Tour of Britain - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus 04:07:4920
02 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 0110
03 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 035
04 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 03
05 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 03
06 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 03
07 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 05
08 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05
09 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05
10 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05
11 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 05
12 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 05
13 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05
14 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05
15 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 05
16 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05
17 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05
18 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 05
19 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05
20 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 11
21 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11
22 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 11
23 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 11
24 Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11
25 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 11
26 Connor Swift Team Inspired + 16
27 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 17
28 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 17
29 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 17
30 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 17
31 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 17
32 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 23
33 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 25
34 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 34
35 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 39
36 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 39
37 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 39
38 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 39
39 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal + 59
40 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 59
41 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 59
42 Matthew Walls Team Inspired + 59
43 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 01:16
44 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:28
45 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:30
46 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:35
47 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
48 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
49 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 01:55
50 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:55
51 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55
52 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:07
53 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:07
54 Alex Colman Canyon DHB + 02:39
55 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:39
56 Ethan Vernon Team Inspired + 02:39
57 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:52
58 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 04:38
59 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 04:54
60 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 05:24
61 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 05:28
62 Jim Brown Team Inspired + 05:28
63 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 05:28
64 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05:28
65 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:28
66 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:28
67 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 05:28
68 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:28
69 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 05:28
70 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 05:37
71 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
72 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 05:43
73 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 05:43
74 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 05:43
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
76 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 05:43
77 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 05:43
78 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 05:43
79 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 05:43
80 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:43
81 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 05:43
82 Jonathan Dibben Madison - Genesis + 05:43
83 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:43
84 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 05:43
85 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:43
86 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:43
87 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:43
88 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:43
89 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 05:43
90 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 05:43
91 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 08:36
92 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 10:58
93 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 10:58
94 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 11:00
95 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB + 11:00
96 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 11:00
97 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 11:54
98 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 11:54
99 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:54
100 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:54
101 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 11:54
102 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 11:54
103 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 11:54
104 Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11:54
105 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 11:54
106 Jake Stewart Team Inspired + 11:54
107 Rhys Britton Team Inspired + 11:54
108 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 13:38
109 Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 15:54
110 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 15:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus 25:58:25
02 - Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 12
03 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 40
04 1 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 42
05 - Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 51
06 - Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 51
07 - Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 53
08 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 57
09 2 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 57
10 - Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 58
11 1 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 58
12 4 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 01:00
13 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
14 3 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17
15 4 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:24
16 3 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 01:25
17 4 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:28
18 4 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 01:30
19 1 Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:34
20 3 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:39
21 5 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 01:48
22 5 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58
23 5 Connor Swift Team Inspired + 02:09
24 1 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:14
25 6 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:17
26 8 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal + 02:18
27 5 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:29
28 12 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 02:41
29 1 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 02:42
30 16 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 02:45
31 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:47
32 8 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 03:05
33 - Michal Golas Team Ineos + 03:34
34 - Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 04:45
35 3 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 05:22
36 4 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 06:13
37 4 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 06:36
38 3 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 08:48
39 4 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
40 4 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 09:25
41 5 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:54
42 5 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 10:05
43 2 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:17
44 3 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 10:52
45 3 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 11:54
46 3 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 12:20
47 3 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:13
48 4 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 13:56
49 10 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 14:15
50 8 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 14:24
51 - Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 14:32
52 2 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 15:18
53 3 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 17:05
54 5 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 18:24
55 5 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
56 4 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 18:33
57 2 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 21:12
58 10 Matthew Walls Team Inspired + 21:42
59 6 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 22:01
60 3 Ethan Vernon Team Inspired + 22:44
61 4 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 22:47
62 13 Alex Colman Canyon DHB + 24:06
63 13 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:08
64 3 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 24:52
65 3 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 25:33
66 2 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:15
67 - Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 26:19
68 1 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 26:26
69 1 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 26:41
70 17 Jake Stewart Team Inspired + 26:52
71 - Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:57
72 - Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26:58
73 1 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:10
74 3 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:01
75 3 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 28:15
76 3 Jim Brown Team Inspired + 28:20
77 9 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 28:33
78 20 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:27
79 2 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 29:54
80 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 30:10
81 3 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 30:42
82 6 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 31:58
83 17 Rhys Britton Team Inspired + 32:29
84 5 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 33:09
85 12 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 33:10
86 6 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 33:42
87 7 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 33:54
88 7 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 34:31
89 8 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 34:33
90 10 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 34:43
91 8 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 36:28
92 7 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 36:48
93 6 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 37:03
94 9 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 37:14
95 6 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 37:32
96 6 Jonathan Dibben Madison - Genesis + 37:47
97 7 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 38:31
98 7 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB + 38:36
99 6 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 38:59
100 7 Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 40:09
101 3 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 40:54
102 5 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:18
103 7 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 42:51
104 2 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 42:56
105 5 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 43:27
106 3 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 45:42
107 3 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 45:43
108 - Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 52:52
109 - Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 57:37
110 - Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:10:25
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 13th September
Where Warwick -> Burton Dassett Country Park
What 7th stage
Distance 188.7 km
Leader M.van der Poel
Points M.Trentin
Mountain J.Scott
Combative M.van der Poel
Sprint R.Townsend
Other
Embed Results