Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (43) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 29:47:41180200
02 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 17144150
03 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 50108125
04 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Ineos + 5290100
05 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:018185
06 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 01:017270
07 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:036560
08 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:045850
09 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:075240
10 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:084735
11 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 01:084330
12 Tanel Kangert 1987 EF Education First + 01:104025
13 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:253620
14 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:273215
15 Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis + 01:342910
16 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:34275
17 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 01:35255
18 Alexander Kamp 1993 Riwal Readynez + 01:38235
19 Mark Christian 1990 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:44225
20 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:49205
21 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 01:58185
22 Connor Swift 1995 Great Britain Cycling Team + 02:19165
23 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:27145
24 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 02:41135
25 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:51115
26 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:1595
27 Michal Golas 1984 Team Ineos + 03:4475
28 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:1055
29 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 05:0845
30 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 07:5325
31 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:253
32 James Shaw 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:413
33 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08:563
34 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:093
35 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 09:143
36 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:223
37 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 11:493
38 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 12:043
39 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 12:543
40 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon DHB + 13:033
41 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 14:30
42 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 15:15
43 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
44 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:21
45 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 16:32
46 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:44
47 Davide Cimolai 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:15
48 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez + 17:19
49 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 19:02
50 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:40
51 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 20:42
52 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 20:51
53 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 20:56
54 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 21:45
55 Edward Dunbar 1996 Team Ineos + 21:46
56 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:33
57 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 24:51
58 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:54
59 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 25:02
60 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 25:43
61 Jake Stewart 1999 Great Britain Cycling Team + 27:02
62 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain Cycling Team + 28:09
63 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain Cycling Team + 29:11
64 Alex Colman 1998 Canyon DHB + 30:33
65 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 30:33
66 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:35
67 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 32:42
68 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 32:46
69 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 32:50
70 Edward Laverack 1994 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 33:08
71 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:24
72 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:37
73 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:28
74 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 34:47
75 Jim Brown 2000 Great Britain Cycling Team + 34:47
76 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 34:55
77 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 35:00
78 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:54
79 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 36:21
80 Peter Williams 1986 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 37:09
81 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 37:12
82 Jacob Scott 1995 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 38:25
83 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain Cycling Team + 38:56
84 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 39:37
85 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 39:56
86 Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 40:09
87 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 40:34
88 Joey Walker 1997 Madison - Genesis + 40:58
89 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 42:55
90 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 42:59
91 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 43:15
92 Erick Rowsell 1990 Madison - Genesis + 43:30
93 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 43:41
94 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 43:59
95 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Madison - Genesis + 44:14
96 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon DHB + 44:58
97 Matthew Bostock 1997 Canyon DHB + 45:03
98 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 45:26
99 Ben Hardy 1998 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 46:36
100 Michael Cuming 1990 Madison - Genesis + 47:21
101 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 48:45
102 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez + 49:23
103 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 50:07
104 Thomas Stewart 1990 Canyon DHB + 52:09
105 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Madison - Genesis + 52:10
106 Andrew Tennant 1987 Canyon DHB + 59:19
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First
DNF Luis Villalobos 1998 EF Education First
DNF Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Tristan Robbins 1996 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Juri Hollmann 1999 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Britain
United Kingdom - September 7th-14th
Classification 2.HC