 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0312
07 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 0511
08 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0510
09 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 059
10 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 058
11 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 057
12 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 057
13 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez + 056
14 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 055
15 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 055
16 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 055
17 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 054
18 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 054
19 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 054
20 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 113
21 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 113
22 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 113
23 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 112
24 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 112
25 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 112
26 Connor Swift 1995 Great Britain Cycling Team + 162
27 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 171
28 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 171
29 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon DHB + 171
30 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 17-
31 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 17
32 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 23
33 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 25
34 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 34
35 James Shaw 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 39
36 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 39
37 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 39
38 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 39
39 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 59
40 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 59
41 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez + 59
42 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain Cycling Team + 59
43 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 01:16
44 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:28
45 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:30
46 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:35
47 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
48 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
49 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:55
50 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:55
51 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55
52 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 02:07
53 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 02:07
54 Alex Colman 1998 Canyon DHB + 02:39
55 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:39
56 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain Cycling Team + 02:39
57 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 02:52
58 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:38
59 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 04:54
60 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 05:24
61 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 05:28
62 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain Cycling Team + 05:28
63 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 05:28
64 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 05:28
65 Edward Laverack 1994 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:28
66 Peter Williams 1986 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:28
67 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 05:28
68 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:28
69 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 05:28
70 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 05:37
71 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
72 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:43
73 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:43
74 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 05:43
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
76 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 05:43
77 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 05:43
78 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 05:43
79 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 05:43
80 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 05:43
81 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 05:43
82 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Madison - Genesis + 05:43
83 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:43
84 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:43
85 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:43
86 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:43
87 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
88 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:43
89 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 05:43
90 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 05:43
91 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 08:36
92 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 10:58
93 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 10:58
94 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon DHB + 11:00
95 Matthew Bostock 1997 Canyon DHB + 11:00
96 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 11:00
97 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 11:54
98 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 11:54
99 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:54
100 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:54
101 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 11:54
102 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 11:54
103 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 11:54
104 Ben Hardy 1998 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11:54
105 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon DHB + 11:54
106 Jake Stewart 1999 Great Britain Cycling Team + 11:54
107 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain Cycling Team + 11:54
108 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 13:38
109 Tristan Robbins 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 15:54
110 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 15:54
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 25:58:25
02 - Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 12
03 1 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 40
04 1 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 42
05 - Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 51
06 - Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 51
07 - Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 53
08 1 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 57
09 2 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 57
10 - Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 58
11 1 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 58
12 4 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 01:00
13 2 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
14 3 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
15 4 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:24
16 3 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 01:25
17 4 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:28
18 4 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 01:30
19 1 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:34
20 3 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:39
21 5 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 01:48
22 5 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58
23 5 Connor Swift 1995 Great Britain Cycling Team + 02:09
24 1 James Shaw 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:14
25 6 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:17
26 8 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 02:18
27 5 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:29
28 12 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:41
29 1 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:42
30 16 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:45
31 2 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 02:47
32 8 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:05
33 - Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 03:34
34 - Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:45
35 3 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 05:22
36 4 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 06:13
37 4 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 06:36
38 3 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 08:48
39 4 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
40 4 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:25
41 5 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:54
42 5 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 10:05
43 2 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:17
44 3 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 10:52
45 3 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 11:54
46 3 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 12:20
47 3 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:13
48 4 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 13:56
49 10 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 14:15
50 8 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 14:24
51 - Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 14:32
52 2 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:18
53 3 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:05
54 5 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 18:24
55 5 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
56 4 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 18:33
57 2 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 21:12
58 10 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain Cycling Team + 21:42
59 6 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:01
60 3 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain Cycling Team + 22:44
61 4 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 22:47
62 13 Alex Colman 1998 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 24:06
63 13 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:08
64 3 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 24:52
65 3 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 25:33
66 2 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:15
67 - Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 26:19
68 1 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 26:26
69 1 Edward Laverack 1994 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 26:41
70 17 Jake Stewart 1999 Great Britain Cycling Team + 26:52
71 - Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:57
72 - Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26:58
73 1 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:10
74 3 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:01
75 3 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 28:15
76 3 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain Cycling Team + 28:20
77 9 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 28:33
78 20 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:27
79 2 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 29:54
80 2 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 30:10
81 3 Peter Williams 1986 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 30:42
82 6 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 31:58
83 17 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain Cycling Team + 32:29
84 11 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 33:10
85 6 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 33:29
86 6 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 33:42
87 7 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 33:54
88 7 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 34:31
89 8 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 34:33
90 10 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 34:43
91 8 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 36:28
92 7 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 36:48
93 6 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 37:03
94 9 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 37:14
95 6 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 37:32
96 6 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Madison - Genesis + 37:47
97 8 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 38:31
98 8 Matthew Bostock 1997 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 38:36
99 6 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 38:59
100 7 Ben Hardy 1998 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 40:09
101 3 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 40:54
102 5 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:18
103 7 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 42:51
104 2 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 42:56
105 5 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 43:27
106 3 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 45:42
107 3 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 45:43
108 - Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes + 52:52
109 - Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 57:37
110 - Tristan Robbins 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:10:25

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Britain
United Kingdom
07.stage Hilly MF
186.5 km
Warwick -> Burton Dassett Country Park
September 13th (2019)
Leader M.van der Poel
Points M.Trentin
Mountain J.Scott
Combative M.van der Poel
Sprint R.Townsend