Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Britain | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus 29:47:41200
02 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 17150
03 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 50125
04 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 52100
05 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0185
06 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 01:0170
07 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:0360
08 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:0450
09 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:0740
10 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:0835
11 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 01:0830
12 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 01:1025
13 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2520
14 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:2715
15 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 01:3410
16 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 01:345
17 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 01:355
18 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:385
19 Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:445
20 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:495
21 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 01:585
22 Connor Swift Team Inspired + 02:195
23 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:275
24 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal + 02:415
25 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 02:515
26 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 03:155
27 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 03:445
28 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 04:105
29 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05:085
30 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 07:535
31 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:253
32 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:413
33 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08:563
34 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 09:093
35 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 09:143
36 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 09:223
37 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 11:493
38 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 12:043
39 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 12:543
40 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 13:033
41 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 14:30
42 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 15:15
43 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
44 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:21
45 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 16:32
46 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:44
47 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 17:15
48 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 17:19
49 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 19:02
50 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:40
51 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 20:42
52 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:51
53 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 20:56
54 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 21:45
55 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 21:46
56 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 22:33
57 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 24:51
58 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 24:54
59 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 25:02
60 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 25:43
61 Jake Stewart Team Inspired + 27:02
62 Matthew Walls Team Inspired + 28:09
63 Ethan Vernon Team Inspired + 29:11
64 Alex Colman Canyon DHB + 30:33
65 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 30:33
66 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:35
67 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 32:42
68 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 32:46
69 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 32:50
70 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 33:08
71 Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:24
72 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:37
73 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:28
74 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 34:47
75 Jim Brown Team Inspired + 34:47
76 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 34:55
77 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 35:00
78 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:54
79 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 36:21
80 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 37:09
81 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 37:12
82 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 38:25
83 Rhys Britton Team Inspired + 38:56
84 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 39:36
85 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 39:37
86 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:09
87 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 40:34
88 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 40:58
89 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 42:55
90 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 42:59
91 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 43:15
92 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 43:30
93 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 43:41
94 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 43:59
95 Jonathan Dibben Madison - Genesis + 44:14
96 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 44:58
97 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB + 45:03
98 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 45:26
99 Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 46:36
100 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 47:21
101 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 48:45
102 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 49:23
103 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 50:07
104 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 52:09
105 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 52:10
106 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 59:19
DNF Moreno Hofland EF Education First
DNF Luis Villalobos EF Education First
DNF Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal
DNF Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Juri Hollmann Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations United Kingdom
Date September 7th-14th
CAT 2.HC