Tour of Britain - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma 04:37:5320
02 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus + 0010
03 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 005
04 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
05 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
06 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
07 Matthew Walls Team Inspired + 00
08 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
09 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 00
10 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 00
11 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
12 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 00
13 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
14 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
15 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
16 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
17 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 00
18 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
19 Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
20 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 00
21 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
22 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 00
23 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 00
24 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
25 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
26 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 00
27 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 08
29 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 08
30 Alex Colman Canyon DHB + 08
31 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal + 08
32 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 08
33 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08
34 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08
35 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 08
36 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 08
37 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 08
38 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08
39 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08
40 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 08
41 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08
42 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 08
43 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 08
44 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 08
45 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 08
46 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08
47 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 08
48 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08
49 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 08
50 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
51 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 08
52 Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
53 Connor Swift Team Inspired + 08
54 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 08
55 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 08
56 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08
57 Ethan Vernon Team Inspired + 08
58 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 08
59 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08
60 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 08
61 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 08
62 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 08
63 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 08
64 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
65 Juri Hollmann Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08
66 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08
67 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
68 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 08
69 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 08
70 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
71 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 08
72 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
73 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
74 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27
75 Jim Brown Team Inspired + 31
76 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 31
77 Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36
78 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 38
79 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 40
80 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 40
81 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 45
82 Jake Stewart Team Inspired + 45
83 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 45
84 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 47
85 Rhys Britton Team Inspired + 51
86 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB + 55
87 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 55
88 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 01:00
89 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 01:12
90 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 01:22
91 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 01:26
92 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:28
93 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 01:29
94 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:33
95 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
96 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
97 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 01:40
98 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 01:40
99 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 02:10
100 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
101 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 05:04
102 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:04
103 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:04
104 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05:04
105 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 05:43
106 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 05:43
107 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 05:43
108 Jonathan Dibben Madison - Genesis + 05:43
109 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 05:51
110 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 05:51
111 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 05:51
112 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 09:20
113 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 09:20
114 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 09:20
115 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 09:35
116 Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 12:12
117 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:20
DNS Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNS Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott 13:13:18
02 - Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy + 07
03 4 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus + 11
04 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 11
05 1 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 13
06 1 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 16
07 1 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 17
08 - Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
09 1 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 17
10 5 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 17
11 11 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
12 4 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 17
13 1 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17
14 7 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17
15 8 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 17
16 14 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 17
17 10 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 17
18 16 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 17
19 17 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 17
20 23 Edward Dunbar Team Ineos + 17
21 20 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
22 11 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25
23 11 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 25
24 15 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 25
25 7 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 25
26 9 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal + 25
27 2 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 25
28 9 Tanel Kangert EF Education First + 25
29 9 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 25
30 6 James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 25
31 18 Connor Swift Team Inspired + 25
32 - Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 25
33 - Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 25
34 8 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 25
35 9 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 25
36 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 25
37 2 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 25
38 3 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 25
39 10 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 25
40 3 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB + 25
41 3 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 25
42 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 25
43 2 Mark Christian Team Wiggins-Le Col + 25
44 3 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 25
45 3 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 25
46 - Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 25
47 3 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25
48 1 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 25
49 4 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 25
50 2 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 25
51 3 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 25
52 5 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 25
53 3 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 25
54 4 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 25
55 4 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 25
56 5 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 01:02
57 26 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 01:43
58 2 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:45
59 4 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 02:22
60 4 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:28
61 8 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 03:48
62 5 Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:48
63 9 Matthew Walls Team Inspired + 03:48
64 6 Trond Håkon Trondsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:48
65 12 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins-Le Col + 03:48
66 25 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 03:48
67 8 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 03:55
68 - Ethan Vernon Team Inspired + 03:56
69 10 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:56
70 19 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03:56
71 16 Luis Villalobos EF Education First + 03:56
72 14 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:56
73 25 Alex Colman Canyon DHB + 03:56
74 9 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB + 04:12
75 15 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:12
76 2 Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:15
77 11 Jim Brown Team Inspired + 04:19
78 2 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:26
79 6 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 04:26
80 2 Jake Stewart Team Inspired + 04:33
81 - Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 04:35
82 15 Rhys Britton Team Inspired + 04:39
83 12 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB + 04:43
84 11 Jos Van Emden Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:43
85 8 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 05:00
86 3 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 05:10
87 21 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 05:15
88 14 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 05:25
89 9 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:26
90 6 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 05:28
91 7 Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus + 05:58
92 9 Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06:28
93 14 James Fouche Team Wiggins-Le Col + 07:56
94 15 Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:04
95 15 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08:06
96 15 Juri Hollmann Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:08
97 9 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 08:23
98 10 Thomas Stewart Canyon DHB + 08:25
99 14 Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:36
100 8 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 08:52
101 2 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:52
102 8 Joey Walker Madison - Genesis + 09:31
103 48 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 09:37
104 26 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 09:39
105 54 Michael Cuming Madison - Genesis + 09:52
106 44 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 10:13
107 8 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 10:42
108 3 Jonathan Dibben Madison - Genesis + 12:28
109 6 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 12:36
110 10 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 13:08
111 83 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:37
112 - Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB + 13:43
113 1 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 13:51
114 2 Andreas Stokbro Riwal Readynez Cycling + 15:27
115 2 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 16:46
116 12 Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 18:57
117 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:58
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 9th September
Where Berwick-upon-Tweed -> Newcastle-upon-Tyne
What 3rd stage
Distance 183.2 km
Leader M.Trentin
Points M.Trentin
Mountain J.Scott
Combative H.Tanfield
Sprint R.Townsend
Other
Embed Results