Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Britain
UCI, Stage race, 2nd -9th September 2018, Great Britain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1998
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1978
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Bardiani - CSF
BMC Racing Team
Canyon Eisberg
Dimension Data
Direct Energie
Great Britain
JLT - Condor
Katusha - Alpecin
Lotto - Soudal
Madison - Genesis
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
ONE Pro Cycling
Quick-Step Floors
Team EF Education First
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Team Wiggins
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Quick-Step Floors
26:25:58
200
02
Poels
Wout
1987
Team Sky
+ 17
150
03
Roglic
Primoz
1989
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 33
125
04
Bevin
Patrick
1991
BMC Racing Team
+ 42
100
05
Jungels
Bob
1992
Quick-Step Floors
+ 51
85
06
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar Team
+ 58
70
07
Powless
Neilson
1996
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 01:10
60
08
Strakhov
Dmitriy
1995
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 01:21
50
09
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 01:28
40
10
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 01:34
35
11
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 01:49
30
12
Davies
Scott
1995
Dimension Data
+ 01:54
25
13
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 01:58
20
14
Carthy
Hugh
1994
Team EF Education First
+ 02:00
15
15
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Direct Energie
+ 02:09
10
16
Hayter
Ethan
1998
Great Britain
+ 02:17
5
17
Pidcock
Tom
1999
Team Wiggins
+ 02:24
5
18
Smith
Dion
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:27
5
19
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:27
5
20
Stedman
Max
1996
Canyon Eisberg
+ 02:42
5
21
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:14
5
22
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 03:33
5
23
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar Team
+ 03:50
5
24
Sepulveda
Eduardo
1991
Movistar Team
+ 04:33
5
25
Bradbury
Edmund
1992
JLT - Condor
+ 05:13
5
26
Liepins
Emils
1992
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 05:48
5
27
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Dimension Data
+ 05:52
5
28
Power
Robert
1995
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 06:02
5
29
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 06:46
5
30
Swift
Connor
1995
Madison - Genesis
+ 06:52
5
31
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:02
3
32
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 07:25
3
33
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Direct Energie
+ 07:38
3
34
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto - Soudal
+ 07:53
3
35
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 08:05
3
36
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
+ 09:12
3
37
Williams
Stephen
1996
Great Britain
+ 09:42
3
38
Ourselin
Paul
1994
Direct Energie
+ 09:44
3
39
Shaw
James
1996
Lotto - Soudal
+ 09:49
3
40
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
Team Sky
+ 10:00
3
41
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar Team
+ 10:26
42
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 10:30
43
De La Parte
Victor
1986
Movistar Team
+ 10:50
44
Cullaigh
Gabriel
1996
Team Wiggins
+ 11:15
45
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
+ 11:15
46
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
+ 11:15
47
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 11:18
48
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
+ 11:34
49
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team EF Education First
+ 11:58
50
Schachmann
Max
1994
Quick-Step Floors
+ 12:04
51
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 12:30
52
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Team Sunweb
+ 12:32
53
Christensen
Ryan
1996
Canyon Eisberg
+ 13:01
54
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 13:02
55
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Team Sunweb
+ 13:57
56
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 14:12
57
Scotson
Miles
1994
BMC Racing Team
+ 14:28
58
Swift
Ben
1987
Great Britain
+ 14:58
59
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 15:01
60
Oram
James
1993
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 15:10
61
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Team Sky
+ 15:41
62
Wright
Fred
1999
Great Britain
+ 16:58
63
Hofstede
Lennard
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 17:06
64
Cardis
Romain
1992
Direct Energie
+ 18:19
65
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto - Soudal
+ 18:24
66
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 19:17
67
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
+ 19:40
68
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
Dimension Data
+ 20:14
69
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
Quick-Step Floors
+ 20:41
70
Slater
Alistair
1993
JLT - Condor
+ 20:51
71
Zabel
Rick
1993
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 21:15
72
Downey
Mark
1996
Team Wiggins
+ 21:37
73
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 22:01
74
Simion
Paolo
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 22:02
75
McCormick
Hayden
1994
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 22:36
76
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Direct Energie
+ 23:25
77
Phinney
Taylor
1990
Team EF Education First
+ 23:34
78
Williams
Peter
1986
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 23:42
79
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 23:52
80
Fouche
James
1998
Team Wiggins
+ 23:56
81
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
+ 26:15
82
Rowsell
Erick
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 26:34
83
Handley
Richard
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 27:20
84
Holmes
Matthew
1993
Madison - Genesis
+ 27:59
85
Froome
Chris
1985
Team Sky
+ 28:25
86
Bostock
Matthew
1997
Great Britain
+ 28:51
87
Baylis
Tom
1996
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 29:00
88
Politt
Nils
1994
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 29:23
89
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 30:08
90
Martin
Tony
1985
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 30:10
91
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Direct Energie
+ 30:23
92
Moses
Thomas
1992
JLT - Condor
+ 30:54
93
Kluge
Roger
1986
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 33:07
94
McEvoy
Jonathan
1989
Madison - Genesis
+ 35:14
95
Guardini
Andrea
1989
Bardiani - CSF
+ 36:15
96
Townsend
Rory
1995
Canyon Eisberg
+ 37:40
97
Mould
Jonathan
1991
JLT - Condor
+ 38:02
98
Stewart
Thomas
1990
JLT - Condor
+ 39:15
99
Gardias
Dexter
1990
Canyon Eisberg
+ 40:35
100
Latham
Christopher
1994
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 41:30
101
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 43:14
102
Pym
George
1994
Madison - Genesis
+ 44:33
103
Albanese
Vincenzo
1996
Bardiani - CSF
+ 45:51
104
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 46:14
105
Nally
Joe
1999
Great Britain
+ 46:25
106
Paton
Alex
1990
Canyon Eisberg
+ 52:46
DNF
Carboni
Giovanni
1995
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Küng
Stefan
1993
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Tennant
Andrew
1987
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Briggs
Graham
1983
JLT - Condor
DNF
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Hamilton
Lucas
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
McLay
Daniel
1992
Team EF Education First
DNF
Modolo
Sacha
1987
Team EF Education First
DNF
Neves
Jose
1995
Team EF Education First
DNF
Theuns
Edward
1991
Team Sunweb
DNF
Teggart
Matthew
1996
Team Wiggins
DNF
Walker
Joey
1997
Team Wiggins
DNF
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
McNally
Mark
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Tour of Britain
Great Britain
2nd -9th September 2018
2.HC