Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Britain
UCI, Stage race, 7th -14th September 2019, Great Britain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1998
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1978
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Costa Rica
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Canyon DHB
Corendon - Circus
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Israel Cycling Academy
Lotto - Soudal
Madison - Genesis
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Riwal Readynez Cycling
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
Team Ineos
Team Inspired
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Sunweb
Team Wiggins-Le Col
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
van der Poel
Mathieu
1995
Corendon - Circus
29:47:41
200
02
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 17
150
03
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto - Soudal
+ 50
125
04
Sivakov
Pavel
1997
Team Ineos
+ 52
100
05
Politt
Nils
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 01:01
85
06
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Ineos
+ 01:01
70
07
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:03
60
08
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar Team
+ 01:04
50
09
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:07
40
10
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:08
35
11
Clarke
Simon
1986
EF Education First
+ 01:08
30
12
Kangert
Tanel
1987
EF Education First
+ 01:10
25
13
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:25
20
14
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:27
15
15
Holmes
Matthew
1993
Madison - Genesis
+ 01:34
10
16
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 01:34
5
17
Swift
Ben
1987
Team Ineos
+ 01:35
5
18
Kamp
Alexander
1993
Riwal Readynez Cycling
+ 01:38
5
19
Christian
Mark
1990
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 01:44
5
20
Hermans
Ben
1986
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:49
5
21
Wyss
Danilo
1985
Dimension Data
+ 01:58
5
22
Swift
Connor
1995
Team Inspired
+ 02:19
5
23
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 02:27
5
24
Van Moer
Brent
1998
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:41
5
25
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 02:51
5
26
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 03:15
5
27
Golas
Michal
1984
Team Ineos
+ 03:44
5
28
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 04:10
5
29
Eriksson
Lucas
1996
Riwal Readynez Cycling
+ 05:08
5
30
Stork
Florian
1997
Team Sunweb
+ 07:53
5
31
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:25
3
32
Shaw
James
1996
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
+ 08:41
3
33
Donovan
Mark
1999
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 08:56
3
34
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 09:09
3
35
Sepulveda
Eduardo
1991
Movistar Team
+ 09:14
3
36
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 09:22
3
37
Vermote
Julien
1989
Dimension Data
+ 11:49
3
38
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar Team
+ 12:04
3
39
Landa
Mikel
1989
Movistar Team
+ 12:54
3
40
Christensen
Ryan
1996
Canyon DHB
+ 13:03
3
41
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Team Ineos
+ 14:30
42
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Corendon - Circus
+ 15:15
43
Gallopin
Tony
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 15:52
44
Willems
Thimo
1996
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 16:21
45
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
EF Education First
+ 16:32
46
Verwilst
Aaron
1997
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
+ 16:44
47
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 17:15
48
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Riwal Readynez Cycling
+ 17:19
49
Walsleben
Philip
1987
Corendon - Circus
+ 19:02
50
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 19:40
51
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Corendon - Circus
+ 20:42
52
Verona
Carlos
1992
Movistar Team
+ 20:51
53
Vinjebo
Emil
1994
Riwal Readynez Cycling
+ 20:56
54
Goldstein
Omer
1996
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 21:45
55
Dunbar
Edward
1996
Team Ineos
+ 21:46
56
Bauer
Jack
1985
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 22:33
57
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Sunweb
+ 24:51
58
Domont
Axel
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 24:54
59
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Team Sunweb
+ 25:02
60
Modolo
Sacha
1987
EF Education First
+ 25:43
61
Stewart
Jake
1999
Team Inspired
+ 27:02
62
Walls
Matthew
1998
Team Inspired
+ 28:09
63
Vernon
Ethan
2000
Team Inspired
+ 29:11
64
Colman
Alex
1998
Canyon DHB
+ 30:33
65
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar Team
+ 30:33
66
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 30:35
67
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 32:42
68
Dunne
Conor
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 32:46
69
Cullaigh
Gabriel
1996
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 32:50
70
Laverack
Edward
1994
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
+ 33:08
71
Trondsen
Trond Håkon
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 33:24
72
Vallée
Boris
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 33:37
73
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 34:28
74
Bol
Cees
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 34:47
75
Brown
Jim
2000
Team Inspired
+ 34:47
76
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
+ 34:55
77
Jenner
Samuel
1997
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 35:00
78
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 35:54
79
Scott
Rob
1998
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 36:21
80
Williams
Peter
1986
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
+ 37:09
81
Affini
Edoardo
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 37:12
82
Scott
Jacob
1995
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
+ 38:25
83
Britton
Rhys
1999
Team Inspired
+ 38:56
84
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 39:36
85
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Sunweb
+ 39:37
86
Tanfield
Harry
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 40:09
87
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Dimension Data
+ 40:34
88
Walker
Joey
1997
Madison - Genesis
+ 40:58
89
Norman Leth
Lasse
1992
Corendon - Circus
+ 42:55
90
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Corendon - Circus
+ 42:59
91
Mertz
Remy
1995
Lotto - Soudal
+ 43:15
92
Rowsell
Erick
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 43:30
93
Fouche
James
1998
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 43:41
94
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Soudal
+ 43:59
95
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Madison - Genesis
+ 44:14
96
Townsend
Rory
1995
Canyon DHB
+ 44:58
97
Bostock
Matthew
1997
Canyon DHB
+ 45:03
98
Stokbro Nielsen
Andreas
1997
Riwal Readynez Cycling
+ 45:26
99
Hardy
Ben
1998
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
+ 46:36
100
Cuming
Michael
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 47:21
101
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 48:45
102
Veyhe
Torkil
1990
Riwal Readynez Cycling
+ 49:23
103
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Dimension Data
+ 50:07
104
Stewart
Thomas
1990
Canyon DHB
+ 52:09
105
McEvoy
Jonathan
1989
Madison - Genesis
+ 52:10
106
Tennant
Andrew
1987
Canyon DHB
+ 59:19
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
EF Education First
DNF
Villalobos
Luis
[*]
1998
EF Education First
DNF
Perry
Ben
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Iversen
Rasmus
1997
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Noppe
Christophe
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
van Gestel
Dries
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Robbins
Tristan
1996
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF
Cummings
Steve
1981
Dimension Data
DNF
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF
Hollmann
Juri
1999
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Vliegen
Loic
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Tour of Britain
Great Britain
7th -14th September 2019
2.HC